Russia Schools releases honor roll


Staff report



RUSSIA — Russia Local School has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks.

Highest honors (4.0)

• Grade 7: Kody Barhorst, Cecelia Borchers, Kelby Doseck, Ross Fiessinger, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Makena Hoying, Anna Meyer, Xavier Phlipot, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, Kate Sherman, Audrey Stickel.

• Grade 8: Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophie Francis, Riley Hammonds, Ethan Luthman, Jonas Magoto, Emily Sunderland, Olivia Vallandingham.

• Grade 9: Austin Cordonnier, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin, Kelsey Robinson, Ashley Scott, Becca Seger.

• Grade 10: Jessica Colby, Kayla Coverstone, Andrew Deloye, Alana Gariety, Abigail Grillot, Natalie Klosterman, Dawson Luthman, Andrea Monnin, Caleb Monnin, Sarah Pinchot, Jason Siefring, Hayley Supinger, Jessica York.

• Grade 11: Savannah Albers, Shea Borchers, Augustine Cordonnier, Jenna Cordonnier, Madison Courter, Emma Delaet, Anna Fiessinger, Samantha Gaerke, Gregory Goubeaux, Kennedie Goubeaux, Kaylee Hiatt, Lee Magoto, Christina Mendoza, Claire Meyer, Evan Monnier, Hannah Vallandingham, Faith Apple (UVCC), Raven Boerger (UVCC), Evan Coverstone (UVCC), Tyler Scott (UVCC).

• Grade 12: Xavier Cordonnier, Claudia Counts, Luke Dahlinghaus, Megan Frazier, Claudia Heitkamp, Daril Lavy, Lauren Monnin, Madeline Moorman, Rebecca Pinchot, Dion Puthoff, Cameo Wilson, Levi Lavy (UVCC), Danielle Luthman (UVCC), Whitney Pleiman (UVCC), Olivia Quinter (UVCC), Alexis Monnin (PSEOP), Allison Saunders (PSEOP), Kylee Sherman (PSEOP), Matthew Siefring (PSEOP).

Special Honors (3.6-3.9)

• Grade 7: Michael Bell, Jilian Chapman, Abigail Fisher, Seth Hiatt, Graci McClenen, Kayli McClenen, Alexis Monnin, Miah Monnin, Lindsey Vastano.

• Grade 8: Lauren Borchers, Ella Hoehne, Rachel Hoying, Jordan Meyer, Bailey Pohlman, Aiden Shappie, Jackson Sherman, Lucy Tumbusch, Isabel Voisard.

• Grade 9: Jacob Goubeaux, Hanna Heitkamp, Tori Heuing, Braden Hiatt, Alyssa Magoto.

• Grade 10: Alexus Booker, Clare Caldwell, Alexis Fairchild, Olivia Moorman, Christian Stueve.

• Grade 11: Jordan Busse, Carter Francis, Gavin George, Daniel Kearns, Laurissa Poling, Will Sherman, Kaleb Sowards, Henry Tumbusch, Grace Voisard, Morgan Wenrick, Katelynn Heuing (UVCC), Breanna Kittel (UVCC), Brian Kruckeberg (UVCC), Hunter Lloyd (UVCC), Rebecca Osborne (UVCC), Justin Seger (PSEOP).

• Grade 12: Jack Dapore, Carter Stueve, Vanessa Ford (UVCC), Mitchell Heuing (UVCC), Destiny Osborne (UVCC), Peter Art (PSEOP).

Honors (3.2 3.59)

• Grade 7: Gage Rosenbeck, Chase Stueve, Neppisee Wagnild, Jenna York.

• Grade 8: Ambrose Cordonnier, Leanne York.

• Grade 9: Jonathan Bell, Olivia Cook, Kyleigh Gardner, Lauren Grilliot, Lauren Monnier, Drew Sherman.

• Grade 10: Joshua Bergman, Adam Dapore, Mason Dapore, Will Magoto, Klaryssa O’Reilly.

• Grade 11: Noah Magoto, Michael York, Jarrod Westfall (UVCC).

• Grade 12: Zachary Bell, Emily Bohman, Thomasina Francis, Avery Shefbuch (UVCC).

Staff report

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU