Honor roll — Russia Local School


x



RUSSIA — Russia Local School recently released their first nine weeks honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year:

Highest Honors (4.0)

Seventh grade: Nicholas Caldwell, Austin Cordonnier, Braden Hiatt, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin, Becca Seger

Eighth grade: Andrew DeLoye, Abigail Grillot, Natalie Klosterman, Dawson Luthman, Andrea Monnin, Caleb Monnin, Sarah Pinchot, Jason Siefring, Jessica York

Ninth grade: Savannah Albers, Raven Boerger, Shea Borchers, Augustine Cordonnier, Jenna Cordonnier, Emma DeLaet, Anna Fiessinger, Kennedie Goubeaux, Lee Magoto, Claire Meyer, Justin Seger, Henry Tumbusch, Hannah Vallandingham, Grace Voisard

Tenth grade: Xavier Cordonnier, Luke Dahlinghaus, Megan Frazier, Claudia Heitkamp, Alexis Monnin, Rebecca Pinchot, Dion Puthoff, Olivia Quinter, Grace Saunders, Matthew Siefring, Cameo Wilson

Eleventh grade: Madison Borchers, Samuel Cook, Audrey Gariety, Clay George, Shaelyn Goubeaux, Maria Herron, Chloe Sherman, Audrey Voisard, Drew Alt (UVCC)

Twelfth grade: Andrew Ball, Jordan Ball, Kara Barlage, Lukas Busse, Ellie Fiessinger, Amanda Frazier, Erin Gaerke, Lauren Heaton, Molly Kearns, Rudy Langenkamp, Weston Lavy, Evan York, Hannah Cohee (UVCC), Joseph Stickel (UVCC)

Special Honors (3.6 – 3.999)

Seventh grade: Jonathan Bell, Christian Cox, Casey DeLaet, Kyleigh Gardner, Jake Goubeaux, Kelsey Robinson, Ashley Scott, Drew Sherman

Eighth grade: Jessica Colby, Kayla Coverstone

Ninth grade: Faith Apple, Madison Courter, Carter Francis, Samantha Gaerke, Gregory Goubeaux, Katelynn Heuing, Kaylee Hiatt, Daniel Kearns, Noah Magoto, Evan Monnier, Laurissa Poling, Morgan Wenrick

Tenth grade: Peter Art, Emily Bohman, Claudia Counts, Jack Dapore, Thomasina Francis, Lauren Monnin, Madeline Moorman, Kylee Sherman

Eleventh grade: Christina Gaerke, Kelsey Magoto, Claira McEldowney, Julia Monnin, Katie Swartz, Emma Vallandingham, Rachel York, Tyler Robinson (UVCC)

Twelfth grade: Elizabeth Adams, Caleb Ball, Sawyer Francis, Alicia George, Jared Goubeaux, Rachel Heuing, Samantha Monnin, Cody Fairchild (UVCC), Luke Heaton (UVCC), Jacob Kittel (UVCC)

Honors (3.2 – 3.599)

Seventh grade: Hanna Heitkamp, Victoria Heuing, Lauren Monnier, Jalynn Osborne, Hannah Sunderland, Kenzi Voisard

Eighth grade: Alexus Booker, Clare Caldwell, Adam Dapre, Mason Dapore, Alexis Fairchild, Alana Gariety, Austin Huddleston, Olivia Moorman, Klaryssa O’Reilly, Ajay Seger, Korbin Shefbuch, Christian Stueve, Mackenzie Wenrick

Ninth grade: Jordan Busse, Evan Coverstone, Gavin George, Chloe Oakley, Tyler Scott, William Sherman, Kaleb Sowards, Jordan York

Tenth grade: Vanessa Ford, Brandon Koverman, Levi Lavy, Danielle Luthman, Mishaylee O’Reilly, Avery Shefbuch, Carter Stueve

Eleventh grade: Kate Cook, Brant Coverstone, Faith Magoto, Connor Metz (UVCC)

Twelfth grade: Clay Borchers, Jake Gariety, Zachary Sherman, Tucker Wolaver (UVCC)

x