Hannah Schneible, a member of Russia Fashionettes 4-H Club, won Best Construction for her “Clothing for Middle School” project during the Monday, July 20, Junior Fair prefair judging show.

Hannah Schneible, a member of Russia Fashionettes 4-H Club, won Best Construction for her “Clothing for Middle School” project during the Monday, July 20, Junior Fair prefair judging show.


Anna Meyer, a member of Russia Fashionettes, received an honorable mention for her entry in “Let’s Bake Quickbreads” during prefair foods judging held Monday, July 20.


Gwendolyn Schneible, a member of Russia Fashionettes, won Best of Construction for her project in “Terrific Tops” during the prefair judging on July 20.


Maycee Kipker, a member of Horse and Rider 4-H Club, won Best of Class in “Lets Start Cooking” and the Dorothy Duncan Award during prefair foods judging July 20.


Eliza Gariety, a member of Russia Fashionettes, won Best of Class for her entry in “Shopping Savy” in the July 20 prefair clothing judging.


Kieran Yarkosky. a member of Shelby County Livestock, won the Nutrition Award fir her “Global Gourmet” entry during the July 20 foods prefair judging.


Brooklyn Cruise, a member of Starting Farmers, received an Outstanding of the Day for her “Take a Break for Breakfast” project during Monday’s foods prefair judging.


Josephine Flaute. a member of McCartyville Producers of Shelby County, won the Shirley Johnson Award fo0r her project in Everyday Food and Fitness.


Kale Wiley, a member of Successful 4-H Club, won Best of Construction for her Sew Fun project.


Brianna Fitzgerald, a member of Shelby County Livestock, won Best of Construction for her Em-Bel-Lish project.


Madelyn Topp, a member of Botkins Livestock, won Best Construction for her - Sundresses and Jumpsuits project.


Ruth Ann Carity, a member of Fort Loramie Livestock, won the Nutrition Award for her Let’s Bake Quick Breads project.


Bethany Haverfield, a member of Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County, won Best Construction for her Creative Costumes project.


Evan Luthman, a member of Merry Mod Makers, won Outstanding of the Day and was a Shirley Johnson Award winner for his Beyond the Grill project.


Marie Ballas, a member of of Merry Mod Makers, received an Honorable Mention for her Global Gourmet project.


Emma Michael, a member of Scissors to Sheep 4-H Club, won Best Construction for her Clothing For Your Career project.


Madelyn Topp,a member of Botkins Livestock, won Best of Construction for her Dressed Up Formal Wear project.


Rayna Huddelston, a member of Merry Mod Makers, won Best of Construction for her Clothing for Middle School project.


Hadley Jackson, a member of Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County, won Outstanding of the Day with her Let’s Start Cooking project.


Shelby County Junior Fair foods, clothing winners

Hannah Schneible, a member of Russia Fashionettes 4-H Club, won Best Construction for her “Clothing for Middle School” project during the Monday, July 20, Junior Fair prefair judging show.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Hannah-Schneible-Best-of-Construction-Accessories-for-Teens-1-.jpgHannah Schneible, a member of Russia Fashionettes 4-H Club, won Best Construction for her “Clothing for Middle School” project during the Monday, July 20, Junior Fair prefair judging show.

Anna Meyer, a member of Russia Fashionettes, received an honorable mention for her entry in “Let’s Bake Quickbreads” during prefair foods judging held Monday, July 20.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Anna-Meyer-Honorable-Mention-Let-s-Bake-Quick-Breads.jpgAnna Meyer, a member of Russia Fashionettes, received an honorable mention for her entry in “Let’s Bake Quickbreads” during prefair foods judging held Monday, July 20.

Gwendolyn Schneible, a member of Russia Fashionettes, won Best of Construction for her project in “Terrific Tops” during the prefair judging on July 20.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Gwendolyn-Schneible-Best-of-Construction-Terrific-Tops.jpgGwendolyn Schneible, a member of Russia Fashionettes, won Best of Construction for her project in “Terrific Tops” during the prefair judging on July 20.

Maycee Kipker, a member of Horse and Rider 4-H Club, won Best of Class in “Lets Start Cooking” and the Dorothy Duncan Award during prefair foods judging July 20.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Macy-Kipker-Best-of-Class-Lets-Start-Cooking-Dorty-Duncan-Award-1-.jpgMaycee Kipker, a member of Horse and Rider 4-H Club, won Best of Class in “Lets Start Cooking” and the Dorothy Duncan Award during prefair foods judging July 20.

Eliza Gariety, a member of Russia Fashionettes, won Best of Class for her entry in “Shopping Savy” in the July 20 prefair clothing judging.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Eliza-Gariety-Best-of-Class-Shopping-Savy-.jpgEliza Gariety, a member of Russia Fashionettes, won Best of Class for her entry in “Shopping Savy” in the July 20 prefair clothing judging.

