Grand champion steer and more


Holly Barga won Grand Champion Beef Breeding and Beef Intermediate Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Holly Barga won Grand Champion Beef Breeding and Beef Intermediate Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Jayden Doseck won Reserve Grand Champion Pole Bending at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Jessie Abke won Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Leigha Larger won First Place Walk, Trot, Gait Horsemanship English or Western at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Lillian Aufderhaar, right, won Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Maddox Abke won Junior Beef Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Tyler King won Grand Champion Pen of Broilers at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Ellie Pistone won Poultry Senior Showmanship Champion and Showman of Showmen at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Lillian Aufderhaar, right, won Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Jessie Abke won Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Hayden Huelskamp won Grand Champion Market Cattle, Champion Beef Steer and Senior Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.


Grand champion steer and more

Holly Barga won Grand Champion Beef Breeding and Beef Intermediate Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Holly-Barga-Grand-Champion-Beef-Breeding-and-Beef-Intermediate-Showmanship-Champion-1.jpgHolly Barga won Grand Champion Beef Breeding and Beef Intermediate Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Jayden Doseck won Reserve Grand Champion Pole Bending at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Jayden-Doseck-Reserve-Grand-Champion-Pole-Bending-1.jpgJayden Doseck won Reserve Grand Champion Pole Bending at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Jessie Abke won Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Jessie-Abke-Reserve-Grand-Champion-Dairy-Steer-1.jpgJessie Abke won Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Leigha Larger won First Place Walk, Trot, Gait Horsemanship English or Western at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Leigha-Larger-First-Place-Walk-Trot-Gait-Horsemanship-English-or-Western-1.jpgLeigha Larger won First Place Walk, Trot, Gait Horsemanship English or Western at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Lillian Aufderhaar, right, won Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Lillian-Aufderhaar-Reserve-Grand-Champion-Market-Heifer-1.jpgLillian Aufderhaar, right, won Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Maddox Abke won Junior Beef Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Maddox-Abke-Junior-Beef-Showmanship-Champion-1.jpgMaddox Abke won Junior Beef Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Tyler King won Grand Champion Pen of Broilers at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Tyler-King-Grand-Champion-Pen-of-Broilers-1.jpgTyler King won Grand Champion Pen of Broilers at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Ellie Pistone won Poultry Senior Showmanship Champion and Showman of Showmen at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Ellie-Pistone-Poultry-Senior-Showmanship-Champion-and-Showman-of-Showmen-1.jpgEllie Pistone won Poultry Senior Showmanship Champion and Showman of Showmen at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Lillian Aufderhaar, right, won Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Lillian-Aufderhaar-Reserve-Grand-Champion-Market-Heifer-1.jpegLillian Aufderhaar, right, won Reserve Grand Champion Market Heifer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Jessie Abke won Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_Jessie-Abke-Reserve-Grand-Champion-Dairy-Steer-1.jpegJessie Abke won Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.

Hayden Huelskamp won Grand Champion Market Cattle, Champion Beef Steer and Senior Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.
https://www.sidneydailynews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/47/2020/08/web1_SDN081820GrandSteer-1.jpgHayden Huelskamp won Grand Champion Market Cattle, Champion Beef Steer and Senior Showmanship Champion at the 2020 Shelby County Fair.