Shelby County PJunior Fair results


Photography

Focus on Photography

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 8-11

Outstanding of the Day: Kateri Sherman, Ryan Michael

Honorable Mention: Lucas Jacobs, Evan Michael

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 12-14

Outstanding of the Day: Jadyn Yinger, Mariah Booher

Honorable Mention: Bethany Althauser, Aubrey Baker

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Liz Michael

Honorable Mention: Allison Bertke

Single Print, Any Size, B & W, Age 8-11

Outstanding of the Day: Evan Michael, Makena Hoying, Kateri Sherman

Honorable Mention: Avery Jackson, Lindsey Vastano, Ryan Michael, Lucas Jacobs

Single Print, Any Size, B & W, Age 12-14

Outstanding of the Day: Mariah Booher, Ethan Heidenreich, Evan Heidenreich

Honorable Mention: Bailey Pohlman, Aubrey Baker, Thomas Birkmeyer

Single Print, Any Size, B & W, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Liz Michael, Sierra Moorman, Emily Bohman

Honorable Mention: Addie white, Gabrielle Cagle, Allison Bertke

Single Print, Any Size, Color, Age 8-11

Outstanding of the Day: Evan Michael, Kateri Sherman, Addison Weigandt

Honorable Mention: Ryan Michael, Martha Christman, Ava Bertke

Single Print, Any Size, Color, Age 12-14

Outstanding of the Day: Catherine Cardo, Bethany Althauser, Ryan Cagle, Bailey Pohlman

Honorable Mention: Jaydn Yinger, Mariah Booher

Single Print, Any Size, Color, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Liz Michael, Allison Bertke, Chloe Sherman

Honorable Mention: Julia Monnin, Addie White, Emily Bohman

Controlling the Image

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 8-13

Outstanding of the Day: Whitney Timmerman

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 14-18

Outstanding of the Day: Hannah Michael

Honorable Mention: Kylee Ginter

Single Print, Any Size, B & W, Age 8-13

Outstanding of the Day: Whitney Timmerman

Honorable Mention: Chloe Weigandt

Single Print, Any Size, B & W, Age 14-18

Outstanding of the Day: Grace Weigandt, Beth Weigandt, Allison Roush

Honorable Mention: Kelsey Robinson, Kylee Ginter, Hannah Michael

Single Print, Any Size, Color, Age 8-13

Outstanding of the Day: Chloe Weigandt

Honorable Mention: Madelaine Martin

Single Print, Any Size, Color, Age 14-18

Outstanding of the Day: Beth Weigandt, Allison Roush

Honorable Mention: Samantha Martin, Evan Burden

Mastering Photography

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 8-13

Outstanding of the Day: Lauren Birkmeyer

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 14-18

Outstanding of the Day: Lauren Birkmeyer

Single Print, Any Size, B & W, Age 8-13

Outstanding of the Day: Lauren Birkmeyer

Photography Master

Photo Story/Collection of Prints, Age 14-18

Outstanding of the Day: Julie May

Creative Photo Techniques

Oustanding of the Day: Julie May

Focus on Photography

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Liz Michael

State Fair Alternate: Kateri Sherman

Controlling the Image

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Grace Weigandt

State Fair Alternate: 1. Beth Weigandt; 2. Allison Roush

Mastering Photography

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Lauren Birkmeyer

Photography Master

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Julie May

Best of Show:

Liz Michael

Top 3 Nature Photos (in order)

1. Allison Roush

2. Chloe Sherman

3. Thomas Birkmeyer

Top 10 (no specific order)

1. Kateri Sherman

2. Beth Weigandt

3. Allison Roush

4. Evan Burden

5. Evan Michael

6. Ally Bertke

7. Addison Weigandt

8. Mariah Booher

9. Jaydn Yinger

10. Bailey Pohlman

Photography