Honor roll — Sidney Middle School


SIDNEY — Sidney Middle School has released its honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2015-16 school year:

Fifth grade

Joe Asbill, Noah Baldauf, Brennan Barnes, Desiree Bean, Autumn Bishop, Andrew Bonifas, Aiden Booth, Lexee Brewer, Kyla Campbell, Hayden Carr, Rilee Collum, Matthew Craig, Dameon Daniels, Brianna Dillinger, Kadin Engle, Cameron Fitch, Thomas Foster-Wheeler, Madison Garber, Augustus Henry, La’Kenya Herron, Laina Hitchcock, Aiden Ike, Kendall Inman, Nitaya Johnson, Owen Karn, Elizabeth Kaufmann, Kathyrn Leonard, Caleb Luthman, Kiara Marcus, Satchel McMahon, Desarae Miller, Griffin Moore, Briley Moses, Trinity Patterson, Estin Perry, Makayla Reynolds, Jaycee Roach, Reina Sanchez, Kaily Sherman, Gwyneth Shetterly, Cole Sibert, Victoria Sibert, Zoee Steele, Grace Steenrod, Alessandria Stockton, Jayden Walters, Jaysincere White, Joshua Wise and Malachia Wooddell.

Sixth grade

4.0

Alexis Bailey, Gracye Bryant, Landon Davis, Kaitlyn Deal, Brooke Fogt, Seth Frisby, Nathaniel Gailey, Nylah Houts, Kailey Ivey, Michael Koester, Caleb LaRue, Jenna Mays, Kara Mays, Sue McWilliams, Carter Nuss, Marco Orozco, Breonna Perry, Jalyn Rickey, Lenna Rowland, Isabelle Ruiz, Jenna Smith, Maya Thompson, Cassandra Trudeau, Cassidy Truesdale, Keenan Wagner, Emma Wellman, and Ava Westfall.

3.99 – 3.5

Angel Ashcraft, Sarah Bell, Luke Bemus, Lillian Blosser, Trinity Bradley, Jenica Browning, Angel Clark, Zane Cline, Jaidyn Craun, Jack Davidson, Scott Deats, Tidiane Dia, Karter Elsner, Reagan Frank, Paige Frew, Allison Fultz, Sommer Hatfield, Cora Hernandez, Hailey Hopkins, Grant Hoying, Christopher Hudgins, Brynnen Jones, Reis Macy, Lilyan Maynard, Jadah McMillen, Eric Mees, Alli Milanese, Conley New, Carrie-Anne Newberg, Tyler Nuss, Zoe Overholser, Addison Payne, Jayse Phelps, Avery Price, Karli Robinson, Carson Roesser, Evelyn Schwepe, Morgan Sherman, Nicole Siegel, Jacob Skelly, Kayla Smith, Parker Stewart, Carson Taylor, Blaine Vaughn, Viauna Ward, Jacob Waters, Chloe Whalen, Devan Wiford, Aliceson Wiley and Seth Young.

3.49 – 3.0

Kaden Abbott, Lucas Adams, Ryan Ahrens, Dylan Amlin, Alyssa Barhorst, Richard Bibb, Jayden Bishop, Lea Blankenship, Leighton Bonnette, Sydni Boshears, Austin Bowersock, Savanna Bradley, Kylie Brooks, Mikayla Bryant, Carissa Byrd, Brylie Casiano, Nathan Castle, Braxton Combs, Cheyenne Cotterman, Bryanna Crusey, Christian Curl, Ernie Joe Davis, McKenna Douglas, Alysia Durr, Gerald Edwards, Cheyanna Garcia, Tyler Gillum, Mallory Godwin, Jenna Grieshop, Anthony Hamblin, Sierra Hammer, Gracie Harris, Bayliegh Herring, Skylynn Herron, Mallory Hoskins, Ethan Howard, Korah Hudson, Isaiah Huff, Elizabeth Hummel, Hannah Hunkler, Seth Jaskiel, Donavin Johnson, Breana Jones, Alexis King, Jarred Kirk, Blake Kizer, Jeffrrey Landrum, Landon LaPoint, Kinley LeMaster, Jahvon Lloyd, Evan Mahoney, Jhyston Malveaux, Andrew McLain, Sara McMahon, Katelynn Moore, Joshua Moorman, Madyna Nage, Ethan Napier, Emily Neville, Lucas Orozco, Kaytlynn Radcliff, Abigail Ragan, Brooke Rice, Aubree Roberts-Engley, Tony Rowell, Ni’eesha Rupert, Jaden Scherer, Isaiah Sharpe, Abigail Skelly, Arianna Skelly, Quinton Skelly, Zane Snider, Taylor Steenrod, Sage Steinke, Montana Stephens, Amber Townsend, Kyleigh Walters, Samuel Wilde, Payton Wiley, Destiny Wood and Nannie Young.

