Municipal Court


x



In Sidney Municipal Court Monday, Judge Duane Goettemoeller fined Jeremiah A. Johnson, 38, 631 N. Wagner Ave., $150 and $101 costs and sentenced him to six days in jail for driving under suspension. He was given one day credit. A charge of reasonable control was dismissed, with $10 costs imposed.

• John H. Murphy, 63, 339 S. Highland Ave., use of unauthorized plates, $100 fine and $91 costs, five days jail; driving under suspension, $150 fine and $10 costs, 20 hours community service.

• Angela R. Schmidt, 31, 329 N. Ohio Ave., Apt. B, driving under suspension (amended from failure to reinstate license), $150 fine and $174 costs, License Intervention Program unsuccessful; traffic control device, $25 fine and $10 costs.

• Ashley A. Christian, 28, 980 Wagner Ave., driving under suspension, $75 fine and $111 costs, License Intervention Program unsuccessful; driving under suspension, $150 fine and $111 costs, 20 hours community service.

• Chad A. Bockrath, 20, 11953 Arling Road, Anna, observer required when towing ski, $25 fine and $105 costs.

• Amber K. Long, 30, 936 Buckeye Ave., Apt. 134, speeding, $30 fine and $111 costs.

• Shannon M. Coburn, 44, 1341 Dartmouth St., use of unauthorized plates, $30 fine and $101 costs; speeding, $30 fine and $10 costs.

• Kyron D. Anderson, 19, 553 1/2 Rauth St., no operator’s license, $75 fine and $111 costs.

• Steven M. Durand, 21, 10088 Schenk Road, driving under suspension, $75 fine and $111 costs.

• Amanda N. Brogan, 32, 1429 Grove St., speeding, $100 fine and $111 costs.

• Levi A. Shoffner, 20, 104 Rickway Drive, Port Jefferson, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Mark A. Slonkosky, 59, 88 N. Frankfort St., Minster, speeding, $30 fine and $111 costs.

• Clarence W. Richmond Jr., 45, 848 1/2 S. Main Ave., no operator’s license, $75 fine and $111 costs.

• Aisha L. Martin, 38, 331 Jefferson St., expired license plates, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Amber Kaylor, 32, 323 N. Walnut Ave., stop/yield sign, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Margaret A. Wray, 60, 8484 State Route 705, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Emily M. Sweeney, 24, 3387 W. Mason Road, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Laura Moses, 31, 2805 Wapakoneta Ave., Apt. 89, failure to reinstate license, dismissed, $111 costs, License Intervention Program successful; expired license plates, dismissed.

• Kenneth W. Bray, 44, 1202 Morris Ave., failure to reinstate license, dismissed, $111 costs, License Intervention Program successful.

• Travis Brown, 31, 323 Franklin Ave., trafficking in drugs, dismissed.

• Tiffany L. Van Hook, 25, 600 Second Ave., misuse of credit card, dismissed.

• Darren A. Nichols, 33, 1799 Riverside Drive, driving under suspension, dismissed, $111 costs.
In Municipal Court Friday, Goettemoeller fined Bryon L. Jones, 31, 1852 Fair Oaks Drive, $250 and $161 costs and sentenced him to 13 days in jail for driving under suspension.
• Dylan A. Little, 22, 1221 Park St., driving under suspension, $250 fine and $168 costs, 30 days jail and 30 days house arrest; failure to reinstate license, dismissed, $10 costs.

• Neil A. Mullen, 24, 211 W. Main St., Port Jefferson, driving under suspension, $250 fine and $128 costs, 20 days jail; traffic control device, dismissed, $10 costs.

• Darrell E. Clark, 33, 5923 Hardin-Wapakoneta Road, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Frederick D. Poeppelman, 54, 15045 Timberwood Lane, Minster, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Tiffany R. Shepherd, 21, 520 Fourth Ave., stop/yield sign, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Matthew Carey, 24, 1001 Fourth Ave., Lot 64, right of way, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Teresa McCoy, 46, 1020 Hayes St., assured clear distance, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Heather A. Monnin, 42, 3450 Thompson-Schiff Road, turn/stop signals, $25 fine and $105 costs.

• Jordan D. Francis, 26, 2332 Wapakoneta Ave., speeding, $30 fine and $111 costs.

• Aaron D. Stangel, 34, 363 Lindsey Road, expired license plates, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Troy L. Huddleston, 20, 815 Arrowhead Drive, Apt. F, assured clear distance, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Eric L. Henderson, 40, 708 Ferree Place, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Todd E. Oda, 46, 12092 State Route 362, Minster, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Clinton E. Cramer, 648 N. Ohio Ave., prohibited parking, $76 costs.

• Christopher Ike, 22, 500 N. Vandemark Road, Apt. 55, expired license plates, $25 fine and $111 costs.

• Justin R. DeVault, 21, 707 Foraker Ave., observer required when towing ski, $25 fine and $105 costs.

• Amanda Cotterman, 755 Park St., prohibited parking, $76 costs; prohibited parking, $76 costs.

• Jameson E. Brewer, 45, 319 Pasco-Montra Road, failure to comply with officer, dismissed.

• Michelle L. McMartin, 25, 323 Franklin Ave., trafficking in drugs, dismissed.

• Kimberly R. Jones, 37, 764 E. Mason Road, driving under suspension, dismissed, License Intervention Program successful, $111 costs,

• Christopher Wade, 38, 427 Kossuth St., drug abuse, waived preliminary hearing, bound over to Shelby County Common Pleas Court.

In Municipal Court Thursday, Goettemoeller handled the following cases:

• Sean M. Chitwood, 22, 809 W. North St., speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Shea P. Wiford, 26, 9650 Pasco-Montra Road, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• Michael L. Fullenkamp, 54, 14573 State Route 274, Botkins, speeding, $30 fine and $105 costs.

• John C. Koewler, 43, 9333 Baker Road, Maplewood, speeding, $30 fine and $111 costs.

• Eric J. Castle, 26, 2624 Terryhawk Drive, speeding, $30 fine and $111 costs.

• Jeffrey T. Daniels, 50, 606 Fourth Ave., speeding, $70 fine and $111 costs.

• Sarah A. Wellman, 38, 5144 State Route 119, Minster, speeding, $30 fine and $111 costs.

• Kent E. Leininger, 56, 13485 Township Road 176, Jackson Center, speeding, $20 fine and $105 costs.

• Ted Winner Farms, 8645 W. Mason Road, water pollution, dismissed, $130 costs.

x

Compiled by Michael Seffrin.

Compiled by Michael Seffrin.