Dairy cattle results


Ayrshire

Junior Heifer Calf born 3-1-18 and at least 4 months old:

First place: Blake Griewe

Senior Heifer Calf born 9-1-17 through 11-30-17:

First place: Lane Griewe

Summer Yearling Heifer born 6-1-17 through 8-31-17:

First place: Blake Griewe

Senior Yearling Heifer born 9-1-16 through 8-31-17 :

First place: Lane Griewe

Overall Champion and Reserve Champion Ayrshire

Grand: Blake Griewe

Reserve: Lane Griewe

Brown Swiss

Junior Heifer Calf born after 3-1-18 and at least 4 months old:

First place: Madelyn Topp

Overall Champion and Reserve Champion: Brown Swiss

Grand: Madelyn Topp

Guernsey

Junior Heifer Calf born after 3-1-18 and at least 4 months old:

First place: William Curl

Intermediate Heifer Calf born 12-1-17 to 2-29-18:

First place: Maximilian Schulze

Senior Heifer Calf born 9-1-17 to 11-30-17:

First place: Amber Stangel

Summer Yearling Heifer born 6-1-17 through 8-31-17:

First place: Lena Stangel

Junior Yearling Heifer born 3-1-17 through 5-31-17:

First place: Amber Stangel

Guernsey: Senior Yearling Heifer born 9-1-16 through 11-30-16:

First place: Lena Stangel

Overall Champion and Reserve Champion: Guernsey

Grand: Amber Stangel

Reserve: Lena Stangel

Holstein

Junior Heifer Calf born after 3-1-18 and at least 4 months old:

First place: Madelyn Topp

Second place: Elizabeth Pestke

Third place: Sarah Clark

Holstein: Intermediate Heifer Calf born 12-1-17 through 2-29-18:

First place: Jacob Borchers

Second place: Aiden Topp

Third place: Logan Hollenbacher

Holstein: Senior Heifer Calf born 9-1-17 through 11-30-17:

First place: Aubree Topp

Second place: Madelyn Topp

Third place: Ethan Hollenbacher

Holstein: Summer Yearling Heifer born 6-1-17 through 8-31-17:

First place: Madelyn Topp

Second place: Owen Steinke

Third place: Taylor Birkemeier

Fourth place: Grace Maurer

Fifth place: Austin Borchers

Holstein: Junior Yearling Heifer born 3-1-17 through 5-31-17:

First place: Katie Clark

Second place: Madelyn Topp

Third place: Taylor Birkemeier

Fourth place: Aubrey Hoying

Fifth place: Russel Hoying

Holstein: Winter Yearling born 12-1-16 through 2-29-17:

First place: Brady McCummons

Second place: Jessica Colby

Third place: Lauren Barhorst

Holstein: Senior Yearling Heifer born 9-1-16 through 11-30-16:

First place: Jessica Colby

Holstein: Cow 4 Year Old born 9-1-13 through 8-31-14:

First place: Austin Borchers

Overall Champion and Reserve Champion: Holstein

Grand: Austin Borchers

Reserve: Madelyn Topp

Jersey

Junior Heifer Calf born after 3-1-18 and at least 4 months old:

First place: Lane Griewe

Intermediate Heifer Calf born 12-1-18 through 2-29-18:

First place: Grace Hageman

Second place: Meredith Hageman

Third place: Rachel DeLoye

Fourth place: Marie Schulze

Senior Heifer Calf born 9-1-17 through 11-30-17:

First place: Blake Griewe

Second place: Madelyn Topp

Third place: Keaton Topp

Jersey: Summer Yearling Heifer born 6-1-17 through 8-31-17

First place: Blake Griewe

Second place: Jade Laux

Third place: Joelle Cecil

Junior Yearling Heifer born 3-1-17 through 5-31-17

First place: Jade Laux

Second place: Lane Griewe

Third place: Regan Demotte

Fourth place: Caleb Bodenmiller

Winter Yearling born 12-1-16 through 2-29-17

First place: Grace Hageman

Second place: Caleb Bodenmiller

Senior Yearling Heifer born 9-1-16 through 11-30-16

First place: Garrett Hageman

Second place: Jade Laux

Overall Champion and Reserve Champion: Jersey

Grand: Blake Griewe

Reserve: Meredith Hageman

Milking Shorthorn

Milking Shorthorn – Intermediate Heifer Calf born 12-1-17 through 2-29-18

First place: Taylor Birkemeier

Overall Champion and Reserve Champion: Milking Shorthorn

Grand: Taylor Birkemeier

Dairy Production Class

First place: Austin Borchers

Second place: Madelyn Topp