Honor roll


Sidney High School

SIDNEY — Sidney High School has released its honor roll recipients for the first quarter grading period.

Freshman honors (3.00-3.49)

Katherine Allen, Timothy Allen, Samuel Bailey, Darrius Basil, Quentin Bean, Isaac Belt, Jesse Brandyberry, Alexander Campbell, Alyssa Carey, Monte Cupp, Jadyn Curl, Beau Davis, Bryant Eilerman-Yingst, Lilliana Ellis, Weston Evans, Haley Fisher, Megan Garber, Jaydalin Glenn, Kaleb Growe, Jenna Hall, Destiny Harris, Isaiah Huggins, Adrian Johnson, Autumne Johnson, Keenan Johnson, Hannah Kemker, Kelsey Kizer, Kalee Knasel, Jakob Krebs, Tyler Leach, Jessie Liles, Pradyumna Maladkar, Keliyah Marcus, Isebelle Martin, Blaine McClain, Brennan McClain, Dani McKibben, Bruce Mees, Iyanna Mincey, Ryan Moorman, Jonathan Napier, Cayden Nelson, Christian Nolen, Grace Pereira, Jackson Pettit, Olivia Pierce, Carleigh Rinehart, Alyssa Schloss, Cierra Schutte, Caroline Scott, Samantha Shepherd, Madge Stanley, Jayce Steenrod, Justin Thompson, Noah Townsend, Brian Tucker, Trenton Wade.

Freshman high honors (3.50 and above)

Heidi Aselage, Katie Atwood, Hailey Ball, Hanna Ball, Lauren Barker, Angelieh Behr, Mackenzie Benshoff, Emily Birkemeier, Christine Blay, Clayton Boberg, Cheyanne Bolden, Zoe Brant, Badin Brewer, Isahia Brux, Cody Carr, Ryan Caufield, RyLeigh Clark, Kaia Cooper, Riley Crall, Hunter Croft, Rosalyn Cunningham, Cole Darner, Landon Deam, Paige Delp, Makayla Dillinger, Emma Dilworth, Racie Dohner, Ashtin Douglas, Marcella Egan, Caleb Exley, Grant Fair, Hannah Fawcett, Ashlyn Fogt, Kylie Fortkamp, Courtney Fox, Joshua Frank, Logan Frasure, Justin Gates, Gabrielle Gerstner, Danielle Gillem, Robert Gillette, Braden Guinther, Angeleena Hall, Olivia Harger-Dawson, Jonathan Harmon, Natalie Herrick, Alivia Hines, Kiara Holliday, Jaden Humphrey, Hailey Hunkler, Makayla Hurey, Teddy Ivey, Rayne Jackson, Madelyn Jennings, Cedrick Johnson, Owen Johnson, Bryon Jones, Elijah Jones, Marley Jones, Nicholas Jones, Kyntrel Kessler, Shawn Klingler, Savanah Koester, Zane Latimer, Tyra Lee, McKenzie Leiss, Akansh Mani, Payton Martin, Darien McBride, Paige McClain, Khia McMillen, Isaac Michael, Megan Miu, Hailey Murphy, Haylee Musser, Hailey Neves, Madison New, Jonathan Nielson, Abigail Nuss, Kazuma Okada, McKensie Osborne, Alliosn Osterhout, Tyler Oversholser, Brenden Parsley, Ana Patel, Jasmine Peacock. Kendal Price, Cale Puckett, Calista Reese, Daniel Rice, Noah Righter, Vincent Ruiz, Marruffo Sanchez, Matthew Sauers, Lexus Schaffer, Ryan Schloss, Elizabeth Shaw, Austin Shiflett, Avery Shreves, Jennah Spade, Curtis Spangler, Mariah Spradlin, Guy Sproat, Izaiah Steenrod, Levi Steenrod, Bayleigh Steinke, Ryan Strunk, SueElla Taborn, Aidan Tangeman, Trevor Thompson, Paul Topalov, Brandon VanFleet, Camden Vordemark, Joshua Webster, Dylan Whithead, Olvia Wise, Seven Wise, Nickolas Zerkle.

