Russia Local School


RUSSIA — Russia Local School has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks.

Highest honors (4.0)

Seventh grade: Emmalee Fisher, Eva Goubeaux, Kori Goubeaux, Saige Hoying, Brooklyn Klosterman, Isabella Magoto, Laci Phlipot, Madison Rose, and Jaela Shappie.

Eighth grade: Kody Barhorst, Cecelia Borchers, Abigail Fisher, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Makena Hoying, Kaden Markham, Kaylina McClenen, Anna Meyer, Xavier Phlipot, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, and Audrey Stickel.

Ninth grade: Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophie Francis, Ella Hoehne, Rachel Hoying, Ethan Luthman, Jonas Magoto, Jordan Meyer, Bailey Pohlman, Aiden Shappie, and Emily Sunderland.

Tenth grade: Austin Cordonnier, Hanna Heitkamp, Braden Hiatt, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin, Kelsey Robinson, Ashley Scott, and Becca Seger.

Eleventh grade: Jessica Colby, Kayla Coverstone, Andrew Deloye, Natalie Klosterman, Dawson Luthman, Andrea Monnin, Caleb Monnin, Olivia Moorman, Sarah Pinchot, Jason Siefring, Christian Stueve, Hayley Supinger, Jessica York, Owen Counts (UVCC), and Alexis Fairchild (UVCC).

Twelfth grade: Savannah Albers, Shea Borchers, Augustine Cordonnier, Jenna Cordonnier, Madison Courter, Emma Delaet, Anna Fiessinger, Samantha Gaerke, Gregory Goubeaux, Kennedie Goubeaux, Kaylee Hiatt, Lee Magoto, Claire Meyer, Henry Tumbusch, Hannah Vallandingham, Grace Voisard, Evan Coverstone (UVCC), Katelynn Heuing (UVCC), and Tyler Scott (UVCC).

Special honors (3.6 to 3.9)

Seventh grade: Cameron Clark, Emma Dapore, Levi DeLaet, Felix Francis, Lily Fullenkamp, Alexandria Gaerke, Lillie Heitkamp, Adam Hoehne, Veronica Poling, Hayden Quinter, Carly Scott, Victoria Sherman, Carley Supinger, and Sophia Vallandingham.

Eighth grade: Michael Bell, Jilian Chapman, Kelby Doseck, Ross Fiessinger, Isabelle McClenen, Alexis Monnin, Kate Sherman, and Jenna York.

Ninth grade: Lauren Borchers, Ambrose Cordonnier, Riley Hammonds, Braden Lochard, Jackson Sherman, Lucy Tumbusch, Olivia Vallandingham, and Leanne York.

Tenth grade: Jonathan Bell, Olivia Cook, Jake Goubeaux, Jalynn Osborne, and Drew Sherman.

Eleventh grade: Clare Caldwell, Adam Dapore, Alana Gariety, Noah Roberts, Joshua Bergman (UVCC), Alexus Booker (UVCC), Kegan Shefbuch (UVCC), and Korbin Shefbuch (UVCC).

Twelfth grade: Carter Francis, Gavin George, Daniel Kearns, Evan Monnier, William Sherman, Kaleb Sowards, Morgan Wenrick, and Rebecca Osborne (UVCC).

Honors (3.2 – 3.59)

Seventh grade: Samantha Bell, Jude Counts, Lucas Grilliot, Brayden Monnin, Ben Rinderle, Mallory Rosenbeck, Lily York, and Mary York.

Eighth grade: Matthew Caldwell, Seth Hiatt, Grace Holscher, Miah Monnin, Gage Rosenbeck, Chase Stueve, and Lindsey Vastano.

Ninth grade: Jaclyn Bensman, Jared Poling, Isabel Voisard, and Samuel York.

Tenth grade: Karsen Boerger, Casey DeLaet, Victoria Heuing, Alyssa Magoto, Lauren Monnier, Edwin Oen, Hannah Sunderland, and Kenzi Voisard.

Eleventh grade: Julia Benevides, Ajay Seger, and Will Magoto (UVCC).

Twelfth grade: Jordan Busse, Laurissa Poling, Michael York, Breanna Kittel (UVCC), and Jarrod Westfall (UVCC).