Botkins honor roll released


BOTKINS—Botkins Local Schools has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year:

Grade 7

4.0

Sophia Bajwa, Noah Greve, Alivia Rodriguez, Marissa Berryma.

3.99 – 3.5

Carson Brown, Grace Gutman, Raegan Serr, Tate Steinke, Alaina Mann, Andrea Jutte, Marcus Altherr, Delana Pitts, Collin Doseck, Corey Koenig.

3.49 – 3.0

Isabella Schneer, Noah Topp, Sophia Braun, Ethan Gillette, Matthew Okuley, Evan Poeppelman, Evan Grieves, Colton Pleiman, Alissa Monnin, Alivia Free, Mya Boyer, Gavin Schmerge, Brodie Combs, Noah Butcher, Jacob Grunden, Elizabeth Fisher, Aiden Counotte.

Grade 8

4.0

Lauren Manger, Isabella Koenig, Malanie Maurer, Janel Platfoot, Reagan McPheron, Sarah Ivey.

3.99 – 3.5

Hunter Lenhart, Kylie Mack, Ashley Metz, J.J. Meyer, Ava Woodruff, Ava Egbert, Rylyn Paul, Logan Aufderhaar, Tyler Egbert, Camdyn Paul, Chloe Pax, Alyson Gerstner, Angela Homan, Emerson Walters.

3.49 – 3.0

Luke Homan, Mark Carducci, Brittany Arnold, Johnathan Schnippel, Grant Flora, Caitlyn Barhorst, Taylor Fullenkamp, Grace Wiseman, William Schnippel, Jordan Herzog, Isaac Koenig, Zoie Longbrake, Corey Kidwell, Avery Manger, Reis Aselage, Nathan Brown.

Grade 9

4.0

Mallory Goubeaux, Carson Motter, Johnathan Smock, Natalia Wiley, Alaina Jutte, Kennedi Doseck.

3.99 – 3.5

Katelyn Kinsella, Leah Steinke, Audrey Weatherhead, Brant Metz, Brandt Boerger, Benjamin Goettemoeller, Hope Alig, Kaitlyn Geis, Scott Smoker, Gabrielle Griffith, Reagan Chontos.

3.49 – 3.0

Ella Aufderhaar, Keaton Schnippel, Jacob Yenser, Emerson Koenig, Christian Denning, Lydia Dietz, Xandreah Locker, Noah Ruppert, Kaylee Cotterman, Seth Bajwa, Carter Pleiman, Brady Steinke, Austin Rogers, Andrew Homan, Toby Martin, Alize Leugers, Benjamin Ewry, Sarah Snider, Shelby Oakes, Raelynn Pebernat.

Grade 10

4.0

Isaac Cisco, Emma Pax, Symone Woodruff, Xavier Monnin, Marissa Powell.

3.99 – 3.5

Ainsley Manger, Aleah Johnson, Madelyn Koenig, Jacob Pleiman, Garrett Okuley, Elizabeth Cooper, Jillian Woodruff.

3.49 – 3.0

Lillian Aufderhaar, Elijah Stewart, Hollie Buehler, Haley Barhorst, Ashley Schuh, Emma Steinke, Collin Watterson, Shane Weatherhead, Ethan Priest, Gavin Brown, Danielle Wiley, Keegan Gehrlich, Nathan Guckes, Boston Paul, Dylan Topp, Carmen Heuker, Braxton Combs, Adam Hall, Jameson Meyer, Jaydon Wendel, Samuel Fisher, Declen Masur, Ivy Fogt.

Grade 11

4.0

Donovan Brown, Parker Geis, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Conner Smock, Madelyn Topp

3.99 – 3.5

Paige Doseck, Jill Greve, Averie Thorpe, Emma Ewry, Natalie Pitre, Madison Wendel, Ethan Motter, Logan Cummins, Denton Homan, Zane Paul, Garrett Greve, Aubrie Harrod, Robert Poeppelman, Justin Shuga.

3.49 – 3.0

Gavin Fogt, Sydney Steinke, Kloie Rogers, Arica Jutte, Kelsie Burmeister, Meg Russell, Haley Payne, Blake Fisher, Faith Witer, Tyler Free, Brady McCumons, Elizabeth Aselage, Alan Fullenkamp.

Grade 12

4.0

Maggie Buettner, Nathan Ruppert, Alex Bajwa, Andrew Monnin, Elliott Goubeaux.

3.99 – 3.5

Joshua Johnson, Sarah VanBrocklin, Clayton Harshbarger, Colton Harshbarger, Kinley Topp, Tristen Burns, Arron Hindall, Emma McName, Paul Buehler, Isabel Wilson, Logan Heitkamp, Nathan Deitler, Travis Barhorst.

3.49 – 3.0

Madison Gerstner, Jarod Oleyar, Drew Opperman, Seth Underwood, Jasmine Brown, Dylan Charles-Hair.