Dairy Goat Show winners


Junior Doe Kid Born

First: Isabella Jenkins

Senior Doe Kid

First: Justin Pollock

Second: Gavin Heilers

Third: Reese Heilers

Fourth: Anthony Pollock

Fifth: Keith Fisher

Yearling

First: Justin Pollock

Second: Korey Grigsby

Third: Gavin Heilers

Fourth: Keith Fisher

Yearling Milker

First: Reese Heilers

2 Year Old Milker:

First: Gavin Heilers

Second: Reese Heiler

Third: Anthony Pollock

Fourth: Kylie South

3 Year Old and Under 5 Milker

First: Brandon Pollock

Second: Margaret Bensman

Third: Isabelle Jenkins

Fourth: Kylie South

5 Year Old and Over Milker

First: Brandon Pollock

Second: Brandon Pollock

Third: Elizabeth Pollock

Fourth: Elizabeth Pollock

Fifth: Isabelle Jenkins

Dam & Daughter

First: Justin Pollock

Second: Brandon Pollock

Third: Gavin Heilers

Fourth: Anthony Pollock

Fifth: Reese Heilers

Pygmy Goat

Junior Doe Kids

First: Ezra Alexander

Second: Macie Verdier

Third: Malayna Verdier

Fourth: Korey Grigsby

Fifth: Meredith Hageman

Senior Doe Kids

First: Meredith Hageman

Pygmy – Yearling Doe Kids

First: Macie Verdier

Second: Meredith Hageman

Third: Malayna Verdier

Fourth: Amelie Phillips

Fifth: Liliana Phillips

Pygmy – 2 Year Old Doe Under 3

First: Macie Verdier

Second: Lucas Langenkamp

Third: Ezra Alexander

Fourth: Emma Michael

Fifth: Meredith Hageman

Pygmy – 3 Year Old Doe Under 5

First: Meredith Hageman

Second: Ezra Alexander

Third: Josh Langenkamp

Fourth: Malayna Verdier

Fifth: Evan Michael

Pygmy – 5 Year Old Doe or Older

First: Macie Verdier

Second: Meredith Hageman

Third: Evan Michael

Dam & Daughter

First: Malayna Verdier

Second: Ezra Alexander

Wether Under 1 Year

First: Meredith Hageman

Second: Emma Michael

Third: Evan Michael

Wether 1 Year and Under 2

First: Meredith Hageman

Second: Emma Michael

Third: Ryan Michael

Wether 2 Year and Under 3

First: Malayna Verdier

Second: Meredith Hageman

Third: Meredith Hageman

Wether 3 Years and Older

First: Meredith Hageman

Second: Macie Verdier

Goat Obstacle Course

Goat Obstacle Course – Junior

First: Evan Michael

Second: Ryan Michael

Goat Obstacle Course – Senior

First: Emma Michael

Second: Meredith Hageman

Pygmy Doe Champion

First: Macie Verdier

Second: Ezra Alexander

Third: Meredith Hageman

Fourth: Meredith Hageman

Fifth: Malayna Verdier

Pygmy Wether Champion

First: Meredith Hageman

Second: Meredith Hageman

Dairy Goat Showmanship Beginner

First: Elizabeth Pollock

Second: Reese Heilers

Third: Anthony Pollock

Fourth: Kylie South

Fifth: Amelie Phillips

Dairy Goat Showmanship Intermediate

First: Justin Pollock

Second: Gavin Heilers

Third: Liliana Phillips

Fourth: Maggie Bensman

Fifth: Izzy Jenkins

Dairy Goat Showmanship Advanced

First: Brandon Pollock