Honor roll: New Bremen High School


x



NEW BREMEN — New Bremen High School has released the following names of students who achieved the honor roll during the fall quarter:

High honor roll 4.0

Grade 12: Elizabeth Balster, Makenna Brackman, Teresa Homan, Allison Howell, Paige Kuck and Thomas Zhang.

Grade 10: Derek Bergman, Tara Berning, Cale Brackman, Madeleine Erb, Joseph Maurer, Katelyn Paulus, Wyatt Puthoff and Charles Sailer.

Grade 9: Amy Balster, Andrea Heitkamp, Rachel Kremer, Ben Kuck, Abigail McNaughton, Ryley Schaefer, Erin Smith and Molly Smith.

Honor roll 3.5-3.999

Grade 12: Kaitlyn Ahrns, Robert Berard, Cam Bergman, Megan Bryant, Alyse Clune, Haley Dicke, Sierra Drewes, Cody Duncan, Alyson Elking, Glenda Fear, Craig Francis, Devon Heitkamp, Lucas Heitkamp, Deion Hoehne, Isaac Kosch, Mitchell Kramer, Allison Luedeke, Troy Marker, Michael Molaskey, Ethan Myers, Kylie Naylor, Julia Niekamp, Debra Paul, Molly Paul, Kaelen Reed, Ben Schwieterman, Kyrsten Shupp, Cortland Speckman, Sarah Steineman, Hunter Suchland, Tatum Temple, Caitlyn Topp, Max Travis, Madison Wells, Vince Wilson and Jason Zircher.

Grade 11: Megan Ball, Garrett Doherty, Mikayla Feltz, Sophia Fox, Briana Hemmelgarn, Kennedy Hoying, Michael Kelly, Erica Niekamp, Alexa Paulus, Taylor Powers, Jordan Sailer, Chloe Schwartz, Cassidy Smith and Alyssa Thieman.

Grade 10: Erica Ahlers, Cassandra Albers, Caleb Alig, Caitlyn Bergman, Emily Bertke, Ashley Bowers, Lillian Brautigam, Caleb Bundy, Sara Champagne, Logan Dicke, Julia Goettemoeller, Ally Goings, Jane Homan, Paige Jones, Celeste Kuck, Samantha Kuck, Adrian Laughman, Tyler Leichliter, Claire McClurg, Noah Parlett, Koby Paul, Samuel Rutschilling, Adam Schmitmeyer, Keven Schulze, Olivia Smith, Tara Springer, Gregory Steed, Marcella Travis, Mykayla Truman, Nichole Wente, Hallie Whitten and Luci Wynk.

Grade 9: Kayla Bergman, Ryan Bertke, Anna Clint, Lauren Cordonnier, Brett Frazier, Caylie Hall, Anna Hoffmaster, Abigail Kaiser, Harrison Kaiser, Jarod Keller, Shandra Krauss, Kelly Naylor, Madison Pape, Casey Parker, Bethany Paul, Jacob Rindler, Keanua Rismiller, Hannah Ritter, Jacob Tangeman, Hanna Tenkman, Justin Tenkman, Abbi Thieman, Katelyn This, Nick Wells, Lillian Wilson and Evan Wint.

Merit roll 3.0-3.499

Grade 12: Megan Brookhart, Mitchell Brown, Jake Davidson, Emily Flaute, Sarah Hall, Tanner Hindall, Owen Leugers, Greg Parker, Brittany Pence, Paige Rutschilling, Amy Schmitmeyer, Natasha Schneider, Brennan Topp and Austin Verhoff.

Grade 11: Carmen Ahrns, Brianna Arling, Eric Bowers, Jenna Broerman, Bailey Bronkema, Amanda Brown, Zach Fry, Hannah James, Hannah Lane, Alyia Lawrence, Kelli Maurer, Tate Myers, Kathyrn Niekamp, Kaitlyn Schwieterman and Logan Wells.

Grade 10: Alexis Blaine, Mariah Boyle, Morgan Brewer, Levi Clem, Hunter Drewes, Anthony Fark, Zach Flaute, Halle Hemmelgarn, Erica Hirschfeld, Bryan Kidder, Hanna Lemley, Avery Powers, Austin Schmitmeyer, Kenneth Simindinger, Josie Sprague and Katherine Steineman.

Grade 9: Alberto Benitez, Bryce Blickle, Andrew Bowers, Katlyn Broerman, Austin Brown, Madeline Burtch, Griffin Davis, Caleb Harrison, Darrin Hays, Brandon Heitkamp, Jenna Heitkamp, Cole Hemmelgarn, Matthew Kelly, James Layman, Dylan Musser, Lydia Newbauer, Megan Powers, Grant Selby, Blake Snider, Jackson Terpstra and Marissa Topp.

x