FFA Fair Results


Shop

Picnic Table

1. Austin Maddy, Fairlawn

2. Logan Ayers, Houston

Lawn Chair

1. Courtney Esser, Anna

2. Vanessa Winner, Jackson Center

Sawhorse

1. Garrett Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

2. Lane Wells, Fairlawn

Cap Rack

1. Emily Albers, Anna

2. Ashley Heitkamp, Anna

Family Farm Sign

1. Matt Prout, Botkins

2. Josh Brown, Botkins

Corn Hole

1. Tristin Stangle, Houston

2. Zach McKee, Houston

FFA Poster

1. Casey Guismeyer, Anna

2. Tessa Beatty, Anna

Reconditioned Item

1. Matt Prout, Botkins

Plumbing

1. Mikayla Place, Botkins

2. Joe Fisher, Botkins

Hitch Pin

1. Joe Fisher, Botkins

Step Stools

1. Macey Huelskamp, Anna

2. Keaton Topp, Botkins

Nail Box

1. Josh Brown, Botkins

2. Ethan Burd, Anna

Other Small Wood

1. Kyle Maurer, Botkins

2. Kennadie Reese, Jackson Center

Medium Wood

1. Ben Aufderhaar, Botkins

2. Ben Aufderhaar, Botkins

Large Wood

1. Brittnee Axe, Anna

2. Tannar Smedley, Fairlawn

MIG

1. Joel Gaier, Anna

2. Kelsey Maier, Anna

TIG

1. Joe Fisher, Botkins

2. Austin Wolaver, Fairlawn

Plasma Cut

1. Joe Fisher, Botkins

Welding Project

1. Joe Fisher, Botkins

Electrical

1. Lucas Huber, Anna

2. Jordan Wells, Anna

Drawbar Pin

1. Joe Fisher, Botkins

Concrete

1. Devon Jester, Houston

2. Azen Reier, Houston

Top Shop

Brittnee Axe

Crop

6 Field (Ears)

1.Erika Homan, Anna

2.Shelbie Albers, Anna

6 Sweet (Ears)

1. Thomas Moloney, Fairlawn

2. Austin Barhorst, Anna

Red Potatoes

1. Brooke Werling, Anna

2. Emily Cavinder, Anna

White Potatoes

1. Brooke Werling, Anna

2. Karlee Barlage, Fort Loramie

3 Plant Corn

1. Olivia Hageman, Fairlawn

2. Nathan Lessing, Fairlawn

3 Plant Bean

1. Drew Brautigam, Fairlawn

2. Nathan Lessing, Fairlawn

Hot Pepper

1. Paige Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

2. Garrett Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

Squash

1. Thomas Moloney, Fairlawn

Kolerabi

1. Seth Regula, Jackson Center

Cucumbers

1. Garrett Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

2. Paige Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

Brown Eggs

1. Katie Bensman, Fairlawn

2. Paige Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

White Eggs

1. Paige Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

2. Garrett Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn

Green Beans

1. Karlee Barlage, Fort Loramie

2. Christian Ware, Jackson Center

Cherry Tomatoes

1. Seth Regula, Jackson Center

2. Austin Maddy, Fairlawn

Roma

1. Seth Regula, Jackson Center

2. Ben Aufderhaar, Botkins

Garden

1. Nathan Frilling, Anna

2. Allison Bertke, Anna

Beets

1. Deana Butcher, Anna

Pears

1. Hunter Barga, Fort Loramie

2. Logan Gigandet, Fort Loramie

Apple

1. Drew Brautigam, Fairlawn

2. Logan Gigandet, Fort Loramie

Corn

1. Erik Bensman, Anna

2. Joel Gaier, Anna

Beans

1. Joel Gaier, Anna

2. Noah Siegel, Fort Loramie

Wheat

1. Olivia Hageman, Fairlawn

2. Seth Regula, Jackson Center

Oats

1. Ryan Albers, Anna

2. Emily Albers, Anna

Lugue

1. Joel Gaier, Anna

2. Tannar Russel, Botkins

Legume Mixed

1. DJ Graver, Fairlawn

2. Keith Berning, Anna

Grass Hay

1. Macey Huelskamp, Anna

2. Carter Huelskamp, Anna

Carrots

1. Deana Butcher, Anna

2. Seth Regula, Jackson Center

Onions

1. Kennadie Reese, Jackson Center

2. Seth Regula, Jackson Center

Cabbage

1. Karlee Barlage, Fort Loramie

2. Brooke Weling, Anna

Rhubarb

1. Carlie Bergman, Fort Loramie

2. Andrea Meyer, Fort Loramie

Zucchini

1. Emily Cavinder, Anna

2. Brooke Werling, Anna

Bell Pepper

1. Drew Brautigam, Fairlawn

2. Kirsten Brunswick, Anna

Top Crop

Paige Vondenhuevel, Fairlawn