Russia Local SchoolsHonor roll


Staff report



RUSSIA — Russia Local Schools has released its elementary and high school honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Highest Honors (4.0)

Grade 7: Kody Barhorst, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Seth Hiatt, Makena Hoying, Kayli McClenen, Anna Meyer, Xavier Phlipot, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, Audrey Stickel.

Grade 8: Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophie Francis, Ella Hoehne, Ethan Luthman, Jonas Magoto, Jordan Meyer, Emily Sunderland.

Grade 9: Austin Cordonnier, Kyleigh Gardner, Hanna Heitkamp, Braden Hiatt, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin, Kelsey Robinson, Becca Seger.

Grade 10: Alexus Booker, Jessica Colby, Kayla Coverstone, Andrew Deloye, Alana Gariety, Natalie Klosterman, Andrea Monnin, Caleb Monnin, Sarah Pinchot, Jason Siefring, Jessica York.

Grade 11: Savannah Albers, Shea Borchers, Augustine Cordonnier, Jenna Cordonnier, Madison Courter, Emma Delaet, Anna Fiessinger, Samantha Gaerke, Gregory Goubeaux, Kennedie Goubeaux, Kaylee Hiatt, Lee Magoto, Christina Mendoza, Claire Meyer, Laurissa Poling, Kaleb Sowards, Hannah Vallandingham, Faith Apple (UVCC), Raven Boerger (UVCC), Rebecca Osborne (UVCC), Tyler Scott (UVCC).

Grade 12: Xavier Cordonnier, Luke Dahlinghaus, Jack Dapore, Megan Frazier, Claudia Heitkamp, Daril Lavy, Madeline Moorman, Rebecca Pinchot, Dion Puthoff, Kylee Sherman, Carter Stueve, Cameo Wilson, Mitchell Heuing (UVCC), Levi Lavy (UVCC), Whitney Pleiman (UVCC), Olivia Quinter (UVCC).

Special Honors (3.6-3.999)

Grade 7: Cecelia Borchers, Kelby Doseck, Ross Fiessinger, Abigail Fisher, Kate Sherman.

Grade 8: Lauren Borchers, Rachel Hoying, Braden Lochard, Bailey Pohlman, Aiden Shappie, Olivia Vallandingham.

Grade 9: Jonathan Bell, Jacob Goubeaux, Victoria Heuing, Alyssa Magoto, Ashley Scott.

Grade 10: Clare Caldwell, Adam Dapore, Alexis Fairchild, Abigail Grillot, Dawson Luthman, Olivia Moorman, Klaryssa O’Reilly, Korbin Shefbuch, Christian Stueve, Hayley Supinger.

Grade 11: Carter Francis, Gavin George, Daniel Kearns, Noah Magoto, Will Sherman, Henry Tumbusch, Grace Voisard, Morgan Wenrick, Evan Coverstone (UVCC), Katelynn Heuing (UVCC), Brian Kruckeberg (UVCC), Jarrod Westfall (UVCC).

Grade 12: Zachary Bell, Claudia Counts, Lauren Monnin, Vanessa Ford (UVCC), Danielle Luthman (UVCC), Destiny Osborne (UVCC).

Honors (3.2-3.599)

Grade 7: Michael Bell, Jilian Chapman, Graci McClenen, Alexis Monnin, Miah Monnin, Gage Rosenbeck, Chase Stueve, Lindsey Vastano, Jenna York.

Grade 8: Ambrose Cordonnier, Riley Hammonds, Grant Saunders, Jackson Sherman, Lucy Tumbusch, Isabel Voisard, Leanne York.

Grade 9: Nicholas Caldwell, Olivia Cook, Casey Delaet, Lauren Monnier, Jalynn Osborne, Drew Sherman, Kenzi Voisard.

Grade 10: Joshua Bergman, Mason Dapore, Will Magoto, Ajay Seger.

Grade 11: Jordan Busse, Evan Monnier, Breanna Kittel (UVCC), Hunter Lloyd (UVCC).

Grade 12: Emily Bohman, Thomasina Francis, Avery Shefbuch (UVCC).

Staff report