The 2017 All-Northwest District football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district.
Division I
First team
Offense
Ends-Patrick Mappe, Toledo Whitmer, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Tyrik Barbine, Toledo Start, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Jasean Rader, Toledo Whitmer, 5-7, 155, Sr.
Linemen-Chrisi Redway, Toledo Whitmer, 6-0, 275, jr.; Owen Alder, Toledo Start, 6-3, 275, Sr.
Quarterback-Riley Keller, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, 195, So.
Backs-Legend Tucker, Toledo Start, 5-9, 175, Sr.
Kicker-Chase Wilcox, Findlay, 5-11, 159, Sr.; Eric Filby, Toledo Whitmer, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Defense
Linemen-Cavon Butler, Toledo Whitmer, 6-3, 270, Jr.
Linebackers-Kaleb Breitner, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, 186, Sr.; Cam Dillon, Findlay, 6-3, 218, Sr.
Backs-Sam Stickels, Toledo Whitmer, 5-11, 175, Sr.; PaSean Wimberly, Toledo Whitmer, 5-9, 160,Jr.
Punter-Austin Long, Toledo Whitmer, 6-4, 220, Sr.
Honorable mention: Devon Ragland, Toledo Start; Dylan Rogers, Toledo Start; Owen Adler, Toledo Start; Jeremy Collier, Toledo Start; Devin Williams, Toledo Start; Kobe Myers, Toledo Whitmer; Keon Gatlin, Toledo Whitmer; Nick Munson, Toledo Whitmer; Dylan Houghtlen, Toledo Whitmer; Luke Beadle, Toledo Whitmer; Josh Close, Toledo Whitmer; Tanner Rickle, Findlay; Owen Morse, Findlay; Adam Gilbert.
Division II
Offensive player of the Year: Keagan Armitage, Ashland.
Defensive player of the Year: Dallas Gant, Toledo St. John’s.
Lineman of the Year: Austin Beier, Toledo St. John’s.
Coach of the Year: John Galyas, Oregon Clay.
First team
Offense
Ends-Adam Beale, Holland Springfield, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Kamrin Knowlton-Goings, Ashland, 6-5, 185, Sr.; Trey Reddick, Oregon Clay, 6-0, 155, Jr.
Tight end-Keaton Upshaw, Lima Senior, 6-7, 230, Sr.
Linemen-Austin Beier, Toledo St. John’s, 6-4, 280, Sr.; Tyler Long, Holland Springfield, 6-4, 293, Sr.; Cole Ragan,Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 260, Sr.; Brian Dooley, Toledo St. John’s, 6-7, 265, Sr.; John Valentine, Ashland, 6-2, 320, Sr.
Quarterback-Keagan Armitage, Ashland, 6-2, 208, Sr.
Backs-Nick Schneider, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Malachi Wyse, Toledo St. Francis, 6-0, 180, Jr.
Kicker-Kyle Rhonehouse, Holland Springfield, 6-2, 190, Jr.
Defense
Linemen-Ralph Burdo, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Shawn Newsome, Fremont Ross, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Matt Fortner, Sylvania Northview, 6-5, 265, So.; Josh Bever, Ashland, 6-3, 240, Jr.
Linebackers-Dallas Gant, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 220, Sr; Ben Allen, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 205, Jr.; Josh McCormick, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, 200, Sr.
Backs-Dane Hullibarger, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Roger Burling, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 165, Sr.; Kevontae Tyson, Lima Senior, 6-0, 155, Sr.
Punter-Noah Hotz, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 160, Jr.
Second team
Offense
Ends-Ty Bezek, Perrysburg, 6-1, 195, Sr.; LaKeith Jackson, Holland Springfield, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Bryke Williams, Ashland, 5-8, 160, Sr.
Linemen-Nathan Barney, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 250, Sr.; Keishawn Flowers, Toledo St. Francis, 6-4, 345, Sr.; LaMarcus Neal, Toledo Waite, 6-1, 275, Sr.; Dawson Riley, Ashland, 6-0, 250, Sr.
Quarterback-A.J. Gucciardo, Holland Springfield, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Hayden Lehmann, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 190, Jr.
Backs-Alex Gayle, Toledo St. John’s, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Xavier Nichols, Lima Senior, 5-9, 205, Sr.
Kicker-Tucker Ramirez, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 165, Sr.
