FFA results


Shop

Concrete

First: Dexter Ingle

Second: Morgan Weiner

Plumbing

First: Morgan Wemer

Second: Jerron Reese

Ohio State Wood

First: Ashley Roush

Second: Alexia Graves

Nail Box

First: Abigail Nowlin

Second: Mavy Landis

Cutting Board

First: Brandon Pollock

Second: Haley Huffman

Family Signs

First: Jarred Underwood

Second: Delany Higgis

Flags Welding

First: T.J. Carr

Second: Dustin Turner

Mig Weld

First: T.J. Carr

Second: Riley Huelskamp

Tapt Die

First: Tyler Swank

Second: Evan Aufdeharr

Small Plumbig

Weld

First: T.J. Carr

Second: Cade Allison

Oxy-cutting

First: Jake Quinlick

Second: Aaron Brautigam

Hitch Pin

First: Evan Aufderhaar

Second: Tyler Swank

Cap Rack

First: Dylan Seigle

Second: Carter Beam

Saw Horse

First: Drew Maddy

Second: Alexia Graves

Corn Hole

First: Drew Maddy

Second: Jarion Douglas

Lawn Chair

First: Patrick Meiring

Second: Rockelle Anderson

Wooden Stool

First: Ethan Kitchen

Second: Skylar Jones

Miscellaneous Medium Wood

First: Cole Albers

Second: Connor Pipke

Large Wood

First: Austine Meyer

Second: Coltin Rose

Picnic Table

First: Kennadie Reese

Electrical

First: Kelci Cooper

Second: Hayden Riesenbeck

Grass Hay

First: Riley Huelskamp

Second: Kennadie Reese

Mixed Hay

First: Clayton Harshbarger

Second: Ethan Aufderhaar

Legume Mix

First: Phillip Fisher

Second: Lane Grelve

Crop

Oats

First: Emily Albers

Second: Ethan Aufdarhaar

Corn Jar

First: Mark Seger

Second: Riley Huelskamp

Wheat

First: Jacob Fogt

Second: Maissen Akers

Soybean

First: Mark Seger

Second: Riley Huelskamp

Zucchini

First: Thomas Moloney

Second: Audrey Bensman

Tomatoes

First: Macie Brautigam

Second: Allie Herrick

Cucumber

First: Kennadie Reese

Second: Macie Brautigam

Squash & Goras

First: Grant Lowing

Second: Kennadie Reese

Pumpkins

First: Aaron Brautigam

Second: Grant Lowing

Cabbage

First: Lexi Schemiesing

Second: Ryan Bruns

Grapes

First: Kennadie Reese

Second: Garrett Vondehuvel

Green Beans

First: Lexi Schmiesing

Second: Morgan Kipler

Peppers

First: Garrett Vondenhuvel

Second: Sam Walls

Potatoes

First: Lexi Schmiesing

Second: Grant Lowry

Rubarb

First: Kennadie Reese

Second: Grant Lowry

Dried Corn

First: Jacob Fogt

Second: Tom Maloney

Sweet Corn

First: Morgan Kipler

Second: Drew Brautigam

Apples

First: Derek Woltens

Second: Drew Brautigam

Eggs

Brown

First: Ryan Bruns

Second: Sam Walls

White Eggs

First: Garrett Vondenhuvel

Second: Austin Turner

Soybeans

First: Lane Grewie

Second: Jacob Fogt

Corn Stalks

First: Aaron Brautigam

Second: Drew Brautigam

Top Crop: Aaron Brautigam

Top Shop: Austin Meyer