Seventh grade

4.0

Heidi Aselage, Alison Blackford, Clayton Boberg, Cheyanne Bolden, Badin Brewer, Cody Carr, Cole Darner, Grant Fair, Ashlyn Fogt, Kylie Fortkamp, Logan Frasure, Robert Gillette, Timothy Hamblin, Jaden Humphrey, Hailey Hunkler, Makayla Hurey, Teddy Ivey, Cedric Johnson, Owen Johnson, Bryon Jones, Nicholas Jones, Pradyumna Maladkar, Megan Miu, Haylee Musser, Madison New, Abigail Nuss, Tyler Overholser, Ana Patel, Carleigh Rinehart, Vincent Ruiz, Lexus Schaffer, Taylar Slaughter, Jennah Spade, Curtis Spangler, Mariah Spradlin, Ryan Strunk, Yui Takayama, Trevor Thompson, Paul Topalov, Noah Townsend and Camden Vordemark.

3.99 – 3.5

Timothy Allen, Katie Atwood, Samuel Bailey, Lauren Barker, Darrius Basil, Aaron Beaver, Mackenzie Benshoff, Emily Birkemeier, Zoe Brant, Isahia Brux, Alyssa Carey, Ryan Caulfield, Ke’Anna Chambers, Alexis Coffey, Austin Cost, Riley Crall, Hunter Croft, Rosalyn Cunningham, Monte Cupp, Landon Deam, Paige Delp, Makayla Dillinger, Elora Dodds, Racie Dohner, Colton Duckro, Lilliana Ellis, Taylor Fleming, Courtney Fox, Justin Gates, Gabrielle Gerstner, Jaydalin Glenn, Ceara Greenbaum, Braden Guinther, Jenna Hall, Olivia Harger-Dawson, Destiny Harris, Natalie Herrick, Kiara Holliday, Madelyn Jennings, Autumne Johnson, Keenan Johnson, Devon Joseph, Hannah Kemker, Kyntrel Kessler, Shawn Klingler, Savanah Koester, Zane Latimer, Tyra Lee, Keliyah Marcus, Andrea Marruffo-Sanchez, Payton Martin, Darien McBride, Paige McClain, Khia McMillen, Ryan Moorman, Hailey Murphy, Hailey Neves, Jonathan Nielson, Christian Nolen, Kazuma Okada, McKensie Osborne, Allison Osterhout, Grace Pereira, Kendal Price, Cale Puckett, Cierra Radcliff, Daniel Rice, Matthew Sauers, Alyssa Schloss, Ryan Schloss, Caroline Scott, Elizabeth Shaw, Avery Shreves, Madge Stanley, Izaiah Steenrod, Levi Steenrod, Bayleigh Steinke, Sueella Taborn, Bryanna Tamplin, Justin Thompson, Trenton Wade, Joshua Webster, Micah Wellman, Olivia Wise, Howard Wooddell and Nickolas Zerkle.

3.49 – 3.0

Gabriel Auer, Isaac Belt, Shelby Blankenship, Jesse Brandyberry, Sarah Brown, Nakaiya Chambers, RyLeigh Clark, Kaia Cooper, Tanner Cornett, James Cotterman, Kaylen Cundiff, Jadyn Curl, Beau Davis, Malachi Davis, Brian Downing, Ella Egan, Bryant Eilerman-Yingst, Aric Engle, Caleb Exley, Haley Fisher, Megan Garber, Hayden Graber, Kaleb Growe, Jamell Henderson, Hannah Hopkins, Isaiah Huggins, Adrian Johnson, DeAunte’ Jones, Marley Jones, Kaiden Kelly, Chloe King, Kelsey Kizer, Kalee Knasel, McKenzie Leiss, Taylor Long, Amarian McClellan, Dani McKibben, Kylie Merriman, Darian Moore, Devon Moore, Jonathan Napier, Brandon Olds, Olivia Pierce, Samantha Reynolds, Samantha Shepherd, Ronnie Simonson, Noah Smith, Tiffany Spradlin, Guy Sproat, Jayce Steenrod, Allen Stockton, Aidan Tangeman, Reid Thomas, Dustin Thompson, Brian Tucker, Brandon VanFleet, James Watterson, Jacob Wheeler, Dylan Whitehead, Dakota Winemiller, Seven Wise and Sabrina Woods.