Defense
Linemen- Brandon Payton, Toledo Bowsher, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Jefferson Edwards, Toledo St. Francis, 6-0, 335, Sr.; Brandon Taylor, Lima Senior, 6-3, 245, So.; Cameron Wilson, Ashland, 5-10, 240, Sr.
Linebackers-Nolan Anderson, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Caleb Wood, Fremont Ross, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Mason Harpster, Ashland, 5-8, 185, Sr.
Backs-Jacob Neumeyer, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Landon Plank, Ashland, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Punter-Caleb Meister, Toledo St. Francis, 6-1, 195, Sr.
Honorable mention: Owen Reef, Ashland; Manny Langston, Ashland; Mike Thomas, Fremont Ross; Brett Keeler, Holland Springfield; Ashton Helman, Holland Springfield; Jaleel King, Lima Senior; Devin Lunsford, Oregon Clay; Thomas Cluckey, Oregon Clay; Ryan Joldrichsen, Oregon Clay; Cam Corron, Sylvania Northview; Alex Sample, Sylvania Northview; Luke Pawlak, Sylvania Northview; Tyler Payton, Ronald Lyons, Toledo Bowsher; Toledo Bowsher; Kalil Frames, Toledo Bowsher; Eric Morant, Toledo Bowsher; Keith Holmes, Toledo St. Francis; Camden Skinner, Toledo St. Francis; Jay’Von Boose, Toledo Waite; Taevion Cummings, Toledo Waite; Trey Mathena, Toledo Waite; Dontrez Brown, Fremont Ross; Drake DeVore, Tiffin Columbian; Andy Schaulk, Tiffin Columbian; Carter Holck, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne.
Division III
Offensive Player of the Year: Ja’Vez Alexander, Sandusky.
Defensive Player of the Year: Kole Murlin, Celina.
Lineman of the Year: De’Marko Craig, Toledo Central Catholic.
Coach of the Year: Bill Speller, Elida.
First team
Offense
Ends-Malachi Campbell, Sandusky, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Logan Riehl, Clyde, 5-8, 185, Sr.
Linemen-Vinnie Klempner, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-3, 260, Jr.; Skyler Patrick, Sandusky, 5-11, 275, Sr.; Brendon Wompler, Clyde, 6-0, 263, Sr.; Seth Huston, Celina, 6-1, 240, Jr.; Montrell Caldwell, Mansfield Senior, 5-11, 260, Sr.
Quarterback-Ja’Vez Alexander, Sandusky, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Isaac McAdams, Elida, 6-3, 190, Jr.
Backs-Devon Cleghorn, Maumee, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Trevon Raymore, Norwalk, 5-10, 200, Jr.; Jornell Manns, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Kicker-Max Corso, Sandusky, 5-10, 160, Jr.
Defense
Linemen-De’Marko Craig, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 275, Sr.; Domonique Kimble, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 280, Sr.; Mikey Haney, Maumee, 6-4, 255, Sr.; Jerrell Wells, Sandusky, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Jaylan Johnson, Clyde, 6-4, 195, Sr.
Linebackers-Dallas Fields, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Josh Jenne, Clyde, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Kole Murlin, Celina, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior, 5-9, 170, So.
Backs-Dominique McClain, Toledo Woodward, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Sean Blue, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Conner Long, Clyde, 5-11, 187, Sr.; Tresuan Windham, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 150, Jr.; Cade Stover, Lexington, 6-5, 220, Jr.
Punter-Jase Bowen, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 175, Jr.
Second team
Offense
Ends-Cole Harmon, Elida, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Riley Gibson, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 175, Jr.
Linemen-Sincere Barnett, Toledo Woodward, 6-4, 265, Jr.; Tyler Ross, Celina, 6-3, 260, Sr.; Tyler Jenkins, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Keslyr Hooper, Lexington, 6-5, 305, Sr.; Anthony Hawkins, Mansfield Senior, 6-3, 260, So.
Quarterback-Trevor Burtch, Clyde, 6-1, 180, Sr.
Backs-Devon Rivers, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Burrow Alexander, Toledo Woodward, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Terion Stewart, Sandusky, 5-7, 182, So.
Kicker-Jerod Landrum, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-10, 160, Jr.
Defense
Linemen-Bobby Gillard, Toledo Woodward, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Mike Purdy, Elida, 6-2, 230, Jr.; Dan Tullis, Elida, 5-10, 240, Jr.; Zach Miller, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Michael Dwyer, Lexington, 5-10, 190, Jr.