Sophomore honors (3.00-3.49)

Patrick Allen, Alexander Arroyo, Tristan Barga, Blake Blankenship, Faith Bockrath, Weslee, Brubaker, Katelyn Burden, Ryan Cagle, Natalie Calhoun, Lindsey Carr, Jasmine Cox, Elliauna Dierkes, Ivan Dishon, Kazlynn Douglas, Brendan Doyle, Soleil Drinnen, Ryan Dunham, Issac Edwards, Kyra Edwards, Callie Fleming, Haley Germann, Matthew Ghorley, Makali Gibson, Estrella Godinez, Kayla Griffieth, Ferrara Hammer, Nickaylee Hastings, Haley Hatfield, Xavion Haynes, Bethany Hayslett, Megan Heckler, Christopher Henderson, Ashlynn Honaker, Ireland Ike, Collin Jones, Teovion Jones, Trevor Jones, Christina Longstreath, Marisa Lyme, Caleb Martin, Amrielle McGhee, Leah Morris, Brodey Morrow, Samantha Moses, Alexias Peppers, Julia Plotner, Qynisha Robinson, Rebekah Roller, Joelle Roth, Mason Santon, Matt Santos, Fatoumata Sao, Gage Sprage, Blake Steenrod, Jaden Strunk.

Sophomore high honors (3.50 and above)

Jenna Allen, Ryan Allen, Elizabeth Allenbaugh, Travis Arbogast, Lea Baldwin, Justin Ball, Riley Barnes, Jomari Batusin, Faith Bender, Nickolis Benshoff, Darius Boeke, Ian Bonifas, Lydia Brewer, Katie Butts, Gavin Cain, Makayla Carr, Clay Carter, Cheyenne Clutter, Ranaya Conrad, Damen Cooper, Drake Cromes, Aleyce Cunningham, Kelly Curlis, Isaiah Daniel, Paullina David, Evan Deal, Carly Dean, Prem Dev, Parneet Dhillon, Ashlynh Duong, Alexis Elliston, Logan Fiinke, Zachary Frohna, Natalie Gary, Katherine Gonzales, Gavin Griffieth, Skiler Gustafson, Harleigh Hicks, Grace Hoellrich, Mason Homan, India Howell, Jalen Hudgins, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Jenesis Jones, Mariana Kellner, Mitchell Larger, David Latimer, Thomas Leonard, Kaniya Marcus, Meredith Martin, Sarah Miu, Hawa Nage, Morgan Neeley, Haley New, Andrew Niswonger, Conner Nuss, Ava Parin, Gracie Patterson, Whitney Petty, Jarvie Plotner, Mackenzy Robinson, Victoria Roesser, Brandan Rose, Noah Schwepe, Jay Sherman, Dylan Shoukri, Gabriel Shroyer, Mason Simindinger, Camryn Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Benjamin Spangler, Erin Stephens, Nathan Topp, Hallie Truesdale, Kaitlyn Van Zant, Sarah Vernon, Kyah Vondenhuevel, Rachelle Wallace, Jaclyn Walling, Trey Werntz, Rosalyn Weymer, Chance Whalen, Delaney Wilson, Reece Wilson, Nobel Zhou.

Junior honors (3.00-3.49)

Patrick Acedera, Tyler Anderson, Blake Bell, Dallas Bell, Taylor Bisbee, Daniel Blosser, Caleb Boberg, Gavin Bockrath, Courtney Bridenbaugh, Shacaria Brown, Cooper Collingsworth, Thomas Deakle, Shayna Delp, Monica DeMars, Danial Douglas, Ashlyn Figuracion, Kylie Forsythe, Lindsey Freeman, Andre Gordon, Emily Guinther, Caleb Harris, Ciera Hayes, Samantha Hentrich, Michaela Herbert, Spencer Hoaglin, Noah Houts, Josiah Hudgins, Merzades Jelks, Alana Johnson, Jessielynn Kellerman, Makayla Kennedy, Shyann Kinney, Kaitlin Koewler, Juanita Kunz, Gavin Lane, Aaron Liebold, Kristina Manocchi, Calib Nolen, Skylar Parker, Cameron Perry, Kyler Pleasant, Brendon Poe, Christian Retterer, Aaron Richmond, Aliviya Schulze, Baily Sherman, Cheyenna Sniffen, Brandon Stotler, Eli Straman, Cameron Terry, Zachary Wagner, Autumn Waxler, Justine Wiley, Bobbie Wilt.

