Minster Local Schools


MINSTER — Minster Junior High and High School has released its honor roll list for the third quarter grading period.

Seventh grade

Highest honors: Hailee Albers, James Boehnlein, Jack Grieshop, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Ashley Meyer, Hannah Oldiges, and Alayna Prenger.

High honors: Lilly Barhorst, Justin Bergman, Kendyl Bergman, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Sami Cull, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Ryan Halpin, Jacob Keller, John Keller, Abby Lamm, Kayla Lamm, Anna Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Maddi McClurg, Lydia Mescher, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Bradly Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Star Weigandt, Matthew Wenning, and Zac Westerheide.

Honors: Riley Billing, Miranda Burke, Emily Douglas, Randi Hoskins, Morgan Ketner, Logan Klosterman, Gabi Pelletier, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Charlie Schmiesing, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Kaleb Sharp, Keetan Sharp, Emily Thieman, Rachel Wenning, and Autumn Wuebker.

Eighth grade

Highest honors: Jaylyn Albers, Katie McClurg, Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy, and Brady Wolf.

High honors: Lillian Arnold, Owen Barhorst, Nathan Beair, Cameo Cedarleaf, Chase Couse, Logan Dirksen, Kara Gabel, Conner Gehret, Nate Hanson, Katie Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Ella Huwer, Wyatt Kemper, Kennedy Korte, Kayla Metz, Shyann Morrow, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Paige Schulte, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, Kylie Williams, and Devan Wuebker.

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Drew Belcher, Trent Bezeau, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Emma Grillot, Alayna Hogenkamp, Logan Kohne, Lily Koverman, Kyle Lamm, Caleb Pfeil, Andy Poeppelman, Cedric Ranly, Jim Trzaska, and Courtney Wehrman.

Ninth grade

Highest honors: Redmond Bernhold, Becca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Cora Heitkamp, Emma Meyer, Nathan Oldiges, Colleen Poeppelman, Jenna Schulze, Lucas Stammen, Max Watercutter, and Meghan Wiss.

High honors: Alex Albers, Jada Allen, Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Kamryn Bornhorst, Jayden Clune, Russell Heid, Margaret Hirschfeld, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Alyssa Niemeyer, Johnny Nixon, Noah Pleiman, Eli Rindler, Mary Schmiesing, Layne Voisard, Nathan Webb, Gabrielle Wehrman, Austin Wellman, Jessica Wenning, and Alex Westerheide.

Honors: Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Emma Goubeaux, Riley Heitkamp, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Jack Kohne, Katie Manwell, Tristan McDaniel, Corrine Meiring, Emily Moeller, Hayley Prenger, Colton Robbins, John Schmiesing, Joseph Slonkosky, and Guy Weigandt.

Tenth grade

Highest honors: John Billing, Ella Boate, Jenna Heuker, Adam Ketner, Kate Larger, Isabel Moreno Anaut, Kyra Oldiges, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Nora Schwartz, Ben Stammen, and Phil Trzaska.

High honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Joel Berelsman, Nathan Bergman, Alexis Bishop, Mara Blanke, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Evan Dorsten, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Bryan Falk, Brady Hoelscher, Joseph Magoto, Elyssa Mullins, Joshua Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kody Richard, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Brock Schulte, Ava Sharp, Logan Tumbusch, Ivy Wolf, and Joshua Yeager.

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Jacob Beair, Abby Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Leland Frick, Jacob Heuker, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Joseph Keller, Nicholas Sparks, and Blake Wagner.

Eleventh grade

Highest honors: Luke Barga, Morgan Dues, Austin Felice, Luke Jacobs, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwen Meiring, Lauren Mox, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Mara Schmiesing, Emily Stubbs, Skyla Webb, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Averi Wolf, Kaitlyn Wolf, and Liv Wuebker.

High honors: Samantha Baldwin, Casey Blanco, Dustin Frericks, Royce Glass, A.J. Heitkamp, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Sierra Lentz, Spencer Prenger, Kyle Riethman, Trent Roetgerman, Devon Schultz, Dylan Sharp, Jael Shenk, Samantha Trego, Grant Voisard, and Madison Wiss.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Shawn Barhorst, Mackenzie Bohman, David Gabel, Daniel Gottschalk, Isaac Heuker, Forrest Kitzmiller, Grant Koenig, Craig Monnin, Justin Mox, Ivory Oakes, Emma Olberding, Jack Olberding, Ethan Otting, Carson Prenger, Jacob Salazar, Stone Weigandt, Grant Wendeln, Samuel Werling, Kyrsten White, Jacob Wissman, and Ben Wuebker.

Twelfth grade

Highest honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Skylar Albers, August Boehnlein, Katie Dircksen, Courtney Ernst, Macy Gehret, Faith Hagelberger, Ansley Heid, Taylor Homan, Harley Koverman, Madeline Magoto, Lilly Pelletier, Jay Prenger, Emily Schwieterman, and Kaycie Wissman.

High honors: Jonathan Albers, Lindsey Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Natalie Bensman, Hanna Boate, Allison Clark, Anna Davidson, Lauren Dwenger, Cody Frericks, Olivia Grillot, Jack Heitbrink, Aaron Huwer, Mike Ketner, Krista McGee, Hannah Pack, Jenna Poeppelman, Karly Richard, Kayla Schwieterman, Morgan Tumbusch, Taylor Watercutter, Brooke Wolf, Demaris Wolf, and Jacob Yeager.

Honors: Owen Dorsten, Noah Enneking, Jessica Falk, Jacob Larger, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Jack Pleiman, Sam Schmiesing, Elijah Siegrist, Emma Snyder, and Joe Winner.