Linebackers-Justin Schiets, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 220, Jr.; Quay Brown, Sandusky, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Haney, Mansfield Senior, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Devon Stroud, Lexington, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Zac Cartee, Lexington, 5-10, 215, Sr.
Backs-Caleb Brown, Maumee, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Andrew Parker, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Dillon Hoying, Celina, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Alamar Grose, Mansfield Senior, 6-1, 185, Jr.
Punter-Todd Simonds, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Honorable mention: Ryan Haas, Maumee; Justin Schneider, Maumee; Nick Jackson, Bowling Green; Brandon Phillips, Maumee; Nehemiah Cannon, Toledo Central Catholic; Jaron Swain, Toledo Central Catholic; Christian Warren, Toledo Rogers; Da’Monte Stewart, Toledo Rogers; Kejuan Jones, Toledo Rogers; Perrion Jones, Toledo Scott; Daryl Houston, Toledo Woodward; Akeen Suhrweier, Toledo Woodward; J.D. McNett, Defiance; Keith Williams, Sandusky; Eian Sherman, Sandusky; Cordell Irby, Sandusky; Drake Neuberger, Norwalk; Josh Welfle, Norwalk; Kaden Livingston, Norwalk; Calvonte Harper, Sandusky Perkins; Derick Campbell, Sandusky Perkins; Cy Ungerer, Clyde; Braydi Clark, Clyde; Noah Prunty, Clyde; Devin Lee, Clyde; Jamarious Loyd, Mansfield Senior; Terrance Flickinger, Mansfield Senior.
Division IV
Offensive Player of the Year: Brennan Armstrong, Shelby.
Defensive Player of the Year: Brady Hills, Shelby.
Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller, St. Marys Memorial.
Coach of the Year: Dave Carroll, Bellville Clear Fork.
First team
Ends-Dakota McPeak, Bellevue, 6-3, 172, Sr.; Jacob Kelly, Van Wert, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Carter Brooks, Shelby, 6-3, 218, Sr.
Linemen-Garrett Lauth, St. Marys Memorial, 6-2, 315, Sr.; Brock Beier, Bellevue, 5-11, 235, Sr.; Cam Sauber, Wauseon, 5-8, 211, Sr.; Hayden Vent, Shelby, 6-1, 275, Sr.; Austin Parrigan, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-3, 260, Sr.
Quarterback-Brennan Armstrong, Shelby, 6-2, 210, Sr.
Backs-Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Everett Bueter, Wauseon, 6-2, 171, Sr.; Devon Brooks, Shelby, 5-8, 175, Sr.
Kickers-Gabe Vandever, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 160, Jr.
Defense
Linemen-Reed Aller, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Austin Giesige, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 220, sr.; Trevor Rodriguez, Wauseon, 6-0, 223, Jr.; Tim Paradiso, Port Clinton, 6-2, 170, Sr.; Daniel Spencer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 220, Sr.
Linebackers-Jackson Harris, St. Marys Memorial, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Dylan Unverferth, Napoleon, 5-8, 190, Sr.; Shawn Conover, Kenton, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Uriah Schwemley, Shelby, 6-3, 206, Jr.; Jacob Bailey, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-0, 225, Sr.
Backs-Bryce McMurray, Bellevue, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Brady Hill, Shelby, 5-9, 155, Sr.; Jake Lowe, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 170, Sr.
Punter-Dawson Rupp, Wauseon, 6-3, 181, Sr.
Second team
Ends-Owen Newlove, Wauseon, 6-4, 185, Sr.; Evan Smith, Bryan, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Takoda Crisman, Galion, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Linemen-Tyler Miller, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Connor Johnston, Upper Sandusky, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Zach Murphy, Port Clinton, 5-11, 315, Sr.; Paul Francisco, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-4, 250, Sr.; Hunter Tollison, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 280, Sr.
Quarterback-Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, 195, Jr.; Zac Nobis, Bryan, 6-0, 183, Sr.
Backs-Treston Francis, Bellevue, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Bryce Ray, Bellevue, 5-8, 175, Sr.
Kickers-Sloan Bowman, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Defense
Linemen-Bo Kuenning, St. Marys Memorial, 6-2, 235, Sr.; Matt Herold, Bryan, 6-3, 180, Jr,; Drew Bagley, Van Wert, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Michael Chillemi, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Noah Grochowalski, Galion, 6-2, 190, Jr.
