Honor roll


New Bremen Local Schools

NEW BREMEN — New Bremen Local Schools has announced its second nine weeks honor roll:

High honor roll, 4.00

Grade 7: Jared Bergman, Katie Howell, Madison Lozier, Elli Roetgerman, Eli Schmitmeyer, Alayna Thieman, Carson Wyatt.

Grade 8: Brooke Dicke, Hannah Kramer, Taylor Paul, Macy Puthoff, Brianna Wiedeman, Julia Wilker.

Grade 9: Amy Balster, Andrea Heitkamp, Rachel Kremer, Ben Kuck, Abigail McNaughton, Ryley Schaefer, Erin Smith, Molly Smith, Hanna Tenkman, Abbi Thieman.

Grade 10: Emily Bertke, Lilly Brautigam, Jane Homan, Celeste Kuck, Koby Paul, Katelyn Paulus, Wyatt Puthoff, Sam Rutschilling, Charlie Sailer.

Grade 11: Sophia Fox, Alexa Paulus, Cassidy Smith.

Grade 12: Makenna Brackman, Teresa Homan, Paige Kuck, Thomas Zhang, Jason Zircher.

Honor roll, 3.5-3.999

Grade 7: Alana Bertke, Jaclyn Bertke, Madison Cordonnier, Wyatt Dicke, Victoria Grillot, Diana Heitkamp, Emma Keller, Tess Lane, Vivian Niekamp, Claire Pape, Josie Reinhart, Kelli Schmitmeyer, Masako Soldini, Ben Steinke, Jadyn Suchland, Kyle Tenkman, Celeste Tinsley, Casey Topp, Callie Wells, Jack Wilson.

Grade 8: Spencer Alig, Kira Bertke, Nolan Bornhorst, Grant Brautigam, Jessica Fledderjohann, Will Kaiser, Sarah Parker, Sydney Paul, Griffen Roetgerman, Riley Scheib, Alana Speelman, Cassie Stachler, Patrick Wells, Allison Wilker.

Grade 9: Alberta Benitez, Kayla Bergman, Ryan Bertke, Andrew Bowers, Lauren Cordonnier, Caylie Hall, Brandon Heitkamp, Abigail Kaiser, Harrison Kaiser, Jarod Keller, Kelly Naylor, Lydia Newbauer, Madison Pape, Casey Parker, Bethany Paul, Jacob Rindler, Keanua Rismiller, Hannah Ritter, Jacob Tangeman, Justin Tenkman, Katelyn This, Nick Wells, Lilly Wilson, Evan Wint.

Grade 10: Erica Ahlers, Cassandra Albers, Caleb Alig, Caitlyn Bergman, Derek Bergman, Tara Berning, Ashley Bowers, Mariah Boyle, Cale Brackman, Sara Champagne, Julia Goettemoeller, Ally Goings, Halle Hemmelgarn, Erica Hirschfeld, Paige Jones, Samantha Kuck, Adrienne Laughman, Joseph Maurer, Claire McClurg, Noah Parlett, Adam Schmitmeyer, Austin Schmitmeyer, Keven Schulze, Josie Sprague, Tara Springer, Gregory Steed, Marcella Travis, Mykayla Truman, Nichole Wente, Hallie Whitten, Lucy Wynk.

Grade 11: Megan Ball, Jenna Broerman, Garrett Doherty, Mikayla Feltz, Briana Hemmelgarn, Kennedy Hoying, Michael Kelly, Alyia Lawrence, Tate Myers, Erica Niekamp, Kathryn Niekamp, Taylor Powers, Jordan Sailer, Chloe Schwartz, Kaitlyn Schwieterman, Alyssa Thieman.

Grade 12: Kaitlyn Ahrns, Elizabeth Balster, Robert Berard, Cam Bergman, Mitchell Brown, Megan Bryant, Alyse Clune, Haley Dicke, Sierra Drewes, Alyson Elking, Glenda Fear, Emily Flaute, Craig Francis, Devon Heitkamp, Lucas Hetikamp, Deion Hoehne, Allison Howell, Isaac Kosch, Mitchell Kramer, Michael Molaskey, Ethan Myers, Greg Parker, Debbie Paul, Brittany Pence, Kaelen Reed, Ben Schwieterman, Kyrsten Shupp, Cort Speckman, Hunter Suchland, Tatum Temple, Brennan Topp, Max Travis, Madison Wells, Vince Wilson.

Merit roll, 3.00 to 3.49

Grade 7: Ben Blickle, Madison Clem, Luke Davidson, Issac Erb, Mitchell Hays, Jessica Heitkamp, Hannah Helmlinger, Preston Hoehne, Dan Homan, Max Homan, Megan Krieg, Sam Sailer, Blane Schrader, Eli Slife, Dominik Steinke, Piper Stephens, Nicole This, Leianise Torres-Rodrigu.

Grade 8: Stella Fear, Ian Frey, Ashton Heitkamp, Mariah Parlett, Jordan Paul, Ryan Paul, Ashton Ritter, Logan Suchland, Brennan Tinnerman.

Grade 9: Bryce Blickle, Katlyn Broerman, Austin Brown, Madeline Burtch, Anna Clint, Bo Frazier, Caleb Harrison, Darrin Hays, Cole Hemmelgarn, Anna Hoffmaster, Matthew Kelly, Shandra Krauss, Megan Powers, Blake Snider, Jackson Terpstra, Marissa Topp.

Grade 10: Alexis Blaine, Caleb Bundy, Levi Clem, Logan Dicke, Hunter Drewes, Madeleine Eeb, Tony Fark, Zack Flaute, Grant Hoehne, Bryan Kidder, Tyler Leichliter, Avery Powers, Kenny Siminginger, Olivia Smith, Kate Steineman.

Grade 11: Eric Bowers, Bailey Bronkema, Amanda Brown, Steph Elliott, Zach Fry, Jake Hemmelgarn, Hannah James, Hannah Lane, Hanna Lemley, Kelli Maurer, Max Messick, Jenna Miller, Madelyn Moeller, Logan Wells.

Grade 12: Ashley Anderson, Jacob Bergman, Megan Brookhart, Sam Burtch, Jake Davidson, Cody Duncan, Sarah Hall, Tanner Hindall, Owen Leugers, Allison Luedeke, Kylie Naylor, Julia Niekamp, Paige Rutschilling, Amy Schmitmeyer, Sarah Steineman, Caitlyn Topp, Austin Verhoff.

New Bremen Local Schools