Fort Loramie Local Schools


FORT LORAMIE — Fort Loramie Local Schools has announced its fourth nine-week honor roll.

Twelfth grade

“A” honor roll: Cassidy Albers, Emily Austin, Joseph Ballas, Amy Eilerman, Riley Middendorf, Carson Moore, and Chloe Stang.

“A-” honor roll: Erin Chaney, Morgan Eilerman, Mason Kemper, Andrew Meyer, Hannah Pleiman, Mitchell Puthoff, Jake Ratermann, Jacob Rethman, Madison Rose, Lydia Stricker, Brittany Wehrman, Devin Wehrman, and Charles Wray.

“B+” honor roll: Jana Poeppelman, Nathan Raterman, Elijah Rosengarten, and Emma Wilt.

“B” honor roll: Mitchell Berning, Grant Imwalle, and Ethan Pleiman.

Eleventh grade

“A” honor roll: Nora Beresik, Kennedi Gephart, Blake Holthaus, and Zachary Pleiman.

“A-” honor roll: Drew Benanzer, Evan Hoelscher, Macy Imwalle, Joel Keiser, Melissa Kunkler, Marissa Meiring, Justin Puthoff, Taylor Ratermann, Henry Ruhenkamp, and Hannah Siegel.

“B+” honor roll: Allie Barlage, Jenna Fischkelta, James Keller, Jenna Pleiman, Mark Seger, and Alyssa Wrasman.

“B” honor roll: Katelyn Ernst, Desiree Fogt, Michael Garrett, Luke Geise, Noah Guillozet, Evan Luthman, Olivia McGee, Kaden Mescher, Kevin Pleiman, Connor Raterman, and Liliana Rodriguez.

Tenth grade

“A” honor roll: Grant Albers, Danielle Eilerman, Angelica Rodriguez, Dana Rose, Grace Rose, and Adam Siegel.

“A-” honor roll: Reece Boerger, Austin Bollheimer, Claire Chaney, Hayden Eilerman, Paige Eilerman, Clara Gephart, Corynn Heitkamp, McKenzie Hoelscher, Emily Holthaus, Owen Kitzmiller, Alexander Knouff, Kylie Kuck, McKenna Mannier, Maya Maurer, Caeleb Meyer, Lynzee Meyer, Trevor Middendorf, Collin Moore, Jadyn Puthoff, Ella Raterman, Hannah Raterman, Brenna Shonk, Jordan Ward, Haley Wolfe, and Devin Wray.

“B+” honor roll: Katelyn Barhorst, Samuel Barhorst, Jason Chaney, Katelyn DeLoye, Beltran Dorado Lafarga, Megan Eilerman, Mack Fortman, Caitlyn Gasson, Ava Grudich, Darren Hoying, Jordyn Koverman, Tyler Luthman, Hannah May, Marcus McGowan, Austin Meyer, Deegan Meyer, Derek Meyer, Nathan Meyer, Emily Pleiman, Jarrett Poeppelman, Devin Ratermann, and Brock Ruhenkamp.

“B” honor roll: Leslie Allen, Ethan Austin, Nolan Berning, Ellie Holthaus, Jada Mescher, Jake Sanders, Madeline Simon, and Sam Smith.

Ninth grade

“A” honor roll: Aubrey Baker, Lauren Bergman, Colleen Brandewie, Anna Detrick, Jada Drees, Evan Eilerman, Colten Gasson, Kaitlyn Grillot, Brooke Holthaus, Ethan Larger, Cara Meyer, Jacob Puthoff, Ava Sholtis, Quinn Sholtis, Ally Siegel, Emma Swick, Julia Thompson, Quinci Voisard, Rhese Voisard, and Abby Wrasman.

“A-” honor roll: Danielle Barhorst, Elise Beresik, Olivia Borchers, Tristan Fleckenstein, Lane Frilling, Colin Gasson, Riley Heitkamp, Sierra Henning, Emily Hess, Clint Hilgefort, MaKenna Homan, Luke Regula, Isaiah Scheer, Bradly Schmiesing, Alyson Schmitmeyer, Elizabeth Shatto, and Jacob Sherman.

“B+” honor roll: Elliott Davis, Wesley Gehret, Gavin Kemper, Mallory Lessing, Luke Meyer, Katelyn North, Trey Ranly, Claira Rethman, and Tyson Ruhenkamp.

“B” honor roll: Eva Bolin, Delaney Higgins, Damon Mescher, Derek Meyer, Gabe Meyer, Owen Pleiman, Jared Rodeheffer, Alana Stricker, and Karson Tennery.

Eighth grade

“A” honor roll: Katrina Berning, Maya Dues, Sarah Thomas, and Ava Turner.

“A-” honor roll: Jessica Albers, Adam Ballas, Thomas Birkmeyer, Nathan Boerger, Viola Bornhorst, Darren Eilerman, Laura Gusching, Ella Hoelscher, Justin Holthaus, Kristen Knasel, Caleb Maurer, Olivia Mescher, Lillian Moore, Danielle Paulus, Austin Pleiman, Franklin Rethman, Aubrey Turner, and Aiden Wehrman.

“B+” honor roll: Sierra Blumenstock, Max Cotner, Vanessa Haworth, Ryan Hoelscher, Samantha Jacobs, Ethan Keiser, Collin Lessing, Brittany McClellan, Isaac Raterman, and Sable Ruhenkamp.

“B” honor roll: Rylie Clune, Lillian Eilerman, Logan Eilerman, Jessica Fischkelta, Carman Frey, Christopher Goubeaux, Calvin Hoying, Alexis Koverman, Christian McGee, William Ruhenkamp, and Dylan Sanders.