Anna High School releases honor roll


ANNA — Anna High School has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

Freshmen

4.0: Brianna Brewer, Liberty Davies, Gabriel Daniel, Luke Dodds, Karigan Hennessey, Brayden Kauffmann, Meredith Klein, Audrey Krites, Sydney Klosterman, Ethan Maurer, Abigail McEldowney, Bree Metzler, Zane Michael, Ryan Noll, Brooke Pettus, Taylor Poeppelman, Allison Post, Lexi Smith and Carson Spangler.

3.99-3.5: Ava Bertke, Avery Hillenbrand, Chase Murray, Mark Harshbarger, Hayden Huelskamp, Colby Jeffries, Leah Meyer, Carly Rogers, Andrew Wilson, Austin Davis, Drew Doseck, Jadyn Huber, Gabrielle Johnson, Jordan Schwartz, Carter Seigle, Kendyll Boyd, Kally Cruset, Ethan Wolters, Brayden Romanowski, Alicia Barhorst, Grace Bensman, Joseph Bruns, Morgan Mumaw, Aaliyah Osborne, Regan Paulus, Benjamin McDermott, Rebekah Holsapple, Noah Deeren and Aalyssa Osborne.

3.49-3.0: Lea Hoying, Rayna Yoder, Aubrie Coyer, Carly Wahl, Isabella Brown, Caden Bruner, Alexander Burd, Nolan Fox, Faith Masteller, Joshua Mealy, Eduardo Mahan, Ashley Anthony, Brayden Brown, Grant Carity, Xavier McEldowney, Drew Barhorst, Ava Coverstone, Alisha Cruse and Morgan Shepherd.

Sophomores

4.0: Merritt Alspaugh, Zachary Ambos, Abigail Berner, Hope Bixler, Kayli Brewer, Isaac Edelmann, Josephine Gehret, Shelby Ham, Evan Hegemier, Kaylie Kipp, Alexa Koverman, Carly Koverman, Molly Rioch, Kaitlyn Wells, Grant Wolters and Lauryn Wolters.

3.99-3.5: Lauren Thornhill, Breelyn Berner, Lenna Rowland, Bethany Althauser, Carter Brandewie, Alexander Gullett, Megan Marlow, Breann Reaman, Laney Reiss, Ashley Bertke, Madison Prenger, Allison Counts, Gabrielle Myers, Juliette VanHook, Isaac Green and Claire Aiken.

3.49-3.0: Madison Jeffries, Brandon Axe, Kennedy Brewer, Emmaly Goguen, Kelli Peeples, Gracie Russell, Morgan Davis, Angel Castle, Elijah Egbert, Collin Frilling, Kaitlin Rickert, Neleha Batchelder, Chloe Baughman, McKane Finkenbine, Madelaine Martin, Kendal Sheipline, Carter Gordon, Paige Keener, Bryce Cobb, Carissa Edwards, Kaitlyn Harris, Briauna O’Connell, Hayden Schmidt, Tanner Spangler and Mara Strunk.

Juniors

4.0: Inti Adkins, Adam Arling, Ally Barhorst, Audrey Bensman, David Burden, Ella Doseck, Megan Elliott, Travis Fogt, Riley Gaydosh, Kyle Homan, Ethan Kitchen, Mary Landis, Richard Millhouse, Makayla Platfoot, Antonio Serrano, Dylan Seigle, Alexis Shannon, Brook Steinke and Amber Zimpfer.

3.99-3.5: Gavin Van Horn, Grace Holbrook, Isaac Egbert, Zach Ciriegio, Levi Cain, Addison Brewer, Megan Dieckmann, Abigail Nowlin, Jacob Robinson, Reilly Sommer, Macy Wahl, Brynn Billing, Macy Egbert, Madison Romanowski, Rachel Wells, Caden Cruset, Lauryn Paulus, Cole Jones, Andrew Berning, Camryn Wilson, Logan Schlater, Timothy Hamblin and Abigial Sheipline.

3.49-3.0: Isaac McDermott, Ryan Poeppelman, Nylah Crosson, Ashlynn McCarty, Noah Barr, Haley Muter, Mackenzie Cole, Kyle Evans, Nicholas Fry, Benjamin Kovacs, Kyle Beaty, Kyle Brautigam, Brielle Collier, Elijah Edwards, Ethan Freytag, Trevor Kloeppel, Navneet Kaur, Bryce Jenkins, Allyna Smith, Brayden Harvey, Jaiden York, Tyler Ibarra, Reece Smith amd Lincoln Gessler.

Seniors

4.0: Bailey Althauser, Caleb Baughman, Connor Bensman, Emily Bertke, Anthony Billing, Ryan Bruns, Caleb Gaier, Samantha Gratz, Sarah Ham, Samuel Harshbarger, Alyza Hoelscher, Brianna Holtzapple, Jackson Howell, Riley Huelskamp, Taylor Kauffmann, Lindsay McEldowney, Elizabeth Michael, Summer Oaks, Maura Rose, Kiplyn Rowland, Brandon Shannon, Maggie Stiefel, Riley Thobe, Macy Wiktorowski and Dane Wuebker.

3.99-3.5: Zachary Cost, Justin Esser, Ashely Ferguson, Kiris Fox, Kayla Helman, Brandi Weber, Elizabeth Rickert, Blake Barhorst, Elijah Holsapple, Ian Bollheimer, Jared Egbert, Kelsey Line, Courtney Hoehne, Derek Wolters, Mackensie Littlefield, Madeline McEldowney, Grant Spangler, Michaela Ambos, Samantha Martin, Laura Conley, Eric Peterson, Kamren Steward, Bart Bixler, Lauren Elliott, Nolan Emerson, Brooke Greives, Ryan Heitmeyer, Cole Maurer, Morgan Meyer, Merrick Fox, Bryce Havenar, Melaney Heinrichs, Chloe Sharp, Gage Wannemacher and Evan McVey.

3.49-3.0: Jackson Smith, Adrienne Endsley, Lukas Dye, Gabriel Wildermuth, Chase Hillenbrand, Danielle Stoll, Wil Luthman, Anthony Meyer, Trayton Brandyberry, Blake Larger, Ashlynn Smith, Sophia Aufderhaar, Madison Hockaday, Dylan Steinke-Ellinger, Stephanie Tomanelli, Carey White and Maggie Wick.