Fort Loramie Local Schools


FORT LORAMIE — Fort Loramie Local Schools has announced its fourth nine-week honor roll.

Twelfth grade

“A” honor roll: Cassidy Albers, Emily Austin, Joseph Ballas, Amy Eilerman, Riley Middendorf, Jacob Rethman, and Chloe Stang.

“A-“ honor roll:Erin Chaney, Andrew Meyer, Carson Moore, Hannah Pleiman, Jana Poeppelman, Jake Ratermann, Madison Rose, Lydia Stricker, Brittany Wehrman, Emma Wilt, and Charles Wray.

“B+” honor roll:Morgan Eilerman, Grant Imwalle, Mason Kemper, Ethan Pleiman, and Daniel Puthoff.

“B” honor roll: Benjamin Barhorst, Mitchell Berning, Nathan Raterman, Elijah Rosengarten, and Devin Wehrman.

Eleventh grade

“A” honor roll: Nora Beresik, Kennedi Gephart, Blake Holthaus, Marissa Meiring, and Zachary Pleiman.

“A-” honor roll: Jenna Fischkelta, Evan Hoelscher, Macy Imwalle, Joel Keiser, Melissa Kunkler, Olivia McGee, Justin Puthoff, Taylor Ratermann, and Alyssa Wrasman.

“B+” honor roll: Luke Geise, Noah Guillozet, Liliana Rodriguez, Henry Ruhenkamp, Mark Seger, and Hannah Siegel.

“B” honor roll: Allie Barlage, Drew Benanzer, Katelyn Ernst, Desiree Fogt, James Keller, Kaden Mescher, Jenna Pleiman, Kevin Pleiman, Connor Raterman, and Paige Rethman.

Tenth grade

“A” honor roll: Grant Albers, Danielle Eilerman, McKenzie Hoelscher, Caeleb Meyer, Grace Rose, and Adam Siegel.

“A-” honor roll: Reece Boerger, Claire Chaney, Katelyn DeLoye, Megan Eilerman, Paige Eilerman, Clara Gephart, Corynn Heitkamp, Emily Holthaus, Owen Kitzmiller, McKenna Mannier, Maya Maurer, Austin Meyer, Lynzee Meyer, Trevor Middendorf, Jadyn Puthoff, Ella Raterman, Hannah Raterman, Angelica Rodriguez, Dana Rose, Jordan Ward, and Haley Wolfe.

“B+” honor roll: Ethan Austin, Samuel Barhorst, Austin Bollheimer, Hayden Eilerman, Mack Fortman, Caitlyn Gasson, Ava Grudich, Darren Hoying, Alexander Knouff, Jordyn Koverman, Kylie Kuck, Tyler Luthman, Marcus McGowan, Derek Meyer, Collin Moore, Jarrett Poeppelman, Jake Sanders, Brenna Shonk, Madeline Simon, Sam Smith, and Devin Wray.

“B” honor roll: Carson Barhorst, Katelyn Barhorst, Dustin Billing, Beltran Dorado Lafarga, Ellie Holthaus, Max Hoying, Jared Magoteaux, Hannah May, Jada Mescher, Deegan Meyer, Nathan Meyer, Gloria Olberding, Emily Pleiman, Devin Ratermann, Brock Ruhenkamp, and Danielle Wendeln.

Ninth grade

“A” honor roll: Aubrey Baker, Lauren Bergman, Olivia Borchers, Colleen Brandewie, Jada Drees, Kaitlyn Grillot, Brooke Holthaus, Ethan Larger, Jacob Puthoff, Julia Thompson, Quinci Voisard, Rhese Voisard, and Abby Wrasman.

“A-” honor roll: Elise Beresik, Anna Detrick, Evan Eilerman, Tristan Fleckenstein, Lane Frilling, Colin Gasson, Colten Gasson, Riley Heitkamp, Sierra Henning, MaKenna Homan, Cara Meyer, Isaiah Scheer, Alyson Schmitmeyer, Elizabeth Shatto, Jacob Sherman, Ava Sholtis, Quinn Sholtis, Ally Siegel, and Emma Swick.