Linebackers-Nate McMillan, Upper Sandusky, 6-0, 170, So.; Hunter Yackee, Wauseon, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Hunter Bishop, Shelby, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Trevon Trammell, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Nick Arnold, Ontario, 6-0, 195, Sr.
Backs-Logan Shepard, Napoleon, 6-2, 180, Jr.; Drew Jacobs, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Jared Schaefer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 175, Jr.
Honorable mention: Blake Dinsmore, Bellville Clear Fork; Harrison Ivy, Galion; Mitch Seewer, St. Marys; Jack Howey, Bellevue; Mahlik Diol, Kenton; Trent Reichelderfer, Kenton; Luke Baird, Kenton; Jordon Danylchuk, Van Wert; Noah Creed, Ontario; Garrett Niss, Ontario; Cam Todd, Ontario; Ethan Pensante, Ontario; Nolan Hatfield, Ontario; Bryce Lyon, Bellville Clear Fork; Matt Thran, Bellville Clear Fork.
Division V
Offensive Players of the Year: Sam Stoll, Milan Edison; Noah Edwards, Genoa.
Defensive Player of the Year: Tyler Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood.
Lineman of the Year: Antonio Salinas, Pemberville Eastwood.
Coach of the Year: David Dominique, Archbold.
First team
Offense
Ends-Richie Knowlton, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Will Varner, Tontogany Ostego, 6-0, 189, Sr.; Brady Patterson, Milan Edison, 5-10, 150, Sr.
Linemen-Addison Clark, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-1, 291, Sr.; Hunter Lacer, Oak Harbor, 6-2, 265, Sr.; Kaleb Kuhlman, Genoa, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Logan Collins, Milan Edison, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Lukas Reiner, Swanton, 6-2, 235, Sr.
Quarterback-Mitchell Downs, Tontogany Otsego, 5-10, 195, Jr.; Gabe Petersen, Archbold, 6-2, 185, Sr.
Backs-Jaden Rayford, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 192, So.; Noah Edwards, Genoa, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Sam Stoll, Milan Edison, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Kicker-James Hill, Milan Edison, 6-4, 160, Sr.; Sam Witt, Genoa, 5-10, 180, So.
Defense
Linemen-Antonio Salinas, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Marcus Easterwood, Tontogany Otsego, 5-8, 215, Sr.; Dylan O’Quinn, Millbury Lake, 6-5, 6-5, 260, Sr.; Clay Noblit, Van Buren, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Xavier Williams, Swanton, 5-11, 195, Sr.
Linebackers-Tyler Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, 182, Sr.; Dalton Limes, Tontogany Otsego, 5-8, 202, Sr.; Andrew Bench, Genoa, 6-5, 215, Jr.; Christian Kahle, Liberty Center, 5-10, 205, Sr.
Backs-Josiah Bradfield, Genoa, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Alex Ross, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Nic Rodriguez, Archbold, 5-9, 150, Sr.; Gage Pachlhofer, Swanton, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Punter-Josh McCauley, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, 168, Sr.
Second team
Offense
Ends-Cameron Reynolds, Rossford, 6-4, 195, Jr.; Gram Dick, Bucyrus, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Devin Mauricio, Fostoria, 5-8, 150, So.
Linemen-Brandon Hayes, Northwood, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Dalton Andrews, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-3, 259, Sr.; Matthew Iliff, Van Buren, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Cash Gericke, Archbold, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Nick Bovee, Liberty Center, 6-3, 310, Sr.
Quarterback-Skyler Garcia, Fostoria, 5-8, 150, Sr.
Backs-Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-9, 200, Sr.; Jacob Leal, Van Buren, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Chris Pickett, Rossford, 6-0, 195, Sr.
Kicker-Anthony Howard, Swanton, 6-0, 150, Sr.; Orry Killiam, Liberty Center, 5-11, 146, Jr.
Defense
Lineman-Zach Henline, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Cole Roob, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 250, Jr.; Bret Llewellyn, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Lucas Frankforther, Liberty Center, 5-10, 240, Sr.; Logan Roth, Archbold, 5-9, 180, Sr.
Linebackers-Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 160, So.; Jack Lykins, Milan Edison, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Ben Zimmerman, Archbold, 6-3, 205, Sr.
