Friday Horse Show results


Western

Showmanship 1st year members only

First: Anna Hagen

Second: Sophia Brewer

Third: Taylor Nelson

Fourth: Aubrey Swob

Fifth: Cheyenne Wooddell

Western Showmanship 8-12

First: Maleah Kipker

Second: Isabella McVety

Third: Kendall Reese

Fourth: Daisy Barker

Fifth: Simiana Nelson

Western Showmanship 13-15

First: Mariah Booher

Second: Kyle Low

Third: Morgan Kipker

Fourth: Lauryn Paulus

Fifth: Laci Hutchinson

Western Showmanship 16-18

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Briana Fanaff

Third: Austin Fry

Fourth: Alyssa Presser

Western Showmanship Championship

First: Brianna Fanaff

Second: Meleah Kipker

Walk & Jog Horsemanship (Youth with Special needs)

Landon Reese

Selena Ramirez

Walk & Jog Horsemanship

First: Taylor Nelson

Walk- Trot or Gait Horsemanship English or Western (1st year members only)

First: Sophia Brewer

Second: Cheyenne Wooddell

Third: Anna Hagen

Fourth: Taylor Nelson

Walk/Trot/Canter, Walk/Slow, Gait/Fast Gait, or Canter Horsemanship

First: Coltin Rose

Western Horsemanship 8-12

First: Maleah Kipker

Second: Kendall Reese

Third: Jenna Batton

Fourth: Daisy Barker

Fifth: Presley Reese

Western Horsemanship 13-15

First: Mariah Booher

Second: Lauryn Paulus

Third: Kyle Low

Fourth: Camdyn Reese

Fifth: Laci Hutchinson

Western Horsemanship 16-18

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Jerron Reese

Third: Kennadie Reese

Fourth: Alexia Graves

Fifth: Austin Fry

Horsemanship Championship

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Lauryn Paulus

Western Pleasure 8-12

First: Kendall Reese

Second: Maleah Kipker

Third: Jenna Batton

Fourth: Presley Reese

Fifth: Simiana Nelson

Western Pleasure 13-15

First: Mariah Booher

Second: Kyle Low

Third: Camdyn Reese

Fourth: Laci Hutchinson

Western Pleasure 16-18

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Jerron Reese

Third: Austin Fry

Fourth: Kennadie Reese

Fifth: Alexia Graves

Western Pleasure Championships

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Kendall Reese

Ranch Pleasure 8-12

First: Daisy Barker

Second: Jayden Doseck

Third: Isabella McVety

Ranch Pleasure 13-15

First: Lauryn Paulus

Second: Ivy Waldroop

Third: Kaitlyn Wells

Ranch Pleasure 16-18

First: Coltin Rose

Ranch Pleasure Championship

First: Lauryn Paulus

Second: Caroline Frieders

Ranch Riding 14-18

First: Briana Fanaff

Second: Caroline Frieders

Ranch Riding Championship

First: Briana Fanaff

Second: Caroline Frieders

262. Pleasure Driving, All Ages

First: Maleah Kipker

Second: Wooddell Cheyenne

Driving Reinsmanship, All Ages

First: Maleah Kipker

Second: Cheyenne Wooddell

Driven Trail, All Ages

First: Maleah Kipker

Ground Roping, 8-13

First: Camdyn Reese

Second: Elizabeth Low

Third: Bradley Douglas

Fourth: Daisy Barker

Fifth: Sophia Brewer

Ground Roping, 14-18

First: Kyle Low

Second: Austin Fry

Ground Roping, Youth with special needs

Selena Ramirez