Creative Arts
Drawing Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Monnin
Honorable Mention: Rosemarie Schmiesing
Drawing Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Rachel York, Samantha Gaerke
Honorable Mention: Samantha Martin, Kaitlyn Ellison
Painting Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Elizabeth Low
Honorable Mention: Leanne York, Ellie Pistone
Painting Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Kaitlyn Ellison
Honorable Mention: Rebecca Pinchot, Sam Gaerke
Under-glazed and Glazed Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Monnin
Honorable Mention: Luke Holthaus
Stained and Dry Brush Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Jacob Pleiman, Ben Pleiman
Honorable Mention: Owen Deloye, Julia Thompson
Under-glazed and Glazed Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Lora Grewe
Honorable Mention: Kaitlyn Ellison
Stained and Dry Brush Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Emma Wilt
Toys Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Connor Stutsman
Knitting and Crocheting Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Ariel Heitkamp
Honorable Mention: Olivia Mescher, Jada Mescher
Knitting and Crocheting Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Kaitlyn Luebke, Julie May
Other Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Jacob Schmitmeyer, Becca Seger
Honorable Mention: Ava Knouff, Ella Bertke, Ella Boerger, Saige Hoying
Other Senior
Outstanding of the Day: Cassidy Mayse
Honorable Mention: Kaitlyn Ellison
Get Started in Art
State Fair Qualifiers: Ava Knouff, Kaitlyn Luebke
State Fair Alternates: Jenna Monnin, Rachel York
Junior Traditional
Outstanding of the Day: Abby Wrasman
Honorable Mention: Ashley Gehret
Senior Traditional
Outstanding of the Day: Gabrielle Cagle
Honorable Mention: Emma Delaet
Junior Digital
Outstanding of the Day: Sarah Clark
Senior Digital
Outstanding of the Day: Riley Jackson
Honorable Mention: Kennedy Jackson
Junior Scrapbooking State
State Fair Qualifier: Ashley Gehret, Abby Wrasman
State Fair Alternate: Sarah Clark
Senior Scrapbooking State
State Fair Qualifiers: Gabrielle Cagle, Riley Jackson
State Fair Alternates: Emma Dalaet, Kennedy Jackson
Cake Decorating Junior
Outstanding of the Day and State Fair qualifiers: Veronica Polling, Riley Barhorst
Honorable Mention: Madeline Martin
State Fair Qualifier: Elise Bell
State Fair Alternates: Sadie Barfell, Brooke Holthaus, Bethany Haverfield
Cake Decorating Senior
Outstanding of the Day and state fair qualifier: Claudia Heitkamp
Honorable Mention and state fair qualifier: Emily Bohman
State Fair Qualifier: Brianna Holtzapple
State Fair Alternates: Faith Buller, Emma Wilt, Emily Bertke
Quilting Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Emily Hess
Quilting Senior
Outstanding of the Day and state fair qualifier: Claire Spicer
State Fair Alternate: Emily Hess
My Favorite Things Junior
Outstanding of the Day and state fair qualifier: Eliza Gariety
Honorable Mention and state fair qualifier: Riley Heitkamp
My Favorite Things Senior
Outstanding of the Day and state fair qualifier: Samantha Gratz
Needle Work Junior
Outstanding of the Day: Ava Knouff