Junior high honors (3.50 and above)

Madisyn Allen, Antonio Arbogast, Tiffany Behr, Brock Bey, Joseph Bishop, Ariana Bolin, Payton Boshears, Jersaine Brux, Logan Bunker, Brylee Casiano, Joelle Cecil, Alyssa Chavez, Noah Collins, Evan Deam, Tyler Dotson, Sara Draving, Tyler Edwards, Brooke Elsner, Charles Fagan, Reece Fannon, Colin Freistuhler, Sara Gibson, Kelly Graber, Emily Guinther, Olivia Hall, Madison Heffelfinger, Mya Henderson, Allie Herrick, Alexander Hilyard, Jonathan Holloway, Macie Ivey, Caleb Johnson, Landon Johnson, Damien Jones, Alina Kindle, William Klepinger, Keith Lee, Damian LeMaster, Hannah Lillard, Megan Marlow, Allison Michael, Ava Money, Jacqulynn North, Mason Nunnery, Madison Osborne, Jeffrey Overholser, Brice Phipps, Ratez Roberts, Mariah Roth, Brandon Shadd, Aiden Smith, Dieynaba Sow, Gregory Spencer, Kyle Strunk, Allen Tangeman, Lina Thiele, Richard Tidwell, Christina Townsend, Rachel Trudeau, Daichi Urata, Dylan Vanderpool, Maria Viana, Taylor Walker, Brent Ward, Alec Waters, Hallie Westerbeck, Olivia White, Elaine Wiesenmayer, Emma Wiford, Devin Williams, Taylor Williams, Jessie Williamson, Gabrielle Wilson, Richard Wooddell, Emma Zerkle.

Senior honors (3.00-3.49)

Thomas Atwood, Rebecca Blankenship, Bailey Bowman, Rodney Campbell, Dawson Carpenter, Jace Chamberlin, Fredrick Clegg, Alyssa Davis, Sheyenne Davis, Tabitha Donahue, Caroline Gallimore, Taylor Goings, Alexjandria Goodloe, Mystric Graham, Nathan Haney, Ryan Heins, Mackenzie Hickerson, Pearl Hinkle, Levi Hurst, Anthony Kane, Spencer Karn, Charles Kieffer, Daniel Kiser, Mina Krieg, Mark Lawson, Jesse Loza, Eliza Paet, Eryka Pellman, Michaela Raines, Nicholas Rainey, Gabriel Righter, Devan Rogers, Megan Ryan, Malte Schulze, Ayla Shropshire, Andrew Snyder, Kirsten Sparks, Noah Stroop, Xavion Strunk, Kacey Swiger, Zachary Webb, Paige Wise, Sarah Wren.

Senior high honors (3.50 and above)

Kenneth Alexander, Hayley Allspaw, Lauren Baker, Damion Balensiefer, Allyson Ball, Haley Barker, Jennifer Barnes, Justine Beard, Jenna Beatty, Jenna Beremand, Andrew Blackford, Tehya Bockrath, Isaiah Bowser, Laura Brady, Kathleena Braun, Josie Broaddrick, Noah Brown, Kristen Brunswick, Anthony Brussell, Evan Burden, Claire Busse, Morgan Carey, QingQing Chen, Taylor Clemons, Dylan Cook, Hunter Cook, Maria Cox, Ravyn Crall, Zoe Crist, Emma Dahlinghaus, Raenah Daniel, Logan Deal, Makayla Delp, Joseph Douglas, Clayton Duckro, Makenzie Elliott, Brenna Elmore, Michael Ferree, Lucas Finke, Madison Frank, Pauline Frank, Christian Freisthler, Gage Fridley, Holden Garber, Alicia Garrett, Melissa Gilmore, Jayon Golden, Nathaniel Gortt, Michael Gushing, Austin Ham, Jazmin Hammer, Madeline Harp, Louise Hauff, Max Hawk, Trenten Henderson, Todd Hostetler, Addison Hudgins, Kathryn Imke, Emily Jones, Christopher Lee, Jada Lee, Karlie Lee, Tuuli Lönnberg, Erin Luellen, Ayaka Machimura, Jhiear Malveaux, Joshua Marruffo, Sean Martin, Allison May, Collin McClain, Devon McLane, Gavin Miller, Nathan Miu, Morgen Murray, Autumn Neville, Taylor New, Kyle Noble, Chad Nolen, Caroline Nuss, Travis Oltman, Troy Oltman, Taybor Phomdouangsy, Thomas Platt, Alyssa Presser, Naomi Riegel, Logan Searcy, Haley Shaw, Tyler Shiflett, Tyler Sibert, Austin Simon, Christian Smith, Dylan Smith, Joshua Spaugy, Noel Spillers, Jordon Stanley, Kylie Stanley, Rylan Steenrod, Kelton Stockton, Anthony Straman, Caleb Straman, Sabastien Taylor, Emily Tolbert, Makayla VanHook, Chase VanTilburgh, Avery Voress, Joshua Walker, Madison White, Marshall Wilson, John Wimer.

Sidney High School

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:51 am |    
3:20 pm |    
Stop lights coming soon
10:51 am |    
Thursday to Monday forecast