Shelby County Junior Fair Creative Arts


Scrapbooking-Junior Traditional

Outstanding of the Day: Myla Cox

Honorable Mention:Lauren Elliott

Scrapbooking-Senior Traditional

Outstanding of the Day: Bridget Hoehne

Honorable Mention: Gabrielle Cagle

Scrapbooking-Junior Digital

Outstanding of the Day: Sarah Clark

Honorable Mention: Kennedy Jackson

Scrapbooking-Senior Digital

Outstanding of the Day: Courtney Gasson

Honorable Mention: Riley Jackson

Junior Scrapbooking

State Fair Qualifier: Myla Cox

State Fair Alternate: Lauren Elliot

2nd year or more Junior-State Fair Qualifier: Sarah Clark

2nd year or more Junior-State Fair Alternate: Kennedy Jackson

Senior Scrapbooking

State Fair Qualifier: Riley Jackson

State Fair Alternate: Gabrielle Cagle

2nd year or more Senior-State Fair Qualifier: Courtney Gasson

2nd year or more Senior-State Fair Alternate: Bridget Hoehne

Drawing-Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Trisha Schulze

Chloe Heins

Honorable Mention: Jolene Moore

Rachel York

Drawing-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Monnin

Honorable Mention: Alexandria Gaerke

Painting-Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Ethan Baughman

Honorable Mention: Erin Inman

Trisha Schulze

Rachel York

Painting-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Ava Knouff

Honorable Mention: Alexandria Gaerke

Needlework-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Ava Knouff

Honorable Mention: Becca Seger

Ceramics-Junior Underglazed & Glazed

Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Monnin

Honorable Mention: Natalie Klosterman

Evan Luthman

Ceramics-Senior Underglazed & Glazed

Outstanding of the Day: Rachel Schmitmeyer

Honorable Mention: Collin Luthman

Ceramics-Junior Stained & Dry Brush

Outstanding of the Day:Emily Pleiman

Honorable Mention: Maddison Lessing

Thomas Birkemeyer

Ceramics-Sr. Stained & Dry Brush

Outstanding of the Day: Megan Maurer

Honorable Mention: Kaitlyn Luebke

Toys-Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Julie May

Toys-Junior

Honorable Mention: Emily Holthaus

Knitting & Crocheting-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Emily Pleiman

Reilly Sommer

Honorable Mention: Maddison Lessing

Olivia Mescher

Knitting & Crocheting-Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Julie May

Honorable Mention: Brianna Barlage

Other-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Cassidy Mayse

Honorable Mention: Becca Seger

Other-Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Sara Bornhorst

Honorable Mention: Allison Meyer

Julie May

Art As an Expression

Jr. State Fair Qualifier: Ava Knouff

Jr. State Fair Alternate: Jenna Monnin

Sr. State Fair Qualifier: Sara Bornhorst

Sr. State Fair Alternate: Trisha Schulze

You Can Quilt-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Mara Flood

State Fair Qualifier: Mara Flood

Quilting the Best Better-Junior

Honorable Mention: Morgan Shaffer

Self-Determined Quilting, All Ages

Outstanding of the Day: Claire Spicer

Honorable Mention: Kaylyn Armstrong

State Fair Qualifier: Claire Spicer

State Fair Alternate: Kaylyn Armstrong

My Favorite Things-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Riley Heitkamp

State Fair Qualifier: Riley Heitkamp

Cake Decorating-Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Claudia Heitkamp

Cassandra Pleiman

Honorable Mention: Emma Wilt

Emily Bohman

Intermediate State Fair Qualifier: Abby Holthaus

Intermediate State Fair Alternate: Cameo Wilson

Advanced State Fair Qualifier: Claudia Heitkamp

Advanced State Fair Alternate: Cassandra Pleiman

Cake Decorating-Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Brooke Holthaus

Jenna Monnin

Laney Marvin

Honorable Mention: Evan Heidenreich

Alvin Nash

Shia Akers

Beginner State Fair Qualifier: Madelaine Martin

Beginner State Fair Alternate: Lauren Stangel

Intermediate State Fair Qualifier:Brooke Holthaus

Intermediate State Fair Alternate: Sunni Voisard

Advanced State Fair Qualifier: Jenna Monnin

Advanced State Fair Alternate: Laney Marvin