Backs-Jon Lucas, Northwood, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor, 5-10, 170, So.; Chris Davis, Huron, 6-2, 180, Sr.; North West, Liberty Center, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Honorable mention: Brent Deyarmond, Rossford; Seth Welch, Pemberville Eastwood; Blake Osborn, Millbury Lake; Michael Lawniczak, Swanton; Sam Petersen, Archbold; Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center; Tristen Ball, Ottawa-Glandorf; Jared Ochs, Huron; Aiden Warncke, Archbold; Mac Heuser, Northwood; Anthony Williams, Northwood; Austin Meier, Tontogany Etsego, Jared Tomson, Milan Edison; Keith Welborn, Huron; Jerret Sowers, Willard; Spencer Parrott, Willard; Harley Robinson, Bucyrus; Hunter Vogel, Paulding; Ethan Cramer, Liberty Center; CJ Spradlin, Liberty Center; Holden Galvan, Archbold.
Division VI
Offensive Player of the Year: Will Homan, Fort Recovery.
Defensive Player of the Year: AJ Dobbins, Findlay Liberty-Benton.
Lineman of the Year: John Dirksen, Maria Stein Marion Local.
Coach of the Year: Scott Palte, Lima Central Catholic.
First team
Offense
Ends-Chase Sumner, Ada, 5-11, 152, Sr.; Jeff Dunsmore, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Jacob Wenning, Coldwater, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Payton Tunis, Hicksville, 5-9, 155, Sr.
Linemen-John Dirksen, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-5, 300, Sr.; Damian Lanzer, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Joey Adkins, Gibsonburg, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Caleb Stone, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 240, Sr.; Thomas Schwieterman, Coldwater, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Ben Dues, Spencerville, 6-5, 280, Sr.; Connor Bowker, Lima Central Catholic, 6-1, 218, Sr.
Quarterback-Seth Conley, Ada, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Jacob Greer, Hicksville, 6-2, 194, Sr.; Austin May, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, 194, Sr.
Backs-Will Homan, Fort Recovery, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Trevor Shawber, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Chris Pickler, Spencerville, 5-7, 170, Sr.; Brock Martin, Attica Seneca East, 6-0, 195, Sr.;
Kicker-Eli Heaster, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, 174, Jr.
Defense
Linemen-Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Grant Frederick, Carey, 6-1, 165, Sr.; Andrew Stocker, Fort Recovery, 6-0, 260, Sr.; Caleb Rausch, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-4, 275, Jr.; Davon Tyson, Delphos Jefferson, 6-4, 215, 6-4, 215, Sr.; Micah Pearson, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 196, Jr.
Linebackers-AJ Dobbins, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-11, 203, Sr.; Dylan Cornwell, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Brendan Dingus, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Tyler Schlarman, St. Henry, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Caleb Stone, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 240, Sr.; Sam Huelsman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 220, Jr.; Matthew Heckler, Lima Central Catholic, 6-3, 186, Sr.
Backs-Kainon Ruffing, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Will Poling, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Matt Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 150, Jr.; Drew Armstead, Spencerville, 5-5, 133, Jr.; Ron Banks, Lima Central Catholic, 5-8, 175, Jr.
Punter-Bo Smith, Attica Seneca East, 5-10, 194, Sr.
Second team
Offense
Ends-Lucas Streacker, Kansas Lakota, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Kaleb Landin, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Nick Tangeman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 180, Jr.; Peter Boice, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-1, 185, Sr.
Linemen-Peyton Lange, St. Henry, 6-2, 200, Jr.; Jakib Hochak, Ada, 6-2. 263. Sr.; Thomas Ungruhn, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Matt Kuess, Fort Recovery, 6-1, 240, Sr.; Howard Pleasant, Defiance Tinora, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Daniel Moncivais, Hicksville, 5-7, 187, Sr; Eli Yahl, Spencerville, 6-5, 280, Sr.
Quarterback-Tyler Gabel, Kansas Lakota, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Daylon Lange, St. Henry, 6-1, 160, Sr.
Backs-Bremen Auer, Delphos Jefferson, 5-6, 177, Sr.; Aidan Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Bradley Mendoza, Gibsonburg, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Nolan Habodasz, Maria Stein Marion Local, Sr.; Shaun Thomas, Lima Central Catholic, 5-10, 192, Sr.
