Friday Horse Show winners


Showmanship First-Year Members

First: Catherine Miller

Second: Kiera Nelson

Western Showmanship 8-12

First: Sophia Brewer

Second: TJ Reese

Third: Jayden Doseck

Fourth: Anna Hagen

Fifth: Aubrey Swob

Wester Showmanship 13-15

First: Isabella McVety

Second: Elizabeth Low

Third: Lauryn Paulus

Fourth: Simiana Nelson

Western Showmanship 16-18

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Austin Fry

Western Showmanship Championship

First: Isabella McVety

Second: Caroline Frieders

Walk & Jog Horsemanship

First: Landon Reese

Second: Wyatt VanAusdual

Walk/Trot/Gait Horsemanship

First: Catherine Miller

Walk/Trot/Canter, Walk/Slow Horsemanship 1st Year Members

First: Kiera Nelson

Western Horsemanship 8-12

First: Aubrey Swab

Second: TJ Reese

Third: Anna Hagen

Fourth: Kendall Reese

Fifth: Dane Reese

Western Horsemanship 13-15

First: Lauryn Paulus

Second: Isabella McVety

Third: Daisy Barker

Fourth: Camdyn Reese

Fifth: Laci Hutchinson

Western Horsemanship 16-18

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Jerron Reese

Third: Alexia Graves

Western Horsemanship Championship

First: Isabella McVety

Second: Caroline Frieders

Western Pleasure 8-12

First: Kendal Reese

Second: Presley Reese

Third: Aubrey Swob

Fourth: Dan Reese

Fifth: Jayden Doseck

Western Pleasure 13-15

First: Katlyn Wells

Second: Daisy Barker

Third: Laci Hutchinson

Western Pleasure 16-18

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Jerron Reese

Third: Alexia Graves

Wester Pleasure Champions

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Jerron Reese

Ranch Pleasure 8-12

First: Sophia Brewer

Second: Anna Hagen

Third: Jayden Doseck

Ranch Pleasure 13-15

First: Lauryn Paulus

Second: Elizabeth Low

Third: Camdyn Reese

Fourth: Isabella McVety

Fifth: Bradly Douglas

Ranch Pleasure 16-18

First: Caroline Frieders

Ranch Pleasure Championship

First: Lauryn Paulus

Second: Caroline Frieders

Ranch Riding 8-13

First: Elizabeth Low

Second: Daisy Barker

Third: Simiana Nelson

Ranch Riding 14-18

Laci Hutchenson

Ranch Riding Championship

First: Elizabeth Low

Second: Daisy Barker

Pleasure Driving

First: Anna Hagen

Driving Reinmanship

First: Anna Hagen

Driven Trail

First: Anna Hagen

Ground Roping 8-13

First: TJ Reese

Second: Daisy Barker

Third: Cheyenne Wooddell

Fourth: Elizabeth Low

Fifth: Sophia Brewer

Ground Roping 14-18

First: Camdyn Reese

Second: Catherine Miller

Third: Austin Fry