Kieran Yarkosky. a member of Shelby County Livestock, won the Nutrition Award fir her “Global Gourmet” entry during the July 20 foods prefair judging.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Kieran-Yarkosky-Nutrition-Award.jpgKieran Yarkosky. a member of Shelby County Livestock, won the Nutrition Award fir her “Global Gourmet” entry during the July 20 foods prefair judging.

Brooklyn Cruise, a member of Starting Farmers, received an Outstanding of the Day for her “Take a Break for Breakfast” project during Monday’s foods prefair judging.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Brooklyn-Cruise-Outstanding-of-the-Day-Take-a-Break-for-Breakfast.jpgBrooklyn Cruise, a member of Starting Farmers, received an Outstanding of the Day for her “Take a Break for Breakfast” project during Monday’s foods prefair judging.

Josephine Flaute. a member of McCartyville Producers of Shelby County, won the Shirley Johnson Award fo0r her project in Everyday Food and Fitness.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Josephine-Flaute-Shirley-Johnson-Award-Everyday-Food-and-Fitness.jpgJosephine Flaute. a member of McCartyville Producers of Shelby County, won the Shirley Johnson Award fo0r her project in Everyday Food and Fitness.

Kale Wiley, a member of Successful 4-H Club, won Best of Construction for her Sew Fun project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Kale-Wiley-Best-of-Construction-Sew-Fun-.jpgKale Wiley, a member of Successful 4-H Club, won Best of Construction for her Sew Fun project.

Brianna Fitzgerald, a member of Shelby County Livestock, won Best of Construction for her Em-Bel-Lish project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Brianna-Fitzgerald-Best-of-Construction-Em-Bel-Lish-.jpgBrianna Fitzgerald, a member of Shelby County Livestock, won Best of Construction for her Em-Bel-Lish project.

Madelyn Topp, a member of Botkins Livestock, won Best Construction for her – Sundresses and Jumpsuits project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Madelyn-Topp-Sundresses-and-Jumpsuits-Best-of-Construction.jpgMadelyn Topp, a member of Botkins Livestock, won Best Construction for her – Sundresses and Jumpsuits project.

Ruth Ann Carity, a member of Fort Loramie Livestock, won the Nutrition Award for her Let’s Bake Quick Breads project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Ruth-Ann-Carity-Nutrition-Award-Let-s-Bake-Quick-Breads.jpgRuth Ann Carity, a member of Fort Loramie Livestock, won the Nutrition Award for her Let’s Bake Quick Breads project.

Bethany Haverfield, a member of Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County, won Best Construction for her Creative Costumes project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Bethany-Haverfield-Creative-Costumes-Best-of-Construction.jpgBethany Haverfield, a member of Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County, won Best Construction for her Creative Costumes project.

Evan Luthman, a member of Merry Mod Makers, won Outstanding of the Day and was a Shirley Johnson Award winner for his Beyond the Grill project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Evan-Luthman-Outstanding-of-the-Day-and-Shirley-Johnson-Award-Winner-Beyond-the-Grill.jpgEvan Luthman, a member of Merry Mod Makers, won Outstanding of the Day and was a Shirley Johnson Award winner for his Beyond the Grill project.

Marie Ballas, a member of of Merry Mod Makers, received an Honorable Mention for her Global Gourmet project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Marie-Ballas-Honorable-Mention-Global-Gourmet.jpgMarie Ballas, a member of of Merry Mod Makers, received an Honorable Mention for her Global Gourmet project.

Emma Michael, a member of Scissors to Sheep 4-H Club, won Best Construction for her Clothing For Your Career project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Emma-Michael-Clothing-For-Your-Career-Best-Construction.jpgEmma Michael, a member of Scissors to Sheep 4-H Club, won Best Construction for her Clothing For Your Career project.

Madelyn Topp,a member of Botkins Livestock, won Best of Construction for her Dressed Up Formal Wear project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Madelyn-Topp-Dressed-Up-Formal-Wear-Best-of-Construction.jpgMadelyn Topp,a member of Botkins Livestock, won Best of Construction for her Dressed Up Formal Wear project.

Rayna Huddelston, a member of Merry Mod Makers, won Best of Construction for her Clothing for Middle School project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Rayna-Huddelston-Best-of-Construction-Clothing-for-Middle-School-.jpgRayna Huddelston, a member of Merry Mod Makers, won Best of Construction for her Clothing for Middle School project.

Hadley Jackson, a member of Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County, won Outstanding of the Day with her Let’s Start Cooking project.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Hadley-Jackson-Outstanding-of-the-Day-Let-s-Start-Cooking-.jpgHadley Jackson, a member of Creative Clovers 4-H Club of Shelby County, won Outstanding of the Day with her Let’s Start Cooking project.