Botkins Local Schools honor roll


BOTKINS — Botkins Local Schools recently released its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Grade 7

4.00: Mallory Goubeaux, Johnathan Smock, Kennedi Doseck.

3.99-3.5: Natalia Wiley, Carson Motter, Brandt Boerger, Seth Bajwa, Brady Steinke, Katelyn Kinsella, Kaitlyn Geis, Juliana Mihm, Keaton Schnippel, Audrey Weatherhead, Emerson Koenig, Alaina Jutte.

3.49-3.00 Hope Alig, Leah Steinke, Noah Ruppert, Reagan Chontos, Brant Metz, Scott Smoker, Shelby Oakes, Lydia Dietz, Carter Pleiman, Gabrielle Griffith, Benjamin Goettemoeller, Xandreah Locker, Ella Aufderhaar, Andrew Homan.

Grade 8

4.00: Isaac Cisco, Symone Woodruff, Xavier Monnin.

3.99-3.50: Ainsley Manger, Jacob Pleiman, Nathan Guckes, Madelyn Koenig, Shane Weatherhead, Marissa Powell, Aleah Johnson, Jameson Meyer, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Ashley Schuh, Jillian Woodruff, Carmen Heuker, Brendon Thompson, Ivy Fogt, Haley Barhorst, Dylan Topp.

3.49-3.00: Emma Steinke, Elizabeth Cooper, Hollie Buehler, Elijah Stewart, Hailey Kohler, Elle Hough, Collin Watterson, Jaydon Wendel, Andrew Smith-Chamberlin, Adam Hall, Garrett Okuley.

Grade 9

4.00: Donovan Brown, Paige Doseck, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Joseph Schipper, Conner Smock, Averie Thorpe, Emma Ewry, Madison Wendel.

3.99-3.50: Natalie Pitre, Jill Greve, Sydney Meyer, Aubrie Harrod, Aidan Eigenbrod, Denton Homan, Zane Paul, Meg Russell, Madelyn Topp, Parker Geis, Ethan Motter, Kloie Rogers, Makayla Zwiebel, R.J. Poeppelman, Justin Shuga, Logan Cummins.

3.49-3.00: Zackary Ware, Kelsie Burmeister, Alan Fullenkamp, Arica Jutte, Dalton Lane, Elizabeth Aselage, Garrett Greve, Haley Payne, Ethan Aufderhaar, Sydney Steinke, Gavin Fogt, Blake Fisher, Trenton Homan, Cody Rohrbacher, Mercedes Owens.

Grade 10

4.00: Maggie Buettner, Alex Bajwa, Joshua Johnson, Elliott Goubeaux.

3.99-3.50: Nathan Ruppert, Hannah Ott, Andrew Monnin, Emma McName.

3.49-3.00 Seth Underwood, Courtney Sutton, Drew Opperman, Seth Cummins, Travis Barhorst, Chloe Richardson, McKinsey McJunkin, Lauren Meyer, Cassandra Anderson, Sarah VanBrocklin, Clayton Harshbarger, Colton Harshbarger, Kinley Topp, Madison Gerstner, Olivia Jones, Clayton Morgan, Jasmine Brown.

Grade 11

4.00: Grace Homan, Grace McCafferty, Isabella Ewry, Lindsey Okuley.

3.99-3.5: Faith Cisco, Olivia Lenhart, Connor Stutsman, Adriana Jutte, Nicholas Fischio, Tyler Swank, Joshua Madden.

3.49-3.00: Madeline Altherr, Taira Greve, Evan Aufderhaar, Abby Wright, Kya Skinner, Michelle Altstaetter, Katie Egbert, Bree Charles, Anthony Opperman, Nevaeh Parks, Spencer Heuker, Brock Gehrlich, Jack Liesner, Shaylon Smith.

Grade 12

4.00: Paige Lane, Cassie McGowan, Dani Schneider, Danielle Schwartz, Valerie Christman, Austin Fullenkamp, Nicholas Buettner, Grace Weatherhead.

3.99-3.50: Joshua Brown, Lily Koenig, Jessica Haywood, Grant Greve, Zane Egbert, Olivia Ewry, Alexis Vehorn.

3.49-3.00 Ryan Brown, Allison Hatfield, Ethan Butcher, Jenna Free, Wyntr Haskins, Jamie Carducci, Claire Peterman, Alysha Jenkins, Ashleigh Gibson, Jimmy Carducci, Matthew Prout.