Jackson Center Schools


JACKSON CENTER — Jackson Center Schools has released its honor roll list for the second quarter grading period.

Sixth grade

Honor roll: Cole Butler, Faith Campbell, Gavin Evans, Xander Gross, Sienna Hamilton, Cooper Hartle, Lucas Heitkamp, De’Andreiona Lichtenberg, Maryn Ludwig, Taylor Maxson, Addison Montague, Reed Platfoot, Kendall Reese, Presley Reese, Brynn Shelton, Zendrique Wagner, Allee Wentz, Sean Wren, and Tyler Yarkosky.

Merit honor roll: Cortney Copeland, Carson Davis, Jackson Davis, Katelyn Gayer, Avery Jackson, Kathryn Prenger, Zoe Razzano, and McKinley Reichert.

Seventh grade

Honor roll: Anthony Allenbaugh, Caleb Byer, Lucas Davidson, Vanessa Fitzgerald, Noah Francis, Lucas Hartle, Trever Huber, Macy Klopfenstein, Brenna Lowe, Xavier Lowe, Carson Lundy, Jonas Martin, Gavin McClintock, Fayth Neer, Devan Oen, Jacob Scoggin, and Carlee Swaney.

Merit honor roll: Riley Barhorst, Abby Burkett, Naomi Fleming, Carmen (Paige) Geuy, Maleah Kipker, Grace Prenger, Jadelyn Umbaugh, and Sahnia Webber.

Eighth grade

Honor roll: Ashley Akers, Logan Basil, Jacob Borchers, Mason Burch, Wyatt Burch, Zachary (Zach) Burton, Eli Butcher, Candon Calhoun, Regan Clark, Grant Elchert, Alexander Enochs, Nolan Fark, Kloie Fleming, Mason Gross, Alexis Kellerman, Alayna Kemmeter, Christopher (Chris) Klopfenstein, Nevaeh Ledcke, Josey Liesner, Jace Mullenhour, Nathaniel Osborne, Camdyn Reese, Landon Reese, Emma Regula, Kellen Reichert, Bryson Roberts, Carleigh Ross, Somer Sherman, Haylee Shields, Sarah Swiger, Camron Tuttle, Faith Weaver, Travis Winemiller, and Evan York.

Merit honor roll: Shelby Boss and Madalynn Lundy.

Ninth grade

Honor roll: Drew Allison, Alison Butler, Andrew (AJ) Butler, Xavier Esser, Kyle Francis, Madison Halker, Serenity Hamilton, Morgan Huber, Timmion Lichtenberg, Landon Martin, Elena Platfoot, Carson Regula, Delaney Rice, Shayne Roller, Micah Russell, Gage Sherman, Kiele Suttles, Ava Winner, Kieran Yarkosky, Jacob (Spencer) Yinger, and Bryce Younker.

Merit honor roll: Shia Akers, Brianna Fitzgerald, Alex Glick, Morgan Kipker, Ross Ludwig, Gwendolyn Prenger, Gabrielle Woolley, and Grace Woolley.

Tenth grade

Honor roll: Jasci Baum, Jesci Baum, Elisha Burch, Bryce Carter, Katie Clark, Courtney Dulebohn, Ariana Gross, Aubrey Jackson, Kennedy Jackson, Kiley Lemly, Elijah Martin, Serrinity Martinez, Ashley Mullenhour, Mallory Nuss, Ian Platfoot, Jonathan Roller, Cameron Ross, Marion Shaffer, Reese Tooke, Gwendolyn VanVoorhis, Jacob Vetter, Deja Wells, Ryan West, Lennon Wise, and Jadyn Yinger.

Merit honor roll: Hope Booser, Katie Chandler, Regan Davidson, Mikayla Hensley, and Aidan Reichert.

Eleventh grade

Honor roll: Clay Akers, Austin Allenbaugh, Megan Argabright, Bailey Boss, Faith Butler, Lauren Fark, Cameron Ganger, Kylie Hartle, Sierra Moorman, Kacie Parson, Jordan Rizzo, and Timothy Toney.

Merit honor roll: Christopher Elchert, Garrett Heitkamp, Elizabeth Hickey, Garrett Prenger, Rachel Sailor, Lexi Schmiesing, and Adriana Shamblin.

Twelfth grade

Honor roll: Chelsea Brideweser, Jacob Francis, Caroline Frieders, Raquel Kessler, Luke Perry, Trent Platfoot, Chloe Reese, Katelyn Sosby, Emma Taylor, Cheyenne Wagner, Olivia Welly, Zachary Welly, Devan Winemiller, and George Younker.

Merit honor roll: Joseph (Joey) Irwin, Riley Jackson, Deanna Lowry, and Sean March.