Honor rollBotkins Local Schools


BOTKINS — Botkins Local School released its honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year.

Grade 7

4.0: Mallory Goubeaux, Carson Motter, Johnathan Smock, Natalia Wiley

3.99-3.5: Kennedi Doseck, Seth Bajwa, Brandt Boerger, Kaitlyn Geis, Brady Steinke, Alaina Jutte, Katelyn Kinsella, Benjamin Goettemoeller, Keaton Schnippel, Audrey Weatherhead and Andrew Homan.

3.49-3.0: Brant Metz, Lydia Dietz, Kaylee McJunkin, Emerson Koenig, Reagan Chontos, Hope Alig, Jacob Yenser, Xandreah Locker, Gabrielle Griffith, Shelby Oakes, Juliana Mihm. Leah Steinke, Carter Pleiman, Noah Ruppert and Ella Aufderhaar.

Grade 8

4.0: Isaac Cisco, Shane Weatherhead, Symone Woodruff and Marissa Powell.

3.99-3.5: Xavier Monnin, Aleah Johnson, Emma Pax, Madelyn Koenig, Elizabeth Cooper, Ainsley Manger, Haley Barhorst, Boston Paul, Jacob Pleiman, Nathan Guckes, Emma Steinke, Brendon Thompson, Hollie Buehler, Jameson Meyer, Ashley Schuh and Carmen Heuker.

3.49-3.0: Hailey Kohler, Elle Hough, Kush Patel, Ivy Fogt, Garrett Okuley, Dylan Topp, Jaydon Wendel, Jillian Woodruff, Elijah Stewart, Keegan Gehrlich, Danielle Wiley, Lillian Aufderhaar and Collin Watterson.

Grade 9

4.0: Donovan Brown, Paige Doseck, Parker Geis, Jill Greve, Denton Homan, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Joseph Schipper, Conner Smock, Averie Thorpe, Emma Ewry and Madison Wendel.

3.99-3.5: Natalie Pitre, Zane Paul, Ethan Motter, Kelsie Burmeister, Aidan Eigenbrod, Arica Jutte, Logan Cummins, Sydney Meyer, Kloie Rogers, Makayla Zwiebel and Justin Shuga.

3.49-3.0: Meg Russell, Zackary Ware, Alan Fullenkamp, Aubrie Harrod, Cody Rohrbacher, Madelyn Topp, R.J. Poeppelman, Ethan Aufderhaar, Dalton Lane, Garrett Greve, Sydney Steinke, Elizabeth Aselage and Haley Payne.

Grade 10

4.0: Maggie Buettner, Nathan Ruppert, Alex Bajwa, Andrew Monnin, Hannah Ott, Joshua Johnson and Elliott Goubeaux.

3.99-3.5: Emma McName, Courtney Sutton, Madison Gerstner and Seth Cummins.

3.49-3.0: McKinsey McJunkin, Kinley Topp, Lauren Meyer, Seth Underwood, Colton Harshbarger, Chloe Richardson, Marcus Lee, Olivia Jones, Tristen Burns and Gavin Redding.

Grade 11

4.0: Grace Homan, Isabella Ewry, Lindsey Okuley and Faith Cisco.

3.99-3.5: Grace McCafferty, Madeline Altherr, Joshua Madden, Nicholas Fischio, Olivia Lenhart and Tyler Swank.

3.49-3.0: Connor Stutsman, Adriana Jutte, Isaac Frey, Michelle Altstaetter, Abby Wright, Taira Greve, Kya Skinner and Katie Egbert.

Grade 12

4.0: Olivia Ewry, Cassie McGowan, Danielle Schneider, Danielle Schwartz, Valerie Christman, Jenna Free, Lillian Koenig, Nicholas Buettner and Grace Weatherhead.

3.99-3.5: Jessica Haywood, Paige Lane, Alexis Vehorn, Grant Greve, Alysha Jenkins

3.49-3.0: Joshua Brown, Ethan Butcher, Ashleigh Gibson, Claire Peterman, Allison Hatfield, Ryan Brown and Austin Fullenkamp.