New Bremen Local Schools


NEW BREMEN — New Bremen Local Schools has released its honor roll for the thrid nine-week grading period of the 2017-2018 school year.

High honor roll, 4.00

Grade 7: Dylan Bambauer, Alex Homan, Rianna Paul, Lillian Rindler, Mia Schmitmeyer, Ray Soldini, Lexa Steinke.

Grade 8: Journey Boyle, Olivia Grillot, Gabi Heckman, Lydia Heckman.

Freshmen: Jared Bergman, Kaitlyn Howell, Elli Bleu Roetgerman, Alayna Thieman.

Sophomores: Spencer Alig, Kira Bertke, Grant Brautigam, Brooke Dicke, Hannah Kramer, Taylor Paul, Macy Puthoff.

Juniors: Abigail McNaughton, Ryley Schaefer, Erin Smith, Molly Smith.

Seniors: Derek Bergman, Tara Berning, Emily Bertke, Lillian Brautigam, Jane Homan, Paige Jones, Katelyn Paulus, Wyatt Puthoff, Luke Vonderhaar, Luci Wynk.

Honor roll, 3.5 and above

Grade 7: Patrick Bernhold, Aiden Cox, Molly Dues, Evan Eyink, Aidan Grant, Allison Hays, Dave Homan, Lauren Homan, Troy Homan, Maverick Nelson, Megan Reinhart, Megan Ritter, Jason Schroer, Olivia Schwartz, Marcus Speelman, Gavin Spragg, Grace Tebbe, Maryssa Warnecke, McKenzie Waterman, Bridget Wilson.

Grade 8: Nicholas Alig, Josh Bensman, Trevor Bergman, Chloe Bornhorst, Mara Brackman, Reece Busse, Charlie Dicke, Katherine Fleming, Janelle Hagan, Olivia Hall, Samantha Hemmelgarn, Lillian Lennartz, Andrew McNaughton, Colten Muether, Caden Puthoff, Nathan Rindler, Tate Roetgerman, Kyla Stachler, Elijah Tangeman, Ellie Tangeman, Aliyah Truman, Benjamin Wells, Grant Wilker.

Freshmen: Alana Bertke, Madison Cordonnier, Savannah Grilliot, Victoria Grillot, Mitchell Hays, Diana Heitkamp, Jessica Heitkamp, Emma Keller, Megan Krieg, Zoe Lane, Madison Lozier, Vivian Niekamp, Claire Pape, Josie Reinhart, Eli Schmitmeyer, Kelli Schmitmeyer, Masako Soldini, Ben Steinke, Kyle Tenkman, Nicole This, Callie Wells, Jack Wilson, Carson Wyatt, Ben Zimpfer.

Sophomores: Nolan Bornhorst, Jessica Fledderjohann, Ian Frey, Ashton Heitkamp, Will Kaiser, Sarah Parker, Sydney Paul, Ashton Ritter, Griffen Roetgerman, Holly Schulze, Alana Speelman, Cassandra Stachler, Logan Suchland, Aaron Vonderhaar, Patrick Wells, Brianna Wiedeman, Alli Wilker, JuliaWilker.

Juniors: Amy Balster, Kayla Bergman, Micah Condon, Lauren Cordonnier, Caylie Hall, Andrea Heitkamp, Brandon Heitkamp, Harry Kaiser, Rachel Kremer, Ben Kuck, Madison Pape, Casey Parker, Bethany Paul, Keanua Rismiller, Hanna Tenkman, Justin Tenkman, Abbi Thieman, Katelyn This, Nick Wells, Lillian Wilson, Evan Wint.

Seniors: Erica Ahlers, Cassandra Albers, Caitlyn Bergman, Ashley Bowers, Cale Brackman, Sara Champagne, Levi Clem, Hunter Drewes, Julia Goettemoeller, Ally Goings, Halle Hemmelgarn, Grant Hoehne, Celeste Kuck, Samantha Kuck, Adrian Laughman, Joseph Maurer, Claire McClurg, Noah Parlett, Sam Rutschilling, Charlie Sailer, Keven Schulze, Kenny Simindinger, Josie Sprague, Tara Springer, Greg Steed, Katherine Steineman, Marcella Travis, Mykayla Truman, Nichole Wente, Lucy Whitten.

Merit roll, 3.00 to 3.49

Grade 7: Kylie Arling, Carter Elking, Luke Garman, Natalie Gregg, Anni Jiang, Dylan Kremer, Ella Pape, Gavin Pleiman, Aaron Poeppelman, Abigale Powers, Cole Powers, Hunter Schaefer, Cooper Scheib, Gavin Schrader, Blake Suchland, Chandee Suchland, Zach Timmerman, Alysa Wissman, Jonathan Zimpfer.

Grade 8: Levi Archey, Zach Ashman, Rachel Brown, Kaylee Freund, Owen Gabel, Branxton Krauss, Emma Krieg, Mason Kuck, Catherine Langhals, Madeline Nieport, Kieysha Rismiller, Kanyen Sexton, Braeden Suchland, Riley Trentman, Jared Weigandt, Grace Wilker.

Freshmen: Ben Blickle, Wyatt Dicke, Hannah Helmlinger, Preston Hoehne, Dan Homan, Max Homan, Teresa Lane, Caroline Lowe, Connor Ransbottom, Sam Sailer, Brooklyn Schlarman, Laura Steinman, Dominick Steinke, Piper Stephens, Jadyn Suchland.

Sophomores: Ryland Archey, Cheyanne Bertke, Jaccob Byers, Zane Goings, Lily Kronenberger, Sean LaFleur, Mitchell Moeller, Will Olberding, Mariah Parlett, Ryan Paul, Alexa Poeppelman, Miranda Scheib, Riley Scheib, Lauren Schrolucke, Nathan Steed, Brennan Tinnerman.

Juniors: Ryan Bertke, Bryce Blickle, Andrew Bowers, Katlyn Broerman, Austin Brown, Madeline Burtch, Anna Clint, Spencer Elking, Jenna Heitkamp, Cole Hemmelgarn, Anna Hoffmaster, Abigail Kaiser, Jarod Keller, Kelly Naylor, Megan Powers, Jacob Rindler, Grant Selby, Blake Snider, Jacob Tangeman.

Seniors: Caleb Alig, Alexis Blaine, Logan Dicke, Tony Fark, Ezra Ferguson, Erica Hirschfeld, Tyler Leichliter, Koby Paul, Adam Schmitmeyer.