Honor roll


Fairlawn Local Schools

SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local School has released its honor roll list for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Fourth Grade

4.0: Maddox Abke, Lilly Cathcart, Ethan Elliott, Caleigh Helber, Mya McGill, Alli Orsborne, Alena Swearingen.

3.5-3.99: Lani Clemons, Bradley Clevenger, Katelyn Craig, Grady Cramer, Riley Douglas, Karsen Fogt, Logan Hammer, Cassie Heath, Grace Huelskamp, Jaydon Huelskamp, Katrina Little, Gabriel Lundin, Addyson McClain, Jace Olding, Madisyn Palmer, Hayden Peacock, Xandrea Piper, Braden Sparks, Victoria Suttles, Stanton Taylor, Addison Weigandt, Aryanna Young.

3.0-3.49: Cole Allen, Mason Berger, Kaleb Burton, Abbigail Caudill, Jullissa Coey, Alexis Davis, Rileigh Eichelberger, Marcus Jackson, Chance Kirtley, Elijah Miller, Trenton, Scherer, Marley Smith, Braden Taylor.

Fifth Grade

4.0: Riley Cota, Riley Longmire, Brayden Lumbatis.

3.5-3.99: Justin Barthauer, Loralei Chambers, Martha Chrisman, Isaac Clayton, Raven Couchot, Haley Cox, Dalton Davis, Aubree Jutte, Kyle Orndorff, Alan Rose, Kavin Wiley.

3.0-3.49: Nicole Asher, Lilian Berryman, Jayce Brautigam, Nevaeh Burt, Ethan Clem, Jenna Gold, Mason Gold, Owen Hershberger, Carter Lewis, Jasmine McDonald, Kage Pennington, Aiden Swank.

Sixth Grade

4.0: Ellie Henman, Liliana Phillips, Addison Swearingen.

3.5-3-99: Olivia Barga, Julianna Clayton, Sarah Clevenger, Marissa Corner, Liberty Couchot, Nolan Cramer, Gavin Fitzgerald, Logan Hollenbacher, Julia Huelskamp, Paige Langenkamp, Avery North, Nicholas Nuss, Alexis Rivera, Jaret Scherer, Anthony Schmiesing, Ryleigh Werling, Andrew Westerbeck.

3.0-3.49: Marcus Berger, Cree Christy, Kylie Clark, Logan Francis, Aiden Haynes, Alexis Hinds, Jameson Huelskamp, Hannah Hull, Gavin Landrey, Jessica Lyons, Aaron Maddy, John Moloney, Isack Smith, Trey Sparks.

Seventh Grade

4.0: Ryan McGill, Mark Moloney, Alexandra Suttles.

3.5-3.99: Levi Barthauer, Jenna Batton, McKenzie Green, Jackson Huelskamp, Seth Jones, Darcy Maxson, Zachary Orsborne, Ethan Presser, Samantha Quinlisk, Megan Schnipke, Jordan Turner, Kylee Wheeler.

3.0-3.49: Macie Brautigam, Brooke Gillem, Logan Heath, Jaidon Hiestand, Ethan Jones, Brianna Kinnett, Alissa Kinnett, Emily Lessing, Zayne Maddy, Jocelyn McDonald, Kaden Pauley, Kayleigh Taylor, Jason Thompson.

Eighth Grade

4.0: Delia Adkins, Elise Bell, Emma Jamison, Cara Reed, Abigail Swearingen, Chloe Weigandt, Savannah Will.

3.5-3.99: Jessie Abke, Olivia Ambos, Aiden Brautigam, Leiann Campbell, Willow Clincher, Myla Cox, Dominic Davis, Lonna Heath, Claire Henman, Joshua Stekli.

3.0-3-49: Taylor Champagne, Jade Courtney, Gabriella DeBrito, Vaegus Gallimore, Blake Greiwe, Curtis Hill, Kobi Jones, Marissa King, Taylor Lessing, Malaina Little, Mitchell Mathis, Katie McKenzie, Evan Myers, Katie Roe, Bryce Swiger.

Ninth Grade

4.0: Kyle Peters, Jack Quinlisk, Caroline Scott, Brynn Thomas.

3.5-3-99: Allan Asher, Jordan Lessing, Drew Maddy, Keith Orndorff.

3.0-3.49: Tyshawn Brooks, Cameron Burch, Catherine Cardo, Lola Chambers, Kylee Ginter, Alexandra Henman, Karizma Huelskamp, Caitlin Little, Devon North, Paige Pennington, Skyler Piper, Christopher Puckett, Seth Puckett, Ashley Roush, Austin Turner, Samuel Walls.

Tenth Grade

4.0: Jessica Batton, Kenedee Gallimore, Rachelle Hiestand, MaCalla Huelskamp.

3.5-3.99: Jackie Bensman, Aaron Brautigam, Michael Hadden, Kenna Knight, Garrett Kramer, Jaysmyn Phinney, Elizabeth Suttles, Grace Weigandt.

3.0-3-49: Cade Allison, Jordan Henman, Gavin Jones, Arizonia McCormick, Dustin Turner, Emily Weigandt, Gideon Weymer.

Eleventh Grade

3.5-3.99: Meghan Bell, Lauren Dudgeon, Emma McDowell, Cassandra McKnight, Thomas Moloney, Caleb Puckett, Allison Roush, Christopher Dysinger, Renee Gent, Madison Huelskamp, Grace McPeeks, Alivia Meyers, Holman Rosales.

3.0-3.49: Olivia Chamberlain, Ariana Clark, Lane Greiwe, Nicholas Huelskamp, Skylar Jones, Noah Krebs, Madison Pierce, Julia Rodrigues, Lukas Smith, Skyler Turnbill, Hailey VanHook, Leann Gepfrey, Elizabeth Pestke, Chloee Sharrock, Sheldon VanHorn.

Twelfth Grade

4.0: Stephen Blanford, Michaela Cromes, Ciera Driskell, Grace Hageman, Tyler Kelch, Aliya Sharp, Annie Stemen, Aarron Swiger, Lauren Weinschenk, Daringer Bernardi.

3.5-3.99: Macy Boeke, Andrew Brautigam, Shasta Curtis, Luke Hickman, Jenny Lang, Mitchell Smith, Charles Taylor, Garrett Vondenhuevel, Lane Wells, Noah Allison, Wolfgang Biedermann, Tyler Bunner, Jacob Couchot, James Rayl.

3.0-3-49: Cassandra Sayre, Derby Corner, Dakota Edge, Dakota Graves, Jedidiah Linniman, Noah Schnipke, Clara Strunk, Jacob Ward.

Fairlawn Local Schools

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU