Edison State announces Fall 2019 Dean’s List


PIQUA – Edison State Community College recognized 447 students for excellence in academics on the Fall 2019 Semester Dean’s List.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Emily Bertke, Jennifer Blackburn, Brian Burmeister, Mackensie Littlefield, Bryce Meyer, Taylor Noll, Abigail Pleiman, Evan Poeppelman, Ross Pulfer, Paige Stephens, Maggie Stiefel, Kaia Uhlenhake, Austin Wuebker

Botkins: Alan Fullenkamp, Connor Stutsman, Tristin Thompson

DeGraff: Stacey Burrows, Lauren Gebby, Hannah Allen

Fort Loramie: Allie Barlage, Drew Benanzer, Kennedi Gephart, Olivia McGee, Marissa Meiring, Lynzee Meyer, Holly Middendorf, Bradley Pleiman, Zachary Pleiman, Taylor Ratermann, Kelsey Robinson, Henry Ruhenkamp, Hannah Jo Siegel, Jordan Ward

Houston: Scott Branscum, Aaron Diehl, Amaya Evans

Jackson Center: Ismael Rodriguez, Katelyn Sosby, Jennifer Wentz

Maria Stein: Max Heitbrink, Maxwell Link

Minster: Raymond Bergman, Joel Keiser, Alexander Knouff, Connor Raterman, Karly Richard, Angelica Rodriguez, Liliana Rodriguez, Mark Seger, Alyssa Wrasman

New Bremen: Kayla Bergman, Brooke Dicke, Riley Thobe

New Weston: Jacob Muhlenkamp, Kierra Reichert

Russia: Michael Bohman, Caden Goins, Abigail Grillot, Dawson Luthman, Caleb Monnin

Sidney: Cassandra Albers, Ryan Allen, Michaela Ambos, Amber Balling, Mary Bateman, Angelieh Behr, Derrick Biedermann, Layla Bogart, Lauren Boshears, Tiara Branscum, Jonah Brautigam, Jeremy Cline, Amber Davidson, Janae Drees, Hayden Egbert, Jacob Emrick, Jenna Fischkelta, Kaitlyn Fishel, Allisen Foster, Kenedee Gallimore, Chelsea Giles, Barbara Greenbaum, Tyler Gunnerman, Brianna Hayden, Jessica Haywood, Erin Henson, Latisha Howard, Andrew Ivey, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Collin Jones, Shylee Kaczmarek, Christina Kelly, Bryce Kennedy, Isaac Kennedy, Joshua Langenkamp, Alyssa Little, Lydia Looker, Tracy Markin, Erica Martin, Brogan McIver, Gregory Merricle, Emma Michael, Sarah Miu, Timothy Moinet, Danielle Moses, Nicole Mullins, Hailey New, Rebekah New, Devan O’Connell, Vicki O’Reilly, Kierstyn Oberdorf, Robert Perkins, Cole Pitchford, Daniel Prizznick, Jack Quinlisk, Dylan Rayner, Augustine Reese, Gabriel Reese, Ashlynn Roberts-Engley, Natalie Schmidt, Austin Simon, Jennah Spade, Nikki Spradlin, Brandon White, Marshall Wilson, Larry Worden, Alexis Younker, Nobel Zhou

Versailles: Callum Dimmick, Nathan Grogean, Jena Mangen, Mitchell Subler, Grace Voisard

Yorkshire: Lindsey Albers, Rita Kremer