Minster Local SchoolsHonor roll


MINSTER —Minster Local Schools has released its honor roll for the first quarter of 2017-2018:

GRADE 7

Highest Honors: Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy.

High Honors: Jaylyn Albers, Kara Gabel, Nate Hanson, Katie Heitkamp, Ella Huwer, Wyatt Kemper, Katie McClurg, Shyann Morrow, Lexi Niemeyer, Seth Oberdorf, Shelby Pleiman, Paige Schulte, Chloe Thien, Dillon Watercutter.

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Lily Arnold, Owen Barhorst, Nathan Beair, Drew Belcher, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Chase Couse, Logan Dirksen, Conner Gehret, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Logan Kohne, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Kayla Metz, Andy Poeppelman, Alex Puthoff, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Jim Trzaska, Noah Walter, Dan Watcke, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf.

GRADE 8

Highest Honors: Redmond Bernhold, Rebecca Blanco, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Margaret Hirschfeld, Johnny Nixon, Nathan Oldiges, Layne Voisard, Austin Wellman.

High Honors: Jada Allen, Maura Baumer, Kamryn Bornhorst, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Bradly Davis, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Claire Lamm, Tristan McDaniel, Ella Mescher, Emma Meyer, Emily Moeller, Alyssa Niemeyer, Noah Pleiman, Colleen Poeppelman, Eli Rindler, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Lucas Stammen, Max Watercutter, Gabrielle Wehrman, Alex Westerheide, Meghan Wiss.

Honors: Alex Albers, Riley Arnold, Zach Fortman, Riley Heitkamp, Chandler Hoskins, Jack Kohne, Katie Manwell, Hailey Neal, Hayley Prenger, Tyler Prenger, Austin Rupert, Nathan Webb, Guy Weigandt, Jessica Wenning.

FRESHMEN

Highest Honors: Conner Albers, John Billing, Jenna Heuker, Elyssa Mullins, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Nora Schwartz.

High Honors: Alayna Albers, Joel Berelsman, Abby Bertke, Alexis Bishop, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Maria Dircksen, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Metztle Elena, Jacob Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Janae Hoying, Adam Ketner, Kate Larger, Joseph Magoto, Josh Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Brock Schulte, Isaiah Slonkosky, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska, Ivy Wolf, Josh Yeager.

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Jacob Beair, Nathan Bergman, Nathan Bowers, Nicholas Clune, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Bryan Falk, Leland Frick, Brady Heitkamp, Rachael Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Chayse Morrow, Kody Richard, Ava Sharp, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner.

SOPHOMORES

Highest Honors: Luke Barga, A.J. Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Courtney Kemper, Rachel Kitzmiller, Gwen Meiring, Lauren Mox, Margaret Puthoff, Mara Schmiesing, Emma Watcke, Ethan Westerheide, Averi Wolf, Kaitlyn Wolf.

High Honors: Samantha Baldwin, Casey Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Morgan Dues, Austin Felice, Dustin Frericks, Royce Glass, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Sierra Lentz, Makenna Meyer, Ivory Oakes, Ethan Otting, Carson Prenger, Shelby Ranly, Kyle Riethman, Trent Roetgerman, Devon Schultz, Tori Sevier, Emily Stubbs, Grant Voisard, Skyla Webb, Grant Wendeln, Sam Werling, Josie Winner, Jacob Wissman, Liv Wuebker.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Kaden Baker, Austin Brown, David Gabel, Daniel Gottschalk, Logan Heitkamp, Isaac Heuker, Grant Koenig, Craig Monnin, Jeffrey Nickels, Jacob Niemeyer, Emma Olberding, Isaiah Otting, Gabe Philipps, Spencer Prenger, Jacob Salazar, Dylan Sharp, Stone Weigandt, Madison Wiss, Ben Wuebker.

JUNIORS

Highest Honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Lindsey Albers, Skylar Albers, August Boehnlein, Lauren Dwenger, Faith Hagelberger, Madeline Magoto, Krista McGee, Jay Prenger, Taylor Watercutter, Kaycie Wissman.

High Honors: Jonathan Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Derek Bertke, Hanna Boate, Allison Brockman, Suzanna Davidson, Katherine Dircksen, Noah Enneking, Courtney Ernst, Cody Frericks, Macy Gehret, Ansley Heid, Jack Heitbrink, Taylor Homan, Aaron Huwer, Michael Ketner, Harley Koverman, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Hannah Pack, Lilly Pelletier, Jenna Poeppelman, Courtney Prenger, Emily Schwieterman, Kayla Schwieterman, Emma Snyder, Morgan Tumbusch, Brooke Wolf, Demaris Wolf, Jacob Yeager.

Honors: Grant Beair, Natalie Bensman, Owen Dorsten, Jessica Falk, Olivia Grillot, Jacob Larger, Logan Lazier, Jacqueline Messmer, Jack Pleiman, Tyler Schlater.

SENIORS

Highest Honors: Grace Butler, Ryan Cavanaugh, Cassie Francis, Rene Gabel, Jared Huelsman, Erin Keller, Adam Knapke, Alex Lehmkuhl, Rebecca Lehmkuhl, Alice Schmiesing, Emma Schmiesing, Isaac Schmiesing, Maya Watercutter, Cricket Wuebker.

High Honors: Daniel Becker, Jordan Berelsman, Gavin Bernhold, Anthony Boehnlein, Collin Bornhorst, Andrew Broering, Abby E. Brown, Abby L. Brown, Mya Dirksen, Allison Fischer, Aria Gibson, Allison Grieshop, Jared Heitkamp, Zachary Heuker, Catherine Hilgefort, Lillian Hirschfeld, Jacob Hoying, Taylor Hoying, Alec Huber, Jeremy Kauffman, Taylor Kogge, Morgan Kuether, Nate Moeller, Jenna Nixon, Kate Perryman, Carter Pohl, Carley Prenger, Morgan Raible, Joshua Riethman, Trevor Seger, Pilar Slonkosky, Logan Tebbe, Kendra Thien, Paige Thobe, Carlie Watkins, Shania Weigandt, Regan Wuebker.

Honors: Emma Goodwin, Lauren Hagelberger, Max Prenger.