Edison State announces spring 2020 dean’s list


PIQUA – Edison State Community College recognized 589 students for excellence in academics on the spring 2020 semester dean’s list.

To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Ethan Amsden, Emily Bertke, Brynn Billing, Bart Bixler, Jennifer Blackburn, Megan Bradshaw, Elaina Crosson, Ella Doseck, Adrienne Endsley, Caleb Gaier, Riley Gaydosh, Paige Harvey, Brianna Holtzapple, Jackson Howell, Riley Huelskamp, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Lindsay McEldowney, Madeline McEldowney, Sean Murphy, Haley Muter, Abigail Pleiman, Ross Pulfer, Maura Rose, Kaia Uhlenhake, Rachel Wells, Macy Wiktorowski

Botkins: Faith Cisco, Macy Egbert, Tristin Thompson

De Graff: Stacey Burrows, Joel Jackson, Paris Long

Fort Loramie: Laura Ahrns, Nora Beresik, Clarie Chaney, Benjamin Couchot, Desiree Fogt, Blake Holthaus, Macy Imwalle, James Jacobs, Melissa Kunkler, Bradley Pleiman, Justin Puthoff, Devin Ratermann, Marissa Riethman, Tyler Robinson

Houston: Braden Hiatt, Kayla Huber, Isaac Stephenson

Jackson Center: Kennadie Reese, Angelena Walker

Maplewood: Carey White

Minster: Julie Cull, Paige Homan, Caleb Ranly, Brian Wuebker

New Bremen: Kaitlyn Howell, Ellibleu Roetgerman, Eli Schmitmeyer, Riley Thobe, Brent Westerheide, Jack Wilson

New Knoxville: Stacey Edwards, Victoria Grillot

New Weston: Jacob Muhlenkamp, Emily Schmitz, Reece Stammen

Port Jefferson: Lori Wooddell

Quincy: Kearstin Courter, Brittany Robbins

Russia: Christian Barhorst, Jacob Goubeaux, Dawson Luthman, Caleb Monnin, Jenna Monnin, Olivia Moorman, Becca Seger, Terisa Shaffer, Hayley Supinger

Sidney: Rachael Allen, Kaylyn Armstrong, Sophia Aufderhaar, Samuel Bailey, Tristan Barga, Jessica Batton, Lauren Boshears, Badin Brewer, Lydia Brewer, Katie Butts, Clay Carter, Ryan Edward Caulfield, Cheyenne Childs, Anna Cianciolo, Kelly Curlis, Hayden Egbert, Jacob Emrick, Russell Exley, Kylie Fortkamp, Madison Frank, Izaak Frantom, Seth Frantom, Alexandra Freytag, Sandra Funk, Nathaniel Gailey, Brianna Gallimore, Christopher Gehle, Ryan Gibson, Jayon Golden, Tiffani Harris, Christina Heath, Erin Henson, Hannah Hollinger, Andrew Holt, Mason Homan, MaCalla Huelskamp, Haley Huffman, Jaden Humphrey, Makayla Hurey, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Bryce Kennedy, Isaac Kennedy, Daniel King, Kenna Knight, Savanah Koester, Mitchell Larger, Callie Lentz, Lydia Looker, Ruth Looker, Akansh Mani, Erica Martin, Meredith Martin, Darien McBride, Brogan McIver, Rylie McIver, Gary Merricle, Nicole Minnick, Megan Mitchell, Sarah Miu, Danielle Moses, Nicole Mullins, Hawa Nage, Rebekah New, Cassandra Noe, Abigail Nuss, Devan O’Connell, Ana Patel, Samantha Pierce, Leah Pistone, Reece Pitchford, Joshua Reck, Cara Reed, Nicholas Roberts, Vincent Ruiz, Jude Schmiesing, Hannah Shank, Victoria Sharp, Ryan Shirk, Breann Smith, Holly Snow, Izaiah Steenrod, Levi Steenrod, Conner Stewart, Kyle Strunk, Ryan Strunk, Stephanie Tomanelli, Paul Topalov, Jonathan VanSkiver, Kaitlyn VanZant, Nicholas Watkins, Alisha Weaver, Grace Weigandt, Emma Westerheide, Ava Westfall, Madison White, Reece Wilson, Olivia Wise, Sophie Young

Versailles: Alexander Barga, Ellie Barga, Hannah Barga, Janelle Barga, Cassidy DeMange, Emma Gasson, Emma George, Nathan Grogean, Rebecca Grogean, Madison Henry, Caitlin McEldowney, Mikayla Miller, Lauren Monnin, Quayd Pearson, Vicki Ruhe, Owen Schultz, Brooke Stonebraker, Mallory Subler, Austin Toner, Hunter Trump, Connor VanSkyock, Emma Whittington

Yorkshire: Ian Gehret, Marcus Giere, Rita Kremer