“B+” honor roll: Danielle Barhorst, Eva Bolin, Elliott Davis, Wesley Gehret, Emily Hess, Clint Hilgefort, Gavin Kemper, Gabe Meyer, Luke Meyer, Trey Ranly, Luke Regula, Claira Rethman, Jared Rodeheffer, Tyson Ruhenkamp, Bradly Schmiesing, and Karson Tennery.

“B” honor roll: Morgan DeWeese, Brandon Garrett, Corey Hilgefort, Adam Keller, Mallory Lessing, Damon Mescher, Derek Meyer, Katelyn North, Owen Pleiman, Clayton Schafer, Vivian Siegel, and Alana Stricker.

Eighth grade

“A” honor roll: Adam Ballas, Katrina Berning, Nathan Boerger, Maya Dues, Darren Eilerman, Lillian Moore, Austin Pleiman, Franklin Rethman, Sarah Thomas, and Aiden Wehrman.

“A-” honor roll: Jessica Albers, Thomas Birkmeyer, Viola Bornhorst, Max Cotner, Laura Gusching, Ella Hoelscher, Ryan Hoelscher, Justin Holthaus, Ethan Keiser, Kristen Knasel, Caleb Maurer, Olivia Mescher, Danielle Paulus, Isaac Raterman, Aubrey Turner, and Ava Turner.

“B+” honor roll: Sierra Blumenstock, Logan Eilerman, Vanessa Haworth, Samantha Jacobs, Alexis Koverman, Christian McGee, Sable Ruhenkamp, William Ruhenkamp, and Dylan Sanders.

“B” honor roll: Rylie Clune, Lillian Eilerman, Christopher Goubeaux, Calvin Hoying, Collin Lessing, Brittany McClellan, and Lance Poeppelman.

Seventh grade

“A” honor roll: Cameren Benanzer, Ella Boerger, Ellen Frilling, Hallie Grillot, Ashlee Hess, Allyson Holland, Summer Hoying, Johanna Meyer, and Makenna Snider.

“A-” honor roll: Alex Boerger, Colleen Boerger, Colleen Borchers, Damian Bruns, Jennifer Chaney, Emma Eilerman, Jada Flint, Bradyn Frilling, Rachel Gehret, Levi Gephart, Mavrick Grudich, Aliya Hoelscher, Brynn Holland, Will Holland, Jack Holthaus, William Hoying, Brock McCumber, Carissa Meyer, Alexandra Rose, Jaden Rose, Ethan Sherman, Abigail Siegel, Eleanor Siegel, Jason Siegel, Macy Timmerman, Whitney Timmerman, and Sunni Voisard.

“B+” honor roll: Gracie Albers, Skyler Albers, Calder Bergman, Eli Boerger, Aden Bolin, Claudia Bornhorst, Owen DeLoye, Carlie Goubeaux, Camron Homan, Roger Hoying, JadeAnn Laux, Morgan Pleiman, Grant Poeppelman, Kate Ruhenkamp, and Lucy Siegel.

“B” honor roll: Ashlyn Eilerman, Leighann Francis, Macey Holthaus, Nicholas Holthaus, Isabelle Lawrence, and Dylan Sigler.

The honor roll list for students attending the Upper Valley Career Center has also been released.

Twelfth grade UVCC

“A” honor roll: Seth Barga, Tori Barga, Collin Detrick, Peyton Drees, Alexis Fleckenstein, Taylor Francis, Aleah Frilling, Taylor Hartzell, Shane Hilgefort, Kyla Holthaus, Carter Mescher, Rylee Poeppelman, Gavin Schulze, Logan Siegel, and Grace Wehrman.

“B” honor roll: Caleb Bodenmiller, Brittany Marsteller, Jared Meyer, Jared Middendorf, Jasmyn Rhoades, Kenneth Rose, Andrew Swob, and Caleb Watercutter.

Eleventh grade UVCC

“A” honor roll: Abby Barhorst, Chase Barhorst, Mallory Boerger, Nicholas Brandewie, Logan Cooper, Jordan Drees, Ethan Eilerman, Jordan Eilerman, Lora Grewe, Savannah Henning, Nathan Hess, Maddison Lessing, Griffin Meyer, Joshua Pangilinan, Cole Pence, Jasi Piatt, Andrea Rodeheffer, and Conrad Siegel.

“B” honor roll: Danielle Berning and Adam DeWeese.