Minster Local Schools


MINSTER — Minster Junior High and High School has released its honor roll list for the second quarter grading period.

Seventh grade

Highest honors: Hailee Albers, Lilly Barhorst, James Boehnlein, Chaney Cedarleaf, Jack Grieshop, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Jacob Keller, Ashley Meyer, Hannah Oldiges, and Alayna Prenger.

High honors: Kendyl Bergman, Miranda Burke, Brooke Clune, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Ryan Halpin, Ashlyn Homan, John Keller, Abby Lamm, Kayla Lamm, Anna Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Maddi McClurg, Lydia Mescher, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Charlie Schmiesing, Kaleb Sharp, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Matthew Wenning, and Zac Westerheide.

Honors: Justin Bergman, Riley Billing, Kevin Clune, Sami Cull, Randi Hoskins, Morgan Ketner, Logan Klosterman, Gabi Pelletier, Hailee Phlipot, Carter Prenger, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Keetan Sharp, Rachel Wenning, and Autumn Wuebker.

Eighth grade

Highest honors: Jaylyn Albers, Kara Gabel, Katie Heitkamp, Katie McClurg, Matthew Niekamp, and Ray Purdy.

High honors: Lillian Arnold, Nathan Beair, Cameo Cedarleaf, Logan Dirksen, Nate Hanson, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Ella Huwer, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Kayla Metz, Shyann Morrow, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Paige Schulte, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, and Brady Wolf.

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Joseph Baker, Owen Barhorst, Drew Belcher, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Chase Couse, Conner Gehret, Jordan Glass, Emma Grillot, Alayna Hogenkamp, Wyatt Kemper, Logan Kohne, Kyle Lamm, Caleb Pfeil, Andy Poeppelman, Cedric Ranly, Jim Trzaska, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, and Nick Winner.

Ninth grade

Highest honors: Redmond Bernhold, Becca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Colleen Poeppelman, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, and Max Watercutter.

High honors: Alex Albers, Jada Allen, Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Riley Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Alyssa Niemeyer, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Eli Rindler, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Nathan Webb, Gabrielle Wehrman, Guy Weigandt, Austin Wellman, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide, and Meghan Wiss.

Honors: Kamryn Bornhorst, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Zach Fortman, Iskra Harrod, Katie Kogge, Jack Kohne, Katie Manwell, Tristan McDaniel, Corrine Meiring, Emily Moeller, Hailey Neal, Hayley Prenger, Tyler Prenger, Colton Robbins, and John Schmiesing.

Tenth grade

Highest honors: John Billing, Mara Blanke, Adam Ketner, Elyssa Mullins, Mason Pohl, Ben Stammen, and Ivy Wolf.

High honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Jacob Beair, Joel Berelsman, Nathan Bergman, Alexis Bishop, Ella Boate, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Leland Frick, Jenna Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Janae Hoying, Joseph Keller, Austin Larger, Kate Larger, Joseph Magoto, Isabel Moreno Anaut, Joshua Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Dana Prenger, Kody Richard, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Brock Schulte, Nora Schwartz, Ava Sharp, Phil Trzaska, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner, and Joshua Yeager.

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Abby Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Nathan Droesch, Bryan Falk, Jacob Heuker, Rachael Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Dominic Miller, and Nicholas Sparks.

Eleventh grade

Highest honors: Samantha Baldwin, A.J. Heitkamp, Alex Heuker, Luke Jacobs, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwen Meiring, Lauren Mox, Shelby Ranly, Mara Schmiesing, Skyla Webb, Averi Wolf, and Kaitlyn Wolf.

High honors: Luke Barga, Casey Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Morgan Dues, Austin Felice, Royce Glass, Laney Hemmelgarn, Sierra Lentz, Jack Olberding, Carson Prenger, Margaret Puthoff, Kyle Riethman, Trent Roetgerman, Devon Schultz, Jael Shenk, Emily Stubbs, Samantha Trego, Grant Voisard, Grant Wendeln, Samuel Werling, Ethan Westerheide, Kyrsten White, Josie Winner, Madison Wiss, Jacob Wissman, and Liv Wuebker.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Shawn Barhorst, Austin Brown, Dustin Frericks, David Gabel, Daniel Gottschalk, Isaac Heuker, Forrest Kitzmiller, Grant Koenig, Justin Mox, Jacob Niemeyer, Ivory Oakes, Ethan Otting, Tori Sevier, Dylan Sharp, Stone Weigandt, and Ben Wuebker.

Twelfth grade

Highest honors: Lindsey Albers, Skylar Albers, August Boehnlein, Anna Davidson, Katie Dircksen, Courtney Ernst, Macy Gehret, Faith Hagelberger, Lilly Pelletier, Courtney Prenger, Jay Prenger, and Taylor Watercutter.

High honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Natalie Bensman, Lauren Dwenger, Jessica Falk, Cody Frericks, Ansley Heid, Jack Heitbrink, Taylor Homan, Mike Ketner, Madeline Magoto, Krista McGee, Hannah Pack, Jenna Poeppelman, Emily Schwieterman, Kayla Schwieterman, Morgan Tumbusch, Kaycie Wissman, Brooke Wolf, Demaris Wolf, and Jacob Yeager.

Honors: Jonathan Albers, Hanna Boate, Allison Clark, Owen Dorsten, Noah Enneking, Olivia Grillot, Mara Jacobs, Harley Koverman, Jacob Larger, Logan Lazier, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Jack Pleiman, Karly Richard, Jarod Schulze, and Elijah Siegrist.