2022 Gilt Show results


Class 1

First: Emma Eichhorn

Second: Kennedy Swigart

Third: Logan Phillips

Fourth: Katelyn Hall

Fifth: Ranger Selvidge

Class 2

First: Emma Eichhorn

Second: Rhylee Eichhorn

Third: Knoop Family

Fourth: Maryn Gross

Fifth: Dan Sutherly

Sixth: Knoop Family

Berkshire Champion: Emma Eichhorn

Reserve Campion Berkshire: Rhylee Eichhon

Class 3

First: Knoop Family

Second: Knoop Family

Third: Clark Wintrow

Fourth: Leighton Avey

Fifth: Paisley Merz

Class 4

First: Rhylee Eichhorn

Second: Samantha Durst

Third: Collier Elifritz

Fourth: Clark Wintrow

Fifth: Clark Wintrow

Duroc Champion: Rhylee Eichhorn

Duroc Reserve Champion: Levi Knoop

Class 5

First: Addyson Woelfer

Hampshire Champion: Addyson Woelfer

Class 6

First: Katelyn Hall

Second: Scarlet Livingston

Third: Keifer Livingston

Fourth: Jackson Norman

Fifth: Katelyn Hall

Class 7

First: Addison Havenar

Second: Malia Johns

Third: Jenna Taylor

Fourth: Tyla Johns

Fifth: Will Johns

Hereford Champion: Katelyn Hall

Reserve Champion Hereford: Addison Havenar

Class 8

First: Kennedy Swigart

Second: Bentley Barnet

Third: Clark Wintrow

Fourth: Katelyn Hall

Fifth: Katelyn Hall

Class 9

First: Clark Wintrow

Second: Brooklyn Motter

Third: Scarlet Livingston

Fourth: GiGi Davis

Poland Champion: Kennedy Swigart

Poland Reserve Champion: Clark Wintrow

Class 10

First: Emma Bodemiller

Second: Genevieve Benham

Third: Paislee Dunivan

Fourth: Easton Weaver

Fifth: Karlee Rice

Sixth: Bradleigh Anderson

Spot Champion: Emma Bodemiller

Reserve Champion Spot: Genevieve Benham

Class 11

First: Kristen Rappold

Second: Luke Eichhorn

Third: Candance Gross

Tamworth Champion: Kristen Rappold

Reserve Champion Tamworth: Luke Eichhorn

Class 12

First: Cron Kids

Second: Bradleigh Anderson

Third: Savannah Kelly

Fourth: Madison Dunivan

Fifth: Liam Moore

Sixth: Katelyn Hall

Seventh: Ranger Selvidge

Yorkshire Champion: Cron Kids

Reserve Champion Yorkshire: Bradleigh Anderson

Class 13

First: Eric Trittschuh

Second: Madison Maxson

Third: Tilly Hill

Fourth: Fletcher Harris

Fifth: Lydia Durst

Sixth: Katelyn Hall

Seventh: Logan Phillips

Eighth: Kennedy Swigart

Class 14

First: Maddie Maxson

Second: Dylan Leiss

Third: Cron Kids

Fourth: Stone Robinson

Fifth: Kennedy Swigart

Sixth: Brantley Peake

Seventh: Katelyn Hall

Eighth: GiGi Davis

Class 15

First: Travis Durst

Second: Addison Havenar

Third: Whitley Gross

Fourth: Emmett Saunders

Fifth: Elyza Long

Sixth: Savannah Kelley

Division I Champion: Travis Durst

Division I Reserve Champion: Addison Havenar

Class 16

First: Lillian Gearhardt

Second: Landon Avey

Third: Rhylee Eichhorn

Fourth: Emree Elifritz

Fifth: Bryson Taylor

Sixth: Landon Marchal

Seventh: Gavin Clark

Eighth: Liam Moore

Class 17

First: Darby Welbaum

Second: Kennedee Elifritz

Third: Cylah Boggess

Fourth: Ava Tron

Fifth: Thomas Saylor

Sixth: Jakobi Frazier

Seventh: Parker Crow

Class 18

First: Lillian Gearhardt

Second: Maryn Gross

Third: Emma Eichhorn

Fourth: Hunter Baker

Fifth: Bryson Taylor

Sixth: Abigail Kadel

Seventh: Blake Boggess

Eighth: Ethan Barnett

Division II Champion: Lillian Gearhardt

Reserve Division II Champion: Darby Welbaum

Class 19

First: Kristen Rappold

Second: Landon Avey

Third: Leighton Avey

Fourth: Wesley Sutherly

Fifth: Kennedee Elifritz

Sixth: Kristen Rappold

Class 20

First: Samantha Durst

Second: Easton Weaver

Third: Maryn Gross

Fourth: Cron Kids

Fifth: Luke Eichhorn

Sixth: Allie Swank

Seventh: Allie Tron

Class 21

First: Savannah Moore

Second: Lincoln Gearhardt

Third: Wesley Sutherly

Fourth: Genevieve Benham

Fifth: Easton Weaver

Sixth: Cron Kids

Seventh: Hudson Apple

Division III Champion: Samantha Durst

Division III Reserve Champion: Kristen Rappold

Grand Champion Gilt: Travis Durst

Reserve Champion Gilt: Samantha Durst

Third Overall Gilt: Rhylee Eichhorn

Fourth Overall Gilt: Levi Knoop

Fifth Overall Gilt: Lillian Gearhardt