Kicker-Blake Dippold, Coldwater, 5-9, 190, So.
Defense
Linemen-Andrew Kreais, Gibsonburg, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Miachel Helgren, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Jacob Maley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-4, 265, Jr.; Chris Loughman, Ashland Crestview, 5-10, 230, Sr.; TJ Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-8, 185; Parker Thiel Hicksville, 5-7, 172, Sr.
Linebackers-Nate Kissell, Gibsonburg, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Colton Campbell, Ashland Crestview, 5-11, 200, Sr.; Jordan Clauss, Carey, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Gabe Contreras, Hicksville, 5-7, 172, Sr.; Jacob Settlemire, Spencerville, 5-8, 185, Sr.;
Backs-Brady Jaso, Gibsonburg, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Ben Werner, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 6-1, 170, Sr.; Cole Heinlen, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Dakota Brickner, Bluffton, 5-7, 160, Sr.; Colton Rader, Kansas Lakota, 5-11, 170, Sr.
Punter-Dylan Schreder, Toledo Ottawa Hills, 5-9, 165, Jr.
Honorable Mention: Ryan Luttmer St. Henry; Paul Wourms St. Henry; Ryan Buening St. Henry; Zach Niekamp St. Henry; Caden Niekamp St. Henry; Nick Hawk Rockford Parkway; Caden May Rockford Parkway; Theo Hernandez, Gibsonburg; Paul Latz, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Bryce Ketner, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Noah Power, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Hunter Crippin, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Jack Bassett, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Adam Simon, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Conor Greer, Liberty-Benton; Grant Vermilya, Liberty-Benton; Tyler Dillon, Liberty-Benton; Justin Risner, Liberty-Benton; Gage Murphy, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Brayden Wentling, Carey; Logan Smiley, Carey; Adam Hackworth, Carey; Noah Mattson, Ada; Ethan Swaney, Ada; Blake Reynolds, Columbus Grove; Riley Schumacher, Columbus Grove; Will Morrow, Hamler Patrick Henry; Gavin Conrad, Bluffton; Justin Haggard, Bluffton; Nate Love, Attica Seneca East; Tyler Turek, Attica Seneca East; Trevor Franks, Lakota; Andrew Patterson, Margaretta; Tallen Kennedy, Margaretta; Zack Luma, Margaretta; Levi Garner, Elmwood; Caleb Barrientes, Columbus Grove; Garrett Dudley, Ashland Crestview; Brayden O’Dell, Lima Central Catholic; Enoch Jones, Columbus Grove; Grant Vermilya, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Austin Stevens, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Curt Grube, Fort Recovery; Jordan Bonitos, Delphos Jefferson; Sammy Santaguida, Lima Central Catholic; Noah Koester, Kansas Lakota; Logan Graffin, Castalia Margaretta; Hunter VanWert, Metamora Evergreen; Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton; Christian Durbin, Ashland Crestview; Logan Shultz, Lima Central Catholic; Jack Werner, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Nick Leibacher, Castalia Margaretta; Wyatt Smith, Bucyrus Wynford; Jay Oswalt, Ashland Crestview; Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg; Aaron Eberhart, Ada; Conor Greer, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Carly Stevens, Ashland Crestview; Victor Cote, Hicksville; Lane Fry, Ashland Crestview; Christian Sanderling, Toledo Ottawa Hills; Chayse Singer, Sherwood Fairview; Nick Beemer, Metamora Evergreen; Collin Lane, Castalia Margaretta; Elijah Ernst, Kansas Lakota; Owin Seevers, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Robbie Miller, Bucyrus Wynford; Jordan Imbody, Bucyrus Wynford; Cameron Shifflet, Ashland Crestview; Grant Donnald, Metamora Evergreen; Nickiya Williams, Lima Central Catholic; Ian Groves, Sherwood Fairview; Braden Langham, Hicksville.
Division VII
Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa.
Defensive Player of the Year: Luke Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul.
Lineman of the Year: Eli Branham, Edgerton; Zak Reed, Norwalk St. Paul .
Coach of the Year: Luke Taviano, Lima Perry.
First team
Offense
Ends-Carter Nofziger, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, 152, Jr.; Travis Siebenaler, Edon, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Tight end-Devon Triplett, Crestline, 6-4, 210, Jr.
