Fairlawn Local Schools


SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local Schools has released its honor roll for the second quarter grading period.

Fourth grade

High honors: Amelie Phillips, Caleb Lavey, Makaylie Martin, and Madelynn Miller.

Merit honors: Drake Huelskamp, Ethan Hollenbacher, Madyson Hooker, Garret Maddy, Sarah Patten, Amanda Roush, Christopher Strunk, Cheyenne Wooddell, Coley Christy, Alice Chrisman, Eva Henderson, Piper Miller, Ariel Keith, and Abagail Thornton.

Regular honors: Troy Putnam, Alejandra Bowman, Madalyn Gillman, Kasey Gorby, Preston Leighty, Lucas Longmire, Areanna Walker, Noah Brautigam, Ava DeNise, Olivia Green, and Grant Allen.

Fifth grade

High honors: Cassie Heath, Alena Swearingen, Alli Orsborne, Maddox Abke, Lilly Cathcart, and Caleigh Helber.

Merit honors: Ethan Elliott, Madisyn Palmer, Braden Sparks, Addison Weigandt, Mya McGill, Grace Huelskamp, Riley Douglas, Addyson McClain, Victoria Suttles, Aryanna Young, Gabriel Lundin, Katrina Little, Lani Clemons, Grady Cramer, and Katelyn Craig.

Regular honors: Chance Kirtley, Marcus Jackson, Mason Berger, Jayden Conatser, Bradley Clevenger, Jaydon Huelskamp, CJ Lessing, Rileigh Eichelberger, Trenton Scherer, Xandrea Piper, Logan Hammer, Jullissa Coey, Abbigail Caudill, and Hayden Peacock.

Sixth grade

High honors: Martha Chrisman, Riley Cota, Mason Gold, Aubree Jutte, and Alan Rose.

Merit honors: Justin Barthauer, Nevaeh Burt, Loralei Chambers, Isaac Clayton, Raven Couchot, Haley Cox, Riley Longmire, Brayden Lumbatis, Kyle Orndorff, and Kage Pennington.

Regular honors: Alondra Acevedo, Nicole Asher, Josef Bernardi, Jayce Brautigam, Dalton Davis, Avah Riedlinger, Jessica Stanley, and Aiden Swank.

Seventh grade

High honors: Ellie Henman, Avery North, Liliana Phillips, Addison Swearingen, Ryleigh Werling, and Andrew Westerbeck.

Merit honors: Kylie Clark, Julianna Clayton, Sarah Clevenger, Nolan Cramer, Aiden Haynes, Julia Huelskamp, Paige Langenkamp, Nicholas Nuss, Jaret Scherer, Anthony Schmiesing, Isack Smith, and Lily Zwiebel.

Regular honors: Marcus Berger, Christian Campbell, Marissa Corner, Liberty Couchot, Gavin Fitzgerald, Alexis Hinds, Logan Hollenbacher, Gavin Landrey, Molly Lavins, Aaron Maddy, Eli Putnam, Trey Sparks, and Hunter Stoodt.

Eighth grade

High honors: Seth Jones, Satchel McMahon, Zachary Orsborne, and Alexandra Suttles.

Merit honors: Levi Barthauer, Jenna Batton, Macie Brautigam, Jