Dean’s listOhio State University


COLUMBUS — The Ohio State University has released the names of the following local students who were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2017 semester:

Minster: Jacqalyn Lanette Bishop, James Paul Borges, Nicole Marie Brandewie, Clay David Brown, Jason Andrew Brunswick, Jesse David Burkhead, Nathan William Heckman, Anthony John Huelsman, Kara Lynn Kitzmiller, Megan Renee Liening, Leah Kristine Niekamp, Kathryn Jane Prenger, Frederick Danier Purdy, Sydney Elizabeth Schmidt, Loren Schmidt, Lindsey Rose Schmidt, Kayla Marie Thien.

New Bremen: Amanda Lynn Dues, Alyson Elizabeth Elking, Andrew Tyler Fischbach, Patrick Honeyman Keyes, Markus Christopher Sachtler, Abbigayle Lousie Zircher.

New Knoxville: Claire Christine Gabel, Rachel Mary Leffel, Andrew Charles Mackie.

Osgood: Justin Kyle Bohman.

Versailles: Carl Ernst Klamar, Jennifer Lynn Neiberg, Rachel Ellen Pinchot, Matthew Dean Subler, Courtney Elizabeth Toops.

Yorkshire: Brooke Marie Winner.

Anna: Amy Lynn Albers, Joseph D. Ball, Kayla Ann Blankenship, Victoria Elizabeth Bruns, Alex Gerald Brunswick, Damien Carter connelley, Elizabeth Nicole Landis, Summer Nicole McCracken, Ann Mackenzie Wells.

Botkins: Amber Elizabeth Buehler, Adam Charles Buehler, Mitchell Robert Goubeaux, Claire Ann McCullough, Nathan Joseph Platfoot.

Conover: Elizabeth Marie Bensman.

Houston: Andrew Michael Ball.

Jackson Center: David Luke Braun, Peyton Makaine Esser, Katrina Marie McGowan, Tyler Wayne Rogers.

Maplewood: Leslie Anna Chandler.

Lockington: Christina Marie Keller.

Russia: Kara Elizabeth Barlage, Nicole DeLoye, Erin Patricia Gaerke, Magdalene Anne Kearns, Jason Louis Magoto, Olivia Ann Monnin, Jacob Orlando Pleiman, Hanna Rose Sherman.

Sidney: Paige Jordan Barker, Chandler Ann Bensman, Lauren Michelle Goettemoeller, Chloe Nicole Heins, Devin Anthony Hensley, Lance Michael Jones, Taylor Lachey, Katelyn Ruth Ann Larger, Summer Regan McLain, Erica Helen paulus, Rhett Austin Howell Rosengarten, Audrey Nichole Snavley, Carly Sue St. Myers, Sara Rose Steinbrunner, Morgan paige Stiffler, Adam Gerald Vanderhorst.

Fort Loramie: Andrew David Grewe, Regan Denae hahn, Jacob Kitzmiller, Cynthia Kay Larger, Noel Rebecca Mescher, McKenzie Paige Middendorf, Rachel Anne Schmitmeyer, Amanda Lynn Seger, Drew Daniel Wehrman, Danielle Renee Wehrman.