Minster Local School


MINSTER — Minster Local School has released its honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Seventh grade

Highest honors: Hailee Albers, Lilly Barhorst, James Boehnlein, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Anna Larger, Ashley Meyer, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, and Macy Prenger.

High honors: Justin Bergman, Kendyl Bergman, Miranda Burke, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Sami Cull, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Jack Grieshop, Ryan Halpin, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, John Keller, Abby Lamm, Kayla Lamm, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Maddi McClurg, Lydia Mescher, Jack Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Gabi Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Adam Rindler, Kaleb Sharp, Keetan Sharp, Alexis Stueve, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Matthew Wenning, and Zac Westerheide.

Honors: Riley Billing, Emily Douglas, Randi Hoskins, Morgan Ketner, Logan Klosterman, Charlie Schmiesing, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Jeremiah Todd, Rachel Wenning, and Autumn Wuebker.

Eighth grade

Highest honors: Jaylyn Albers, Katie McClurg, Ray Purdy, Paige Schulte, Dillon Watercutter, and Brady Wolf.

High honors: Lillian Arnold, Nathan Beair, Cameo Cedarleaf, Kara Gabel, Conner Gehret, Nate Hanson, Katie Heitkamp, Ella Huwer, Wyatt Kemper, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Kayla Metz, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Morgan Sparks, Chloe Thien, Courtney Wehrman, and Kylie Williams.

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Owen Barhorst, Drew Belcher, Trent Bezeau, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Chase Couse, Logan Dirksen, Bekah Gerwels, Emma Grillot, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Logan Kohne, Kyle Lamm, Caleb Pfeil, Andy Poeppelman, Cedric Ranly, Lucas Thiebeau, Jim Trzaska, Noah Walter, and Devan Wuebker.

Ninth grade

Highest honors: Alex Albers, Riley Arnold, Redmond Bernhold, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Ella Mescher, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Colleen Poeppelman, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter, and Meghan Wiss.

High honors: Maura Baumer, Becca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Emma Goubeaux, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Claire Lamm, Hailey Neal, Alyssa Niemeyer, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Eli Rindler, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Nathan Webb, Gabrielle Wehrman, Guy Weigandt, Austin Wellman, Jessica Wenning, and Alex Westerheide.

Honors: Jada Allen, Savanah Bergman, Kamryn Bornhorst, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Zach Fortman, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Jack Kohne, Katie Manwell, Tristan McDaniel, Corrine Meiring, Emily Moeller, Hayley Prenger, Tyler Prenger, Colton Robbins, John Schmiesing, and Joseph Slonkosky.

Tenth grade

Highest honors: John Billing, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Maria Dircksen, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Adam Ketner, Kate Larger, Isabel Moreno Anaut, Justin Nixon, Kyra Oldiges, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Phil Trzaska, and Ivy Wolf.

High honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Joel Berelsman, Nathan Bergman, Alexis Bishop, Nicholas Clune, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Bryan Falk, Jenna Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Joseph Magoto, Elyssa Mullins, Joshua Niekamp, Brynn Oldiges, Eric Schmidt, Brock Schulte, Ava Sharp, Ben Stammen, Logan Tumbusch, Blake Wagner, and Joshua Yeager.

Honors: Jacob Beair, Abby Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Leland Frick, Brady Heitkamp, Jacob Heuker, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Austin Larger, Chayse Morrow, Drew Perryman, Kody Richard, Cory Schulze, Isaiah Slonkosky, and Nicholas Sparks.

Eleventh grade

Highest honors: Royce Glass, A.J. Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwen Meiring, Lauren Mox, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Mara Schmiesing, Skyla Webb, Averi Wolf, and Kaitlyn Wolf.

High honors: Samantha Baldwin, Luke Barga, Casey Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Morgan Dues, Austin Felice, Dustin Frericks, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Isaac Heuker, Forrest Kitzmiller, Grant Koenig, Sierra Lentz, Kyle Riethman, Trent Roetgerman, Devon Schultz, Jael Shenk, Emily Stubbs, Samantha Trego, Grant Voisard, Stone Weigandt, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Madison Wiss, and Liv Wuebker.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Shawn Barhorst, Austin Brown, David Gabel, Daniel Gottschalk, Carl Heid, Justin Mox, Emma Olberding, Ethan Otting, Carson Prenger, Jacob Salazar, Alex Schmitmeyer, Tori Sevier, Dylan Sharp, Grant Wendeln, Samuel Werling, Kyrsten White, and Jacob Wissman.

Twelfth grade

Highest honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Lindsey Albers, Skylar Albers, August Boehnlein, Courtney Ernst, Macy Gehret, Faith Hagelberger, Ansley Heid, Taylor Homan, Mike Ketner, Krista McGee, Hannah Pack, Lilly Pelletier, Jay Prenger, Morgan Tumbusch, and Taylor Watercutter.

High honors: Jonathan Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Anna Davidson, Katie Dircksen, Lauren Dwenger, Jessica Falk, Cody Frericks, Jack Heitbrink, Aaron Huwer, Harley Koverman, Madeline Magoto, Jenna Poeppelman, Emily Schwieterman, Kayla Schwieterman, Kaycie Wissman, Brooke Wolf, and Jacob Yeager.

Honors: Natalie Bensman, Hanna Boate, Allison Clark, Noah Enneking, Olivia Grillot, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Jack Pleiman, Karly Richard, and Demaris Wolf.