Fairlawn Honor Roll


Staff report



FAIRLAWN – Fairlawn Local Schools has released its elementary and high school honor roll for the first quarter grading period.

Fourth Grade

4.0: Cassie Heath, Caleigh Helber, Alena Swearingen, Grace Huelskamp, Riley Douglas, Maddox Abke.

3.5 – 3.99: Abbigail Caudill, Katelyn Craig, Lani Clemons, Grady Cramer, Katrina Little, Ethan Elliott, Madisyn Palmer, Addison Weigandt, Lilly Cathcart, Logan Hammer, Addyson McClain, Victoria Suttles, Aryanna Young, Gabriel Lundin, Mya McGill, Jace Olding, Alli Orsborne, Trenton Scherer, Jaydon Huelskamp, Elijah Miller.

3.0 – 3.49: Chance Kirtley, Stanton Taylor, Jullissa Coey, Alexis Davis, Marcus Jackson, Braden Sparks, Marley Smith, Xandrea Piper, Jayden Conatser, CJ Lessing, Rileigh Eichelberger, Karsen Fogt, Zachary Ambos, Bradley Clevenger, Domanic Hubbard, Landon Sharp.

Fifth Grade

4.0: Riley Cota, Riley Longmire, Martha Chrisman, Brayden Lumbatis.

3.5 – 3.99: Kyle Orndorff, Isaac Clayton, Marissa Michael, Dalton Davis, Owen Hershberger, Haley Cox, Aiden Swank, Loralei Chambers, Carter Lewis, Raven Couchot, Aubree Jutte.

3.0 – 3.49: Kavin Wiley, Nevaeh Burt, Ethan Clem, Kylin Withrow, Lilian Berryman, Justin Barthauer, Andrew Champagne, Aubrey Gillem, Bryce Ennis, Jasmine McDonald, Kara Molitor, Jessica Stanley, Mason Gold.

Sixth Grade

4.0: Sarah Clevenger, Liberty Couchot, Ellie Henman, Julia Huelskamp, Liliana Phillips, Jaret Scherer, Addison Swearingen.

3.5 – 3.99: Olivia Barga, Julianna Clayton, Nolan Cramer, Gavin Fitzgerald, Logan Hollenbacher, Gavin Landrey, Aaron Maddy, Avery North, Nicholas Nuss, Alexis Rivera, Anthony Schmiesing, Trey Sparks, Ryleigh Werling, Andrew Westerbeck, Lily Zwiebel.

3.00 – 3.49: Marcus Berger, Christian Campbell, Cree Christy, Kylie Clark, Marissa Corner, Alexis Hinds, Jameson Huelskamp, Paige Langenkamp, Jessica Lyons, Isack Smith, Aiden Haynes.

Seventh Grade

4.0: Jenna Batton, Shayla Layne, Ryan McGill, Mark Moloney, Zachary Orsborne, Alexandra Suttles.

3.5 – 3.99: Levi Barthauer, Macie Brautigam, Jaidon Hiestand, Jackson Huelskamp, Seth Jones, Emily Lessing, Darcy Maxson, Kaden Pauley, Ethan Presser, Samantha Quinlisk, Megan Schnipke, Jordan Turner, Kylee Wheeler.

3.0 – 3.40: Brooke Gillem, McKenzie Green, Brianna Kinnett, Zayne Maddy, Michael Lewis, Nathaniel Osborne, Andrew Puckett, Kayleigh Taylor.

Eighth Grade

4.0: Cara Reed, Abigail Swearingen, Chloe Weigandt, Savannah Will, Kurtis Hobbs, Emma Jamison, Jesse Abke, Delia Adkins, Elise Bell, Willow Clincher, Gabriella DeBrito, Claire Henman.

3.5 – 3.99: Lona Heath, Taylor Lessing, Mitchell Mathis, Evan Myers, Delaney Rice, Olivia Ambos, Aiden Brautigam, Leiann Campbell, Taylor Champagne, Rayanna Couchot, Myla Cox, Dominic Davis, Vaegus Gallimore, Katie Roe, Josh Stekli.

3.0 – 3.49: Kobi Jones, Marissa King, Matthew Mullen, Dean Reedy, Tyler Snider, Bryce Swiger, Emma VanMetre, Kali Withrow, Isiah Elsass, Blake Greiwe, Preston Hina, Malaina Little, Katie McKenzie, Payton Pierce, Gauge Sharrock.

Freshman

4.0: Kyle Peters.

3.5 – 3.99: Allan Asher, Catherine Cardo, Jordan Lessing, Drew Maddy, Keith Orndorff, Paige Pennington, Jack Quinlisk, Ashley Roush.

3.0 – 3.49: Tyshawn Brooks, Cameron Burch, Zoey Douglas, Kylee Ginter, Alexandra Henman, Karizma Huelskamp, Caitlin Little, Taylor Long, Devon North, Hunter O’Leary, Ashton Piper, Skyler Piper, Blake Presser, Brynn Thomas, Austin Turner, Samuel Walls, Ethan Westerbeck.

Sophomores

4.0: Jessica Batton, Rachelle Hiestand.

3.5 – 3.99: Cade Allison, Aaron Brautigam, Kenedee Gallimore, Michael Hadden, MaCalla Huelskamp, Kenna Knight, Arizonia McCormick, Jaysmyn Phinney, Emily Weigandt, Grace Weigandt.

3.0 – 3.49: Jackie Bensman, Dalton France, Jordan Henman, Bailey Massengill, Garrett Smail, Elizabeth Suttles, Erin Swigart, Dustin Turner, Nathaniel Turner.

Juniors

4.0: Renee Gent, Madison Huelskamp, Holman Rosales.

3.5 – 3.99: Meghan Bell, Lauren Dudgeon, Christopher Dysinger, Leann Gepfrey, Skylar Jones, Noah Krebs, Emma McDowell, Grace McPeeks, Alivia Meyers, Thomas Moloney, Allison Roush, Braiden Thompson.

3.0 – 3.49: Jacqueline Ceyler, Olivia Chamberlain, Ariana Clack, Mya Elsass, Evan Jameson, Nicholas Huelskamp, Cassandra McKnight, Elizabeth Pestke, Caleb Puckett, Chloee Sharrock, Lukas Smith, Kennedy Spicer, Skyler Turnbill, Hailey VanHook, Sheldon VanHorn, Douglas Wright.

Seniors

4.0: Noah Allison, Daringer Bernardi, Stephen Blanford, Andrew Brautigam, Derby Corner, Jacob Couchot, Tyler Kelch, Annie Stemen.

3.5 – 3.99: Wolfgang Biedermann, Derek Goff, Dakota Graves, Grace Hageman, Luke Hickman, Jenny Lang, Jedidiah Linniman, James Rayl, Chase Reichert, Aliya Sharp, Mitchell Smith, Clara Strunk, Jacob Ward, Lane Wells, Jace Taylor.

3.0 – 3.49: Macy Boeke, Shasta Curtis, Charles Dilsaver, Ciera Driskell, Dakota Edge, Troy Rinehart, Cassandra Sayre, Noah Schnipke, Katlynn Shaw, Joshua Swigart, Aarron Swiger, Lauren Weinschenk.

Staff report