Honor roll


Anna Local Schools

ANNA — Anna Local Schools has listed the following students on its honor roll for the fourth grading period of the 2016-17 school year:

Freshman

4.0: Bailey Althauser, Michaela Ambos, Sophia Aufderhaar, Caleb Baughman, Emily Bertke, Bart Bixler, Nolan Emerson, Caleb Gaier, Sarah Ham, Bryce Havenar, Brianna Holtzapple, Riley Huelskamp, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Samantha Martin, Lindsay McEldowney, Miya McIntyre, Elizabeth Michael, Taylor Noll, Elizabeth Rickert, Maura Rose, Kiplyn Rowland, Grant Spangler, Maggie Stiefel, Stephanie Tomanelli, Macy Wiktorowski, Derek Wolters and Austin Wuebker.

3.99 – 3.5: Lauren Elliott, Adrienne Endsley, Samuel Harshbarger, Kayla Helman, Madeline McEldowney, Lillian Toller, Anthony Billing, Brandon Shannon, Riley Thobe, Elijah Holsapple, Jared Egbert, Melaney Heinrichs, Chase Hillenbrand, Morgan Meyer, Dylan Steinke-Ellinger, Gage Wannemacher, Carey White, Hayden Weiskittel, Kiris Fox, Lauren Barhorst, Connor Bensman, Ian Bolheimer, Savanna Hostetler, Jackson Howell, Bryce Meyer, Eric Peterson, Evan Poeppelman, Amber Stewart, Lukas Dye and Ashley Ferguson.

3.49-3.0: Adriana Ashford, Blake Barhorst, Merrick Fox, Alyza Hoelscher, Jackson Smith, Zachary Cost, Kelsey Line, Dakota Shahan, Chloe Sharp, Ryan Bruns, Hayden Davies, Ryan Heitmeyer, Wil Luthman, Cole Maurer, Jeffrey Richards, Madison Roe, Madison Hockday, Samantha Gratz, Justin Esser, Tyler McClay, Danielle Stoll, Breonna Tribbett, Gabriel Wildermuth, Evan McVey, Laura Conley, Brooke Grieves, Autumn Lampert, Bryce McCumons and Justin Murray.

Sophomores

4.0: Lindsay Barhorst, Claire Bensman, Alicia Brunswick, Isaac Dodds, Griffin Doseck, Nathan Edelmann, Brooke Haynes, Brandon Hemsworth, Kelsey Hess, Ethan Huecker, Ashleigh Jurosic, Jake Kovacs, Emma Meyer, Colton Nanik, Jacob Osborne, Georgia Platfoot, Ben Schmitmeyer, Jarred Seigle, Hannah Shoemaker, Lauren Stephens, Sierra Williams, Elizabeth Witer and Tyler Zimpfer.

3.99-3.5: Isaac Rindler, Abigail Counts, Carter Elliott, Breah Kuck, Alexia Wells, Cameron Bowersock, Devan O’Connell, Jennifer Blackburn, Mckenzie Bertsch, Madison Boerger, Mackenzie Cummings, Brooke Hemsworth, Courtney Hoehne, Ethan Bremke, Olivia Pulfer, Andrew Scully, Taylor Spence, Selena York, Heidi McRill, Brady Hanes, Lucas Poeppelman, Tayler Robbins, Geran Wagle, Christian Klinker and Alex Bruggeman.

3.40 -3.0: Isaiah Pleiman, Evan Argabright, Luke Cantrell, Elaina Crosson, Taylor Kress, Grace Maurer, Shana Roe, Samuel Sharp, Callum Smith, Molly Batchelder, Caleb Cruset, Brenda Chen, Rana Edwards, Brayden Farley, Taylor Kauffman, Dawson Van Horn, Kelsie McKinnney, Addie Skidmore, Madilynn Bice, Zachary Goguen, Susan Jones, Morgyn Shoffner, Emily Stepler, Derek Arling, Autumn Peterson and Olivia Place.

Juniors

4.0: Carly Becker, Lexi Belcher, Kirsten Brunswick, Logan Cathcart, Derek Coverstone, Emma Freytag, Abigail Gaydosh, Jane Homans, Macey Huelskamp, Kajalpreet Kaur, Sarah Layman, Taylor Muter, Macey Richard, Noah Rioch, Alex Rose, Rachel Shoemaker, Kaydyn Smith, Nicole Stoll, Zachary White, Paige Wiktorowski and Alexa Wuebker.

3.99- 3.5: Allison Cisco, Allison Bertke, Rebekah Emerson, Ashley Heitkamp, Savanna Manger, Riley Osborn, Linda Perkins, Gracen Rogers, Mackenzie Scully, Nicholas Tomanelli, Nicholas Nowlin, Wyatt Bensman, Emily Aufderhaar, Andrew Balling, Donald Goguen, Paige Harvey, Dallas Poeppelman, Jada Rowland and Isaac Cain.

3.49 – 3.0: Emily Albers, Bailey Luthman, Alex Bertke, Aidan Endsley, Kacey Pulfer, Benjamin Wical, Maria Payne, Antonio Hornung, Kyle Stewart, Seth Stiefel, Evan Bensman, Ashley Landis, Hallie Bates, Nichole Blackford, Elijah Kuck, Andrew Schmitz, Samantha Schulze, Tyler Shiflett, Blake Ike and Tim Minnich.

Seniors

4.0: Zach Barga, Natalie Berning, Sabrina Black, Lauren Boshears, Elizabeth Bremke, Erin Bremke, Anthony Edelmann, Joel Gaier, Alisha Holtzapple, Cody Limbert, Owen Michael, Laura Ontrop, Nathaniel Osborne, Michael Schulze, Joel Seger, Andrew Shoemaker, Baylee Sommer, Claire Spicer and Allison Williamson.

3.99 – 3.5: Sarah Jones, Jordan Richards, Alyssa Withrow, Aaron Brautigam, Sarah Foltz, Krista Gehret, Kelsey Meyer, Melyssa Homan, Alexander McKee, Brooke Gephart, Briana Fanaff, Ashlie York, Matthew Burden, Brook Gaydosh, Allison McCumons, Madison Weiskittel, Audrey Barhorst, Kyle Christman, Peyton Hennessey, Taylor Schmidt, Caitlyn Millhouse, Courtney Hollenbacher, Camron Layman, Jacob Berning, Tiffany Ferguson, Lucas Huber, Chloe Spence, Levi Cantrell and Grace Wilson.

3.49 – 3.0: Sidney Sasko, Zachary Heitkamp, Bradley Axe, Walter Conley, Korteney Kitchen, Evan Bruggeman, Payton Delafuente, Troy Rindler, Leona Roe, Samantha Roe, Shelby McVey, Katie Thomas, Logan Konst, Ashtin Barnes, Brandon Buck, Elijah Lyme and Dietrich Rinehart.

Anna Local Schools