Jackson Center Local Schools


JACKSON CENTER — Jackson Center Local Schools has released its honor and merit rolls for the first nine weeks.

Sixth grade

Honor roll: Cole Butler, Faith Campbell, Cortney Copeland, Gavin Evans, Xander Gross, Sienna Hamilton, Cooper Hartle, Lucas Heitkamp, Maryn Ludwig, Taylor Maxson, Addison Montague, Reed Platfoot, Zoey Pohlschneider, Kendall Reese, Brynn Shelton, Aden Smock, Zendrique Wagner, Sean Wren, Tyler Yarkosky.

Merit roll: Carson Davis, Jackson Davis, Katelyn Gayer, Avery Jackson, De’Andreiona Lichtenberg, Kathryn Prenger, Zoe Razzano, Presley Reese, McKinley Reichert, Allee Wentz.

Seventh grade

Honor roll: Caleb Byer, Lucas Davidson, Noah Francis, Trever Huber, Macy Klopfenstein, Brenna Lowe, Xavier Lowe, Gavin McClintock, Fayth Neer, Devan Oen, Jacob Scoggin, Ella Smith, Carlee Swaney.

Merit roll: Anthony Allenbaugh, Riley Barhorst, Abby Burkett, Vanessa Fitzgerald, Naomi Fleming, Carmen (Paige) Geuy, Lucas Hartle, Maleah Kipker, Carson Lundy, Jonas Martin, Grace Prenger, Jadelyn Umbaugh, Sahnia Webber.

Eighth grade

Honor roll: Ashley Akers, Logan Basil, Kylee Blair, Jacob Borchers, Wyatt Burch, Zachary (Zach) Burton, Eli Butcher, Regan Clark, Grant Elchert, Alexander Enochs, Nolan Fark, Kloie Fleming, Mason Gross, Alayna Kemmeter, Christopher (Chris) Klopfenstein, Nevaeh Ledcke, Josey Liesner, LaKoda Massengale, Jace Mullenhour, Nathaniel Osborne, Noah Rains, Camdyn Reese, Landon Reese, Emma Regula, Bryson Roberts, Carleigh Ross, Somer Sherman, Haylee Shields, Sarah Swiger, Camron Tuttle, Faith Weaver, Travis Winemiller, Evan York.

Merit roll: Shelby Boss, Candon Calhoun, Madalynn Lundy, Kellen Reichert.

Ninth grade

Honor roll: Drew Allison, Alison Butler, Andrew (AJ) Butler, Jessica Ducat, Xavier Esser, Bryce Foster, Kyle Francis, Madison Halker, Serenity Hamilton, Joshua Keen, MacKenzie Klopfenstein, Timmion Lichtenberg, Raymond Lowry, Kaleigh Montague, McKenzie Neer, Douglas Oen, Elena Platfoot, Ethan Pohlschneider, Carson Regula, Delaney Rice, Riley Riddle, Micah Russell, Gage Sherman, MacKenzie Shroyer, Kiele Suttles, Ava Winner, Kieran Yarkosky, Jacob (Spencer) Yinger, Bryce Younker, Marissa Zwiebel.

Merit roll: Shia Akers, Brianna Fitzgerald, Alex Glick, Morgan Huber, Morgan Kipker, Ross Ludwig, Landon Martin, Gwendolyn Prenger, Shayne Roller, Gabrielle Woolley, Grace Woolley.

Tenth grade

Honor roll: Jasci Baum, Jesci Baum, Seth Brideweser, Elisha Burch, Leftrick (Steven) Butts, Katie Clark, Mikayla Hensley, Aubrey Jackson, Grant Lowry, Elijah Martin, Serrinity Martinez, Ashley Mullenhour, Mallory Nuss, Skyleigh Puterbaugh, Jonathan Roller, Cameron Ross, Marion Shaffer, Reese Tooke, Gwendolyn VanVoorhis, Jacob Vetter, Deja Wells, Ryan West, Lennon Wise, Jada Yinger, Jadyn Yinger.

Merit roll: Hope Booser, Bryce Carter, Katie Chandler, Regan Davidson, Ariana Gross, Kennedy Jackson, Kiley Lemly, Aidan Reichert.

Eleventh grade

Honor roll: Austin Allenbaugh, Megan Argabright, Bailey Boss, Faith Butler, Luke (Mason) Clark, Lauren Fark, Cameron Ganger, Garrett Heitkamp, Jayda McAbee, Sierra Moorman, Kacie Parson, Garrett Prenger, Jordan Rizzo, Adriana Shamblin, Timothy Toney.

Merit roll: Clay Akers, Christopher Elchert, Kylie Hartle, Elizabeth Hickey, Rachel Sailor, Lexi Schmiesing.

Twelfth grade

Honor roll: Chelsea Brideweser, Caroline Frieders, Raquel Kessler, Trent Platfoot, Chloe Reese, Katelyn Sosby, Emma Taylor, Cheyenne Wagner, Olivia Welly, Zachary Welly, Devan Winemiller, George Younker.

Merit roll: Joseph (Joey) 12 Irwin, Riley Jackson, Deanna Lowry, Sean March.