Linemen-Ethan Steiner, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Chris Klopp, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-4, 210, Jr.; Zak Reed, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 235, Sr.; Ryan Watt, Monroeville, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton 6-2, 250, Jr.; Jimmy Sweat, Lucas, 6-5, 268, Sr.
Quarterback-Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Jared Huelsman, Minster, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-9, 155, Jr.
Backs-Tyler Suboski, West Unity Hilltop, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Seth Bailey, Plymouth, 5-10, 205, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 180, So.
Kicker-Joey Catalano, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 155, Sr.
Defense
Linemen-Alec Bower, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, 230, Sr.; Andrew Smith, McComb, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Nick Theis, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 231, Sr.; Luke Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 185, Sr.; Hogan Scheid, Monroeville, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Dylan Hicks, Convoy Crestview, 6-2, 230, Sr.
Linebackers-Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Ethan Schlachter, Defiance Ayersville, 6-7, 205, Sr.; Ethan Clum, Crestline, 5-11, 185, Jr.; Trevor Gibson, Convoy Crestview, 6-1, 195, Sr.
Backs-Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Parker Brown, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 174, Sr.; Nic Somodi, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, 195, Jr.; Isaac Schmiesing, Minster, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview, 6-2, 170, Jr.
Punter-Ben Slough, Arlington, 5-9, 168, Sr.
Second team
Offense
Ends-David Patterson, North Baltimore, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Braydon Cape, Edgerton, 6-1, 175, Jr.; Eli Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-1, 170, Sr.
Tight end-Cody Frericks, Minster, 6-3, 180, Jr.
Linemen-Corey Plassman, Leipsic , 6-1, 215, Sr.; Christian Currie, McComb, 6-4, 260, Sr.; Chase Masters, Hilltop, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert, 5-11, 245, Jr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Drew Herman, Edgerton, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Hunter Miles, Defiance Ayersville, 6-1, 210, Sr.
Quarterback-Keith Jenkins, Sycamore Mohawk, 6-0, 166, Jr.; Nick Lukasko, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-4, 185, Sr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 188, Jr.
Backs-Kheagan Loe, McComb, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Caleb Moore, Crestline, 5-11, 195, Jr.; Jackson Lauger, Lucas, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Kicker-Juan Hermida, Edgerton, 5-10, 140, Jr.
Defense
Linemen-Noah Puente, Leipsic, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Alec Bollinger, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-11, 174, Jr.; Taylor Hartman, Edgerton, 5-6, 165, Jr.; Brendan Clark, Holgate, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Brian Merritt, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-10, 230, Jr.; Dakota Dunifon, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-1, 220, Sr.
Linebackers-Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Brayden Niese, Leipsic, 5-10, 172, Sr.; Josh Recker, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, 205, Jr.; August Boehnlein, Minster, 6-0, 195, jr.; Kolton Keith, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-0, 200, Sr.
Backs-Caleb Price, Arlington, 6-2, 178, Sr.; Alex Lehmkuhl, Minster, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Clayton Flegal, 6-2, 170, Jr.
Punter-Jared Wurst, Delphos St. John’s, 6-4, 200, Jr.
Honorable mention: Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore; Brady Rader, North Baltimore; Cole Rieman, Leipsic; Trevor Brubaker, Arcadia; Austin Price, Cory-Rawson; Daylin Peese, Dola Hardin Northern; Brice Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk; Tristan Sherick, McComb; Clay Santos, McComb; Kyle Wasson, McComb; Josh Wauters, Pandora-Gilboa; Josh Shartell, Pandora-Gilboa; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Jack Blaisdell, West Unity Hilltop; Sam Shilling, West Unity Hilltop; Christian McKinney, West Unity Hilltop; Park Hemminger, Calvert; Robby Paul, Tiffin Calvert; Jacob Darr, Fremont St. Joseph; Dylan Filliater, Fremont St. Joseph; Joe Stover, Tiffin Calvert; Clay Waisner, Holgate; Zach Nihart, Holgate; Ben Lamoreaux, Greenwich South Central; Clay Wimmer, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Grant Schlagbaum, Convoy Crestview; Josh Poulson, Antwerp; Kydryk Leeth, Sycamore Mohawk; Avery Powers, New Bremen; Derick Dealey, Convoy Crestview; Charles Stefanek, Convoy Crestview; Ty Clark, Crestline; Brandon Heitkamp, New Bremen; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph; Hunter Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace; Devin Emerling, Defiance Ayersville.