Minster Junior and High Schools


MINSTER — Minster Junior High and High Schools has released its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-19 school year.

Grade 7

Highest Honors: Jaylyn Albers and Katie McClurg.

High Honors: Lillian Arnold, Logan Dirksen, Kara Gabel, Conner Gehret, Nathaniel Hanson, Katelyn Heitkamp, Ella Huwer, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Raymond Purdy, Paige Schulte, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Noah Walter, Daniel Watcke, Dillon Watercutter and Brady Wolf.

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Joseph Baker, Owen Barhorst, Nathan Beair, Andrew Belcher, Paige Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Chase Couse, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Wyatt Kemper, Logan Kohne, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Kayla Metz, Ashlyn Pike, Andrew Poeppelman, Morgan Sparks, James Trzaska, Courtney Wehrman and Kylie Williams.

Grade 8

Highest Honors: Redmond Bernhold, Alexander Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Margaret Hirschfeld, Emma Meyer, Johnathon Nixon, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard and Meghan Wiss.

High Honors: Alex Albers, Jada Allen, Maura Baumer, Rebecca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Hope Dysert, Emma Goubeaux, Cora Heitkamp, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Colleen Poeppelman, Hayley Prenger, Eli Rindler, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Max Watercutter, Gabrielle Wehrman, Guy Weigandt, Austin Wellman, Jessica Wenning and Alex Westerheide.

Honors: Riley Arnold, Savanah Bergman, Kamryn Bornhorst, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Zachary Fortman, Russell Heid, Riley Heitkamp, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Jack Kohne, Katelan Manwell, Tristan McDaniel, Corrine Meiring, Emily Moeller, Alyssa Niemeyer, Tyler Prenger, Colton Robbins, John Schmiesing and Joseph Slonkosky.

Freshmen

Highest Honors: John Billing, Mara Blanke, Mason Pohl, Benjamin Stammen and Phillip Trzaska

High Honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Joel Berelsman, Alexis Bishop, Ella Boate, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Mathew Droesch, Allison Dwenger, Katelyn Eilerman, Metztle Elena, Brady Heitkamp, Jenna Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Janae Hoying, Adam Ketner, Katherine Larger, Joseph Magoto, Elyssa Mullins, Joshua Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Dana Prenger, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Brock Schulte, Nora Schwartz, Blake Wagner, Ivy Wolf and Joshua Yeager.

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Jacob Beair, Nathan Bergman, Abigail Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Lillian Caudill, Evan Dorsten, Bryan Falk, Leland Frick, Owen Grillot, Jacob Heuker, Rachael Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Chayse Morrow, Andrew Perryman, Kody Richard, Ava Sharp, Isaiah Slonkosky, Nicholas Sparks and Logan Tumbusch.

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Samantha Baldwin, Luke Barga, Morgan Dues, Andrew Heitkamp, Laney Hemmelgarn, Luke Jacobs, Courtney Kemper, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwendolyn Meiring, Makenna Meyer, Lauren Mox, Margaret Puthoff, Mara Schmiesing, Emma Watcke, Ethan Westerheide, Averi Wolf and Kaitlyn Wolf.

High Honors: Cassandra Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Austin Felice, Dustin Frericks, David Gabel, Royce Glass, Alexander Heuker, Isaac Heuker, Sierra Lentz, Jeffrey Nickels, Ethan Otting, Spencer Prenger, Shelby Ranly, Kyle Riethman, Trent Roetgerman, Devon Schultz, Victoria Sevier, Dylan Sharp, Emily Stubbs, Grant Voisard, Skyla Webb, Grant Wendeln, Samuel Werling, Josie Winner, Jacob Wissman, Benjamin Wuebker and Liv Wuebker.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Kaden Baker, Brendan Bornhorst, Austin Brown, Daniel Gottschalk, Logan Heitkamp, Grant Koenig, Justin Mox, Jacob Niemeyer, Ivory Oakes, Emma Olberding, Isaiah Otting, Carson Prenger, Jacob Salazar, Alex Schmitmeyer, Stone Weigandt, Kyrsten White and Madison Wiss.

Juniors

Highest Honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Skylar Albers, Augustine Boehnlein, Lauren Dwenger, Courtney Ernst, Macy Gehret, Faith Hagelberger, Ansley Heid, Jack Heitbrink, Taylor Homan, Madeline Magoto, Lillian Pelletier, Jay Prenger, Emily Schwieterman, Taylor Watercutter and Jacob Yeager.

High Honors: Jonathan Albers, Lindsey Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Hanna Boate, Suzanna Davidson, Katherine Dircksen, Noah Enneking, Cody Frericks, Aaron Huwer, Michael Ketner, Harley Koverman, Krista McGee, Jacqueline Messmer, Hannah Pack, Jack Pleiman, Jenna Poeppelman, Courtney Prenger, Kayla Schwieterman, Morgan Tumbusch, Kaycie Wissman, Brooke Wolf and Demaris Wolf.

Honors: Allison Brockman, Jessica Falk, Olivia Grillot, Lawrence Hernandez, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Elijah Siegrist and Emma Snyder.

Seniors

Highest Honors: Allison Fischer, Cassie Francis, Rene Gabel, Lillian Hirschfeld, Adam Knapke, Alexander Lehmkuhl, Rebecca Lehmkuhl, Katherine Perryman, Carter Pohl, Alice Schmiesing, Emma Schmiesing, Isaac Schmiesing, Mariana Slonkosky, Maya Watercutter, Shania Weigandt, Cricket Wuebker and Regan Wuebker.

High Honors: Daniel Becker, Jordan Berelsman, Gavin Bernhold, Anthony Boehnlein, Collin Bornhorst, Andrew Broering, Abigail L. Brown, Grace Butler, Ryan Cavanaugh, Mya Dirksen, Aria Gibson, Emma Goodwin, Allison Grieshop, Jared Heitkamp, Catherine Hilgefort, Jacob Hoying, Taylor Hoying, Alec Huber, Jared Huelsman, Jeremy Kauffman, Erin Keller, Taylor Kogge, Morgan Kuether, Nathaniel Moeller, Jenna Nixon, Carley Prenger, Joshua Riethman, Trevor Seger, Logan Tebbe, Kendra Thien, Paige Thobe and Carlie Watkins.

Honors: Abigail E. Brown, Chance Goubeaux, Zachary Heuker, Maxwell Prenger, Morgan Raible and Austin Shinabery.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU