Honor rollMinster Local Schools


MINSTER — Minster Local Schools has released its third quarter honor roll as follows:

Grade 7

Highest honors: Ava Grieshop, Eli Rindler, Lucas Stammen.

High honors: Alex Albers, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Redmond Bernhold, Rebecca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Colleen Poeppelman, Caleb Ralston, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter, Gabrielle Wehrman, Austin Wellman, Alex Westerheide, Meghan Wiss.

Honors: Jada Allen, Riley Arnold, Kamryn Bornhorst, Jayden Clune, Bradly Davis, Emma Goubeaux, Iskra Harrod, Riley Heitkamp, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Jack Kohne, Tristan McDaniel, Corrine Meiring, Emily Moeller, Hailey Neal, Alyssa Niemeyer, Hayley Prenger, Tyler Prenger, John Schmiesing, Timothy Simon, Nathan Webb, Guy Weigandt.

Grade 8

Highest honors: John Billing, Metztle Elena, Joseph Magoto, Elyssa Mullins, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Nora Schwartz.

High honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Jacob Beair, Joel Berelsman, Alexis Bishop, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Maria Dircksen, Katelyn Eilerman, Leland Frick, Jenna Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Jackson Hogenkamp, Janae Hoying, Joseph Keller, Adam Ketner, Kate Larger, Josh Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner, Ivy Wolf, Josh Yeager.

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Nathan Bergman, Abby Bertke, Nicholas Clune, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Allison Dwenger, Bryan Falk, Jacob Heuker, Rachael Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Chayse Morrow, Andrew Perryman, Kody Richard, Brock Schulte, Ava Sharp, Isaiah Slonkosky, Nicholas Sparks.

Freshmen

Highest honors: A.J. Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Courtney Kemper, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwen Meiring, Makenna Meyer, Lauren Mox, Mara Schmiesing, Grant Voisard, Emma Watcke, Averi Wolf, Kaitlyn Wolf.

High honors: Samantha Baldwin, Luke Barga, Casey Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Morgan Dues, Austin Felice, Laney Hemmelgarn, Isaac Heuker, Sierra Lentz, Jack Olberding, Ethan Otting, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Kyle Riethman, Trent Roetgerman, Alex Schmitmeyer, Devon Schultz, Dylan Sharp, Emily Stubbs, Skyla Webb, Sam Werling, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Ben Wuebker, Liv Wuebker.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Kaden Baker, Shawn Barhorst, Austin Brown, Dustin Frericks, David Gabel, Royce Glass, Daniel Gottschalk, Isaac Heid, Logan Heitkamp, Alex Heuker, Forrest Kitzmiller, Grant Koenig, Jeffrey Nickels, Jacob Niemeyer, Ivory Oakes, Emma Olberding, Isaiah Otting, Gabe Philipps, Carson Prenger, Spencer Prenger, Jacob Salazar, Caleb Thompson, Stone Weigandt, Grant Wendeln, Madison Wiss, Jacob Wissman.

Sophomores

Highest honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Skylar Albers, August Boehnlein, Macy Gehret, Faith Hagelberger, Ansley Heid, Jack Heitbrink, Taylor Homan, Lilly Pelletier, Jay Prenger, Taylor Watercutter.

High honors: Jonathan Albers, Lindsey Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Hanna Boate, Presley Byers, Katherine Dircksen, Lauren Dwenger, Noah Enneking, Courtney Ernst, Cody Frericks, Aaron Huwer, Michael Ketner, Harley Koverman, Jacob Larger, Madeline Magoto, Krista McGee, Dawson Oldiges, Hannah Pack, Jenna Poeppelman, Courtney Prenger, Emily Schwieterman, Kayla Schwieterman, Eli Siegrist, Morgan Tumbusch, Kaycie Wissman, Brooke Wolf, Demaris Wolf, Jacob Yeager.

Honors: Grant Beair, Natalie Bensman, Derek Bertke, Allison Brockman, Suzanna Davidson, Owen Dorsten, Olivia Grillot, Lawrence Hernandez, Margo Luthman, Broc Miller, Jack Pleiman, Jarod Schulze.

Juniors

Highest honors: Grace Butler, Mya Dirksen, Allison Fischer, Cassie Francis, Jared Huelsman, Erin Keller, Adam Knapke, Jenna Nixon, Alice Schmiesing, Emma Schmiesing, Isaac Schmiesing, Maya Watercutter, Carlie Watkins, Cricket Wuebker, Regan Wuebker.

High honors: Daniel Becker, Jordan Berelsman, Anthony Boehnlein, Andrew Broering, Abigail E. Brown, Abigail L. Brown, Ryan Cavanaugh, Remy Francis, Rene Gabel, Aria Gibson, Allison Grieshop, Jared Heitkamp, Catherine Hilgefort, Lillian Hirschfeld, Jacob Hoying, Taylor Hoying, Taylor Kogge, Morgan Kuether, Alex Lehmkuhl, Rebecca Lehmkuhl, Kate Perryman, Carter Pohl, Joshua Riethman, Trevor Seger, Pilar Slonkosky, Logan Tebbe, Kendra Thien, Paige Thobe, Shania Weigandt.

Honors: Gavin Bernhold, Collin Bornhorst, Emma Goodwin, Zach Heuker, Alec Huber, Jeremy Kauffman, Nate Moeller, Carley Prenger, Max Prenger.

Seniors

Highest honors: Ava Goebel, Colleen Jutte, Morgan Pohl, Jennifer Trzaska, Amanda Winner.

High honors: Carly Barhorst, Hayley Baumer, Lisa Borges, Jordan Brackman, Leah Brandewie, Isaac Dorsten, Macey Elder, Caleb Francis, Zoe Heid, Jordyn Heitbrink, Carter Hogenkamp, Sable Hudson, Morgan Koverman, Savanah Luthman, Dezerae Miller, Alex Oldiges, Hailey Oldiges, Kyle Prenger, Paige Purdy, Lindsay Roetgerman, Cody Schlater, Bryce Schmiesing, Nathan Schwieterman, Hallie Sherman, Maddison Stewart, Benjamin Stubbs, Michelle Westerbeck.

Honors: Alex Blanco, Dylan Byers, Samuel Dircksen, Aaron Ernst, Aaron Kitzmiller, Jonathan Niemeyer, Sara Ripploh, Anthony Slonkosky, Britenee Stevens.