Shelby County Junior Fair results


Market Goat Show

Class 1

First place: Norah Homan

Second place: Katelyn Burden

Third place: Ethan Freytag

Fourth place:Audrey Farrier

Fifth place: Ryan Cagle

Class 2

First place: Emma Freytag

Second place: Jenna Pleiman

Third place: Christopher Ha

Fourth place: Elizabeth Pestke

Fifth place: Kyle Low

Class 3

First place: Jacob Yenser

Second place: Ella Monnin

Third place: Kasey Copeland

Fourth place:Aubrey Baker

Fifth place: Jadyn Huber

Class 4

First place: Aaron Dunn

Second place: Jared Baker

Third place: Matthew Burden

Fourth place: Brendan Bowman

Fifth place: Grant Albers

Class 5

First place: Baylee Sommer

Second place: Elizabeth Low

Third place: Aaron Dunn

Fourth place: Iris Canan

Fifth place: Grant Lowry

Class 6

First place: Jackson Kipp

Second place: Piper Kipp

Third place: Abby Cowan

Fourth place: Jayce Brautigam

Fifth place: Sage Cowan

Class 7

First place: Aubrey Baker

Second place: Carter Ingle

Third place: Elizabeth Pestke

Fourth place: Maddox Abke

Fifth place: Emma Freytag

Class 8

First place: Zachary Ambos

Second place: Gage Hillenbrand

Third place: Ashley Landis

Fourth place: Kaylie Kipp

Fifth place: Cole Albers

Class 9

First place: Baylee Sommer

Second place: Jonathon Yenser

Third place: Cameron Ha

Fourth place: Morgan Paulus

Fifth place: Evan Burden

Class 10

First place: Olivia Monnin

Second place: Dexter Ingle

Third place: Madison Kipp

Fourth place: Chase Hillenbrand

Fifth place: Zaylee Finkenbine

Class 11

First place: Michaela Ambos

Second place: Jacob Yenser

Third place: Stella Finkenbine

Fourth place: Chase Hillenbrand

Fifth place: Zaylee Finkenbine

Class 12

First place: Zachary Ambos

Second place:Iris Canan

Third place:Lindsey Vastano

Fourth place: Reece Smith

Fifth place: Stella Finkenbine

Class 13

First place: Jonathon Yenser

Second place: Zaylee Finkenbine

Third place: Kaylie Kipp

Fourth place: Jared Baker

Fifth place: Kasey Copeland

Grand Champion: Michaela Ambos

Reserve Grand Champion: Zachary Ambos

Third place: Jonathon Yenser

Fourth place: Jacob Yenser

Fifth place: Norah Homan

Market Goat Show