Eighth grade

4.0

Ana Adams, Lea Baldwin, Ian Bonifas, Lydia Brewer, Katie Butts, Ryan Cagle, Clay Carter, Alexis Clem, Drake Cromes, Paullina David, Carly Dean, Prem Dev, Ashlynh Duong, Makali Gibson, Katherine Gonzales, Mason Homan, Savanna Hostetler, Jalen Hudgins, Mitchell Larger, David Latimer, Thomas Leonard, Sarah Miu, Hailey New, Conner Nuss, Zechariah Pereira, Jarvie Plotner, Mackenzy Robinson, Kiplyn Rowland, Jay Sherman, Hallie Truesdale, Kaitlyn VanZant, Trey Werntz, Rosalyn Weymer, Delaney Wilson and Nobel Zhou.

3.99 – 3.5

Ryan Allen, Justin Ball, Tristan Barga, Riley Barnes, Faith Bender, Darius Boeke, Alexis Brant, Katelyn Burden, Natalie Calhoun, Jasmine Cox, Matthew Crain-Shafer, Alexander Crist, Evan Deal, Parneet Dhillon, Brendan Doyle, Soleil Drinnen, Ryan Dunham, Issac Edwards, Alexis Elliston, Sarah Fagan, Logan Finke, Harrison Fisher, Callie Fleming, Mia Fogt, Micheal Franklin, Hailie Frazee, Zachary Frohna, Kayla Griffieth, Yuta Haga, Nickaylee Hastings, Haley Hatfield, Bethany Hayslett, Megan Heckler, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Collin Jones, Jenesis Jones, Jaron Kelly, Marisa Lyme, Kaniya Marcus, Patrick McClain, Alexias Peppers, Ezekiel Pereira, Julia Plotner, Katelyn Reilly, Jaxon Rickey, Ashlynn Roberts-Engley, Qynisha Robinson, Brandan Rose, Matt Santos, Caleb Schroer, Noah Schwepe, Dylan Shoukri, Gabriel Shroyer, Mason Simindinger, Camryn Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Benjamin Spangler, Blake Steenrod, Erin Stephens, Tyler Thornsberry, Nathan Topp, Kyah Vondenhuevel, Betty Watkins and Adler Whited.

3.49 – 3.0

Nickolis Benshoff, Andrew Biddle, Blake Blankenship, Matthew Blankenship, Jazmin Boatman, Faith Bockrath, Weslee Brubaker, Makayla Carr, Ranaya Conrad, Isaiah Daniel, Elliauna Dierkes, Kazlynn Douglas, Joshua Douglass, Kyra Edwards, Savannah Garber, Natalie Gary, Estrella Godinez, Tyler Gunnerman, Mara Hecht, Autumn Henley, Mason Hereld, Harleigh Hicks, Grace Hoellrich, Ashlynn Honaker, Harley Howlett, Ireland Ike, Keearra Jones, Lathan Jones, Trevor Jones, Jayden Lochard, Alicia Luchini, Caleb Martin, Amrielle McGhee, Kaylee Mees, Brodey Morrow, Adreanna Murphy, Tyler Murphy, Hawa Nage, Andrea Niswonger, Kahylee Parke, Brayden Patterson, Gracie Patterson, Whitney Petty, Austin Reier, Victoria Roesser, Emma Roser, Mason Santos, Fatomata Sao, Cameron Schaffer, Kristina Shepherd, Shaylin Sims, Solehya Smith, Kaleb Sparks, Jillsen Stanley, Autumn Stripe, Jaden Strunk, Branden Taborn, Sarah Vernon, Gina Vestal, Makira Webster, Chance Whalen and Luke Yerkey.