Fairlawn Local Schools


SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local Schools has released its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Fourth grade

High honor roll (4.00): Cassie Heath, Ethan Elliott, Alena Swearingen, Alli Orsborne, Maddox Abke, Lilly Cathcart, Caleigh Helber, Grady Cramer, and Katelyn Craig.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Braden Taylor, Marcus Jackson, Braden Sparks, Addison Weigandt, Bradley Clevenger, Mya McGill, Jace Olding, Jaydon Huelskamp, Grace Huelskamp, Riley Douglas, Karsen Fogt, Xandrea Piper, Logan Hammer, Aryanna Young, Gabriel Lundin, Katrina Little, Lani Clemons, and Stanton Taylor.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Chance Kirtley, Kaleb Burton, Marley Smith, Cole Allen, CJ Lessing, Rileigh Eichelberger, Trenton Scherer, Elijah Miller, Addyson McClain, Victoria Suttles, Alexis Davis, and Abbigail Caudill.

Fifth grade

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Owen Hershberger, Justin Barthauer, Haley Cox, Loralei Chambers, Isaac Clayton, Riley Cota, Raven Couchot, Aubree Jutte, Brayden Lumbatis, Martha Chrisman, Alan Rose, and Mason Gold.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Kylie France, Riley Longmire, Lilian Berryman, Dalton Davis, Nicole Asher, Aiden Swank, Kyle Orndorff, Kavin Wiley, Aubrey Gillem, Jenna Gold, Jessica Stanley, Bryce Ennis, Carter Lewis, Ethan Clem, Kylin Withrow, and Nevaeh Burt.

Sixth grade

High honor roll (4.00): Ellie Henman, Liliana Phillips, and Ryleigh Werling.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Olivia Barga, Kylie Clark, Julianna Clayton, Sarah Clevenger, Marissa Corner, Liberty Couchot, Logan Hollenbacher, Julia Huelskamp, Paige Langenkamp, Avery North, Nicholas Nuss, Jaret Scherer, Anthony Schmiesing, Addison Swearingen, and Andrew Westerbeck.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): McKinlee Broaddrick, Christian Campbell, Cree Christy, Nolan Cramer, Gavin Fitzgerald, Aiden Haynes, Alexis Hinds, Jameson Huelskamp, Gavin Landrey, Aaron Maddy, Eli Putnam, Alexis Rivera, Isack Smith, and Trey Sparks.

Seventh grade

High honor roll (4.00): Mark Moloney.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Levi Barthauer, Jenna Batton, Macie Brautigam, Seth Jones, Alissa Kinnett, Darcy Maxson, Ryan McGill, Zachary Orsborne, Samantha Quinlisk, Megan Schnipke, and Alexandra Suttles.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Brooke Gillem, McKenzie Green, Jaidon Hiestand, Jackson Huelskamp, Ethan Jones, Brianna Kinnett, Emily Lessing, Zayne Maddy, Jocelyn McDonald, Kaden Pauley, Ethan Presser, Kayleigh Taylor, Jordan Turner, and Kylee Wheeler.

Eighth grade

High honor roll (4.00): Delia Adkins, Elise Bell, Cara Reed, Joshua Stekli, Abigail Swearingen, and Chloe Weigandt.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Jessie Abke, Aiden Brautigam, Dominic Davis, Gabriella DeBrito, Lonna Heath, Claire Henman, Kurtis Hobbs, Emma Jamison, Malaina Little, and Savannah Will.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Olivia Ambos, Leiann Campbell, Taylor Champagne, Willow Clincher, Myla Cox, Vaegus Gallimore, Blake Greiwe, Curtis Hill, Marissa King, Taylor Lessing, Mitchell Mathis, Katie McKenzie, Matthew Mullen, Delaney Rice, Katie Roe, and Gauge Sharrock.

Ninth grade

High honor roll (4.00): Allan Asher, Kyle Peters, and Brynn Thomas.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Drew Maddy, Keith Orndorff, Paige Pennington, Skyler Piper, Ashley Roush, and Ethan Westerbeck.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Tyshawn Brooks, Kylee Ginter, Jordan Lessing, Caitlin Little, Devon North, Christopher Puckett, Jack Quinlisk, Austin Turner, and Samuel Walls.

Tenth grade

High honor roll (4.00): Jessica Batton, Kenedee Gallimore, Michael Hadden, Rachelle Hiestand, and MaCalla Huelskamp.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Cade Allison, Jackie Bensman, Aaron Brautigam, Kenna Knight, Garrett Kramer, and Grace Weigandt.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Jordan Henman, Gavin Jones, Jaysmyn Phinney, Garrett Smail, Elizabeth Suttles, Dustin Turner, Nathaniel Turner, Emily Weigandt, and Gideon Weymer.

Eleventh grade

High honor roll (4.00): Lauren Dudgeon, Allison Roush, Skyler Turnbill, Renee Gent, Madison Huelskamp, Grace McPeeks, and Holman Rosales.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Meghan Bell, Ariana Clack, Mya Elsass, Skylar Jones, Emma McDowell, Cassandra McKnight, Thomas Moloney, Madison Pierce, Lukas Smith, Leann Gepfrey, Logan Jamison, and Alivia Meyers.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Olivia Chamberlain, Lane Greiwe, Noah Krebs, Levi McDonald, Caleb Puckett, Julia Rodrigues, Hailey VanHook, Douglas Wright, and Sheldon VanHorn.

Twelfth grade

High honor roll (4.00): Stephen Blanford, Tyler Kelch, Jenny Lang, Aliya Sharp, Annie Stemen, Aarron Swiger, Lauren Weinschenk, and Daringer Bernardi.

Merit honor roll (3.50-3.99): Andrew Brautigam, Michaela Cromes, Luke Hickman, Cassandra Sayre, Mitchell Smith, Noah Allison, Wolfgang Biedermann, Derby Corner, Jacob Couchot, Dakota Graves, Noah Schnipke, and Jacob Ward.

Regular honor roll (3.00-3.49): Macy Boeke, Gabrel Burton, Courtney Compton, Grace Hageman, Katlynn Shaw, Garrett Vondenhuevel, Lane Wells, Austin Wolaver, and Joshua Swigart.