Shelby County Junior Fair Hog Show


Purebred Barrow Show

All Other Purebreds

Class 1

First: Alexander Knouff

Second: Aubrey Hoying

Third: Alexandria Freytag

Fourth: Grace Weigandt

Fifth: Jared Egbert

Class 2

First: Zachary Freytag

Second: Macy Egbert

Third: Landon Howell

Fourth: Landon Howell

Fifth: Landon Howell

Duroc

Class 1

First: John Smock

Second: Micah Smock

Third: Ethan Larger

Fourth: Conner Smock

Fifth: Frank Riethman

Yorkshire

Class 1

First: Conner Smock

Second: John Smock

Third: Wyatt Fogt

Fourth: Tyler Carity

Fifth: Hunter Lenhart

Class 2

First: Frank Riethman

Second: Hannah Wagner

Third: Taylor Spencer

Fourth: Grant Carity

Fifth: Dominic Beaver

Grand Champion: Trent Egbert

Reserve Champion: Hunter Lenhart

Crossbred Barrow Show

Division 1

Class 1

First: Nathan Kunk

Second: Russell Hoying

Third: Zachary Freytag

Fourth: Beth Weigandt

Fifth: Paige Lane

Class 2

First: Connar Smock

Second: Micah Smock

Third: Ryan Heins

Fourth: Derek Wolters

Fifth: Jarrett Yinger

Class 3

First: Erin Metz

Second: Thomas Moloney

Third: Zane Michael

Fourth: Logan Heath

Fifth: Malina Chappie

Division 1 Grand Champion-Nathan Kunk

Division 1 Reserve Champion-Connor Smock

Division 2

Class 4

First: Nathan Kunk

Second: Chloe Spence

Third: Jarrett Yinger

Fourth: Macie Brautigam

Fifth: Chloe Heins

Class 5

First: Ethan Larger

2nd-Aubrey Hoying

Third: Makayla Brunson

Fourth: Spencer Yinger

Fifth: Lauryn Wolters

Class 6

First: Trent Egbert

Second: Lucas Buehler

Third: Evan Argabright

Fourth: John Smock

Fifth: Kaitlyn Wells

Division 2 Grand Champion-Ethan Larger

Division 2 Reserve Champion- Trent Egbert

Division 3

Class 7

First: Frank Reithman

Second: Taylor Spence

Third: Leah Meyer

Fourth: Emily Lessing

Fifth: Meredith Martin

Class 8

First: Lucas Buehler

Second: Joshua Miller

Third: Steven Wells

Fourth: Bryce Metz

Fifth: Dylan Berner

Class 9

First: Trent Egbert

Second: John Smock

Third: Kelsey Zircher

Fourth: Luke Heaton

Fifth: Makayla Brunson

Division 3 Grand Champion-Trent Egbert

Division 3 Reserve Champion-Frank Reithman

Class 10

First: Kelsey Meyer

Second: Kara Gillman

Third: Chelsie Brautigam

Fourth: Grace Weigandt

Fifth: Chare Jeffries

Class 11

First: Megan Argabright

Second: Wyatt Fogt

Third: Jenna Wolters

Fourth: Troy Smail

Fifth: Logan Heath

Class 12

First: Evan Argabright

Second: Wyatt Fogt

Third: Jenna Wolters

Fourth: Benjamin Brautigam

Fifth: Elijah Beaver

Class 13

First: Hunter Lenhart

Second: Emily Knouff

Third: Josephine Gehret

Fourth: Dylan Berner

Fifth: Grant Albers

Division 4 Grand Champion-Hunter Lenhart

Division 4 Reserve Champion-Evan Argabright

Purebred Gilt Show

All Other Purebreds

First: Makenna Snider

Second: Claire Larger

Yorkshire

First: Kelsey Zircher

Second: Hannah Wagner

Third: Kara Gillman

Fourth: Paige Lane

Fifth: Alexander Knouff

Division 1 Grand Champion-Kelsey Zircher

Division 1 Reserve Champion-Hannah Wagner

Crossbred Gilt Show

Division 1

Class 1

First: Claire Larger

Second: Paige Lane

Third: Anthony Gehret

Fourth: Alexia Wells

Fifth: Taylor Spence

Class 2

First: Jordan Meyer

Second: Jacob Fogt

Third: Erin Metz

Fourth: Lauren Metz

Fifth: Joshua Siegel

Class 3

First: Kelsey Meyer

Second: Micah Smock

Third: Hannah Wagner

Fourth: Derek Wolters

Fifth: Kaitlin Gillman

Division 1 Grand Champion-Jordan Meyer

Division 1 Reserve Champion-Kelsey Meyer

Division 2

Class 4

First: Kaitlyn Wells

Second: Chloe Spence

Third: Lukas Brautigam

Fourth: Miranda Evans

Fifth: Emily Knouff

Class 5

First: Makenna Snider

Second: Micah Smock

Third: Bryce Metz

Fourth: Mackenzie Wells

Fifth: Bryce Metz

Class 6

First: Makenna Snider

Second: Hunter Lenhart

Third: Ryan Bruns

Fourth: Josephine Gehret

Fifth: Mackenzie Wells

Division 2 Grand Champion-Makenna Snider

Division 2 Reserve Champion- Makenna Snider

Division 3

Class 7

First: Eric Egbert

Second: Tyler Carity

Third: Ben Smith

Fourth: Thomas Moloney

Fifth: Hannah Albers

Class 8

First: Megan Argabright

Second: Eric Egbert

Third: Brant Metz

Fourth: Spencer Yinger

Fifth: Isaiah Beaver

Class 9

First: Ross Covault

Second: Jadyn Yinger

Third: Grant Albers

Fourth: Morgan Meyer

Fifth: Chloe Weigandt

Class 10

First: Katie Egbert

Second: Brandon Davis

Third: Kelsey Zircher

Fourth: Jordan Meyer

Fifth: Alexander Knouff

Division 3 Grand Champion-Eric Egbert

Division 3 Reserve Champion-Megan Argabright