Shelby County Junior Fair Photography


Focus on Photography

Photo Story, Age 8-11

Outstanding of the Day: Jenica Browning

Photo Story, Age 12-14

Outstanding of the Day: Emma Delaet

Honorable Mention: Kelsey Robinson

Photo Story, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Erin Gaerke

Black & White, Age 8-11

Outstanding of the Day: Bethany Althauser

Ava Knouff

Honorable Mention: Rylie Voisard

Elizabeth Jock

Black & White, Age 12-14

Outstanding of the Day: Ryan Cagle

Evan Burden

Honorable Mention” Liz Michael

Samantha Gaerke

Ethan Heidenreich

Black & White, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Julia Monnin

Emily Bohman

Honorable Mention: Mishaylee O’Reilly

Allie Voisard

Hannah Sherman

Color, Age 8-11

Outstanding of the Day: Riley Barhorst

Ava Knouff

Honorable Mention: Ben Smith

Evan Michael

Chloe Weigandt

Color, Age 12-14

Outstanding of the Day: Liz Michael

Ryan Cagle

Katelyn Burden

Honorable Mention: Allison Bertke

Bailey Althauser

Jadyn Yinger

Kelsey Robinson

Color, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Allie Voisard

Julia Monnin

Honorable Mention: Mishaylee O’Reilly

Emily Bohman

Allison Hall

Collection of Prints, Age 8-11

Outstanding of the Day: Ben Smith

Honorable Mention: Rylie Voisard

Collection of Prints, Age 12-14

Outstanding of the Day: Allison Bertke

Honorable Mention: Bailey Althauser

Collection of Prints, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Allie Voisard

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Liz Michael

State Fair Alternate: Julia Monnin

Controlling the Image

Single Print, Any Size, Age 8-14

Outstanding of the Day: Mason Clark

Honorable Mention: Mariah Booher

Single Print, Any Size, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Beth Weigandt

Honorable Mention: Hannah Michael

Enlargement, with Original Print, Age 8-14

Outstanding of the Day: Allison Roush

Honorable Mention: Kylee Ginter

Enlargement, with Original Print, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Beth Weigandt

Honorable Mention: Hannah Michael

Collection of Prints, Age 8-14

Outstanding of the Day: Allison Roush

Honorable Mention: Ethan Knouff

Collecton of Prints, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Lauren Birkemeyer

Honorable Mention: Hannah Michael

Single Original Illistrating “News Story”, All Ages

Outstanding of the Day: Kylee Ginter

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Allison Roush

State Fair Alternate: Mason Clark

Mastering Photography

Single Print, Any Size, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Madison Allison

Honorable Mention: Rachel Schmitmeyer

Enlargement, with Original Print, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Courtney Gasson

Honorable Mention: Madison Allison

Collection of Prints Illistrating “Activity”, Age 15-18

Outstanding of the Day: Rachel Schmitmeyer

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Madison Allison

State Fair Alternate: Rachel Schmitmeyer

Photography Master

Single Print, Any Size, All Ages

Outstanding of the Day: Julie May

Honorable Mention: Collin Luthman

Picture Story or Documentary, All Ages

Outstanding of the Day: Julie May

Enlargement with Original Print, All Ages

Honorable Mention: Julie May

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Julie May

Overall Best of Class: Liz Michael

Top 3 Nature Photos:

1. Allison Roush

2. Allie Voisard

3. Mariah Booher

Top Ten Awards: (are not in any particular order)

Julia Monnin

Liz Michael

Ava Knouff

Beth Weigandt

Katelyn Burden

Mason Clark

Emma Delaet

Courtney Gasson

Kylee Ginter

Riley Barhorst