Honor roll


Fairlawn Local Schools

SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local Schools has released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2016-17 school year.

Seniors

4.0: Kelsey Zircher, Kaitlynn Morrison, Katie Bensman, Ashlynn Weigandt, Nick Brautigam, Jacob Caldwell, Kody Curtner, Beth Weigandt, Patricia Huffman, Elizabeth Huffman, Whitney Tyler and Alexis Quinlisk.

3.5-3.99: Josh Reck, Nathan Lessing, Brittney Morris, Keshon Johnson, Andrew Bockrath, Bryce Landrey and Alex Osborne.

3.0-3.49: Jared Hina, Michael Burch, JeaneLee Branscum, Kaylee Puckett, Jacklin Phinney, Mason Jones, Kambria Hamilton, Austin Regedanz, Charlie Vondenhuevel, Ally Duckro, Emily Lewis and Megan Brautigam.

Juniors

4.0: Monika Graaff, Abigail Goins, Annie Stemen, Andrew Taylor, Stephen Blanford and Aliya Sharp.

3.5-3.99: Garrett Vondenhuevel, Cassie Sayre, Grace Hageman, Aarron Swiger, Andrew Brautigam, Jace Taylor, Ruzanna Yazhyan, Lauren Weinschenk, Luke Hickman and Ciera Driskell.

3.0-3.49: Katlynn Shaw, Mitchell Smith, Michaela Cromes, Tyler Kelch and Gabrel Burton.

Sophomores

3.5-3.99: Lukas Smith, Noah Krebs, Hailey VanHook, Meghan Bell, Skylar Jones, Skyler Turnbill, Allison Roush, Madison Huelskamp, Lauren Dudgeon, Emma McDowell and Thomas Moloney.

3.0-3.49: Mya Elsass, Leann Gepfrey, Bryce Carr, Christian Kellem, Hunter Booth, Renee Gent, Madison Pierce, Cassie McKnight and Ariana Clack.

Freshmen

4.0: MaCalla Huelskamp, Jessica Batton, Rachelle Hiestand and Kenedee Gallimore.

3.5-3.99: Arizonia McCormick, Dustin Turner, Kenna Knight, Elizabeth Suttles, Grace Weigandt, Cade Allison, Michael Hadden and Emily Weigandt.

3.0-3.49: Aaron Brautigam, Jaysmyn Phinney, Dalton France and Jackie Bensman.

8th Grade

4.0: Drew Maddy, Jordan Lessing, Ashley Roush, Devon North, Blake Presser and Kyle Peters.

3.5-3.99: Megan Garber, Sam Walls, Blaine McClain, Karizma Huelskamp, Paige Pennington, Ashton Piper, Catherine Cardo, Brennan McClain, Keith Orndorff, Alex Henman, Austin Turner, Caitlin Little, Jackson Jones, Kylee Ginter, Ethan Westerbeck, Skyler Piper, Allan Asher, Jack Quinlisk and Tyshawn Brooks.

3.0-3.49: Cory Driskell, Hunter O’Leary, Christopher Puckett, Zoey Douglas, Brynn Thomas, Lexi Graves, Faith Holthaus, Cameron Burch, Christian Gillem, Lola Chambers and Seth Puckett.

7th Grade

4.0: Abigail Swearingen, Chloe Weigandt, Delia Adkins and Elise Bell.

3.5-3.99: Alyssa Jameson, Katie Roe, Leiann Campbell, Olivia Ambos, Kurtis Hobbs, Gabriella DeBrito, Malaina Little, Mitchell Mathis, Jessie Abke, Joshua Stekli, Willow Clincher, Cara Reed, Taylor Lessing, Claire Henman, Lonna Heath, Dominic Davis, Myla Cox, Savannah Will and Belle Brautigam.

3.0-3.49: Gauge Sharrock, Dean Reedy, Bryce Swiger, Kali Withrow, Curtis Hill, Blake Greiwe, Rayanna Couchot, Matthew Mullen and Vaegus Gallimore.

6th Grade

4.0: Alexandra Suttles, Zach Orsborne, Mark Moloney, Seth Jones, Jaidon Hiestand, Jenna Batton and Levi Barthauer.

3.5-3.99: Kaden Pauley, Lewis Michael, Nathaniel Osborne, Ethan Presser, Kylee Wheeler, Megan Schnipke, Ethan Jones, Samantha Quinlisk, McKenzie Green, Jordan Turner, Ryan McGill, Darcy Maxson, Zayne Maddy, Jackson Huelskamp and Macie Brautigam.

3.0-3.49: Conner France, Jocelyn McDonald, Meredith Hageman, Rebekah Bowman, Meranda Lyme, Brianna Kinnett, Logan Heath, Matthew Craig, Alayna VanHorn, Kayleigh Taylor, Emily Lessing and Andrew Puckett.

5th Grade

4.0: Ryleigh Werling, Addison Swearingen, Olivia Barga, Nick Nuss, Andrew Westerbeck, Liliana Phillips, Ellie Henman and Hayden Ball.

3.5-3.99: Julia Huelskamp, Gavin Landrey, Sarah Clevenger, Liberty Couchot, Aaron Maddy, Logan Hollenbacher, Nolan Cramer, Paige Langenkamp, Anthony Schmiesing, Jaret Scherer and Avery North.

3.0-3.49: McKinlee Broaddrick, Kylie Clark, Gavin Fitzgerald, Alexis Hinds, Marissa Corner, Jameson Huelskamp, Eli Putnam, Trey Sparks, Rielee Richmond, Julianna Clayton and Lily Zwiebel.

4th Grade

4.0: Martha Chrisman, Brayden Lumbatis, Aubree Jutte, Mason Gold, Raven Couchot, Riley Cota, Loralei Chambers and Alan Rose.

3.5-3.99: Nevaeh Burt, Owen Hershberger, Bryce Ennis, Dalton Davis, Marissa Michael, Carter Lewis, Jasmine McDonald, Jessica Stanley, Kavin Wiley, Aiden Swank, Haley Cox, Riley Longmire, Isaac Clayton and Cynthia Davidson.

3.0-3.49: Kage Pennington, Lilian Berryman, Kylie France, Ethan Clem, Andrew Champagne, Nicole Asher, Ty Latimer, Miah Huelskamp, Kyle Orndorff and Justin Barthauer.

Fairlawn Local Schools