Junior Fair results — Dairy Show/ Showmanship:


Ayrshire-Senior Heifer Calf

First: Blake Greiwe

Second: Madelyn Topp

Grand Champion Ayrshire- Blake Greiwe

Reserve Grand Champion- Madelyn Topp

Brown Swiss- Junior Heifer Calf

First: Mackenezie Topp

Brown Swiss- Senior Heifer Calf

First: Alaina Topp

Champion Brown Swiss- Mackenezie Topp

Guernsey- Junior Heifer Calf

First: William Curl

Guernsey- Summer Yearling Heifer

First: Amber Stangel

Guernsey- Senior Yearling Heifer

First: Maximilian Schulze

Second: Ignatius Schulze

Guernsey- Junior 2 YO

First: Marie Schulze

Junior Champion Guernsey- Marie Schulze

Reserve Champion Guernsey- Maximillian Schulze

Jersey- Junior Heifer Calf

First: Meredith Hageman

Second: Jade Laux

Jersey-Intermediate Heifer Calf

First: Blake Greiwe

Second: Ava Schafer

Third: Macy Schafer

Jersey- Senior Heifer Calf

First: Blake Greiwe

Second: Jade Laux

Jersey- Summer Yearling Heifer

First: Meredith Hageman

Jersey- Junior Yearling Heifer

First: Blake Greiwe

Jersey- Winter Yearling

First: Madelyn Topp

Second: Jade Laux

Jersey- Senior Yearling Heifer

First: Meredith Hageman

Champion Junior Jersey- Meredith Hageman

Reserve Junior Jersey- Madelyn Topp

Third: Blake Greiwe

Jersey- Junior 2 YO

First: Jade Laux

Jersey- Senior 2 YO

First: Meredith Hageman

Jersey- Senior Cow 3 YO

First: Blake Greiwe

Grand Champion Female Jersey- Blake Greiwe

Reserve Female Jersey- Meredith Hageman

Showmanship

Senior Showmanship- Meredith Hageman

Best Holstein Senior- Brady McCumons

Intermediate Showmanship- Aubree Topp

Best Holstein Intermediate- Aubree Topp

Junior Showmanship- Alaina Topp

Best Holstein Junior- Alaina Topp

Showman of Showman- Madelyn Topp

Holstein- Junior Heifer Calf

First: Taylor Birkemeier

Second: Austin Borchers

Third: Dixie Gill

Fourth: Ethan Symonds

Fifth: Benton Sailor

Holstein- Intermediate Heifer Calf

First: Alaina Topp

Second: Jacob Borchers

Third: Mackenezie Topp

Fourth: Adrienne Spalding

Fifth: Abigail Hollenbacher

Holstein- Senior Heifer Calf

First: Taylor Birkemeier

Second: Aiden Topp

Holstein- Summer Yearling Heifer

First: Dylan Symonds

Second: Jessica Colby

Third: Luke Meyer

Holstein- Junior Yearling Heifer

First: Dylan Symonds

Second: Benton Sailor

Third: Ethan Hollenbacher

Fourth: Camryn Wilson

Holstein- Winter Yearling

First: Madelyn Topp

Holstein- Senior Yearling Heifer

First: Aubree Topp

Second: Madelyn Topp

Third: Brady McCumons

Grand Champion Junior Holstein- Madelyn Topp

Reserve Grand Junior Holstein- Aubree Topp

Third Overall- Alaina Topp

Fourth Overall- Madelyn Topp

Fifth: Taylor Birkemeier

Holstein- Junior 2 YO Female

First: Brady McCumons

Second: Jacob Borchers

Third: Owen Steinke

Holstein- Senior 2 YO Female

First: Owen Steinke

Holstein- Junior Cow 3 YO Female

First: Logan Hollenbacher

Holstein- Cow 4 YO

First: Austin Borchers

Second: Benton Sailor

Holstein- Cow 6 YO

First: Taylor Birkemeier

Grand Champion Senior Holstein- Taylor Birkemeier

Reserve Grand Senior Holstein- Brady McCumons

Holstein- Dairy Production Class

First: Austin Borchers

Second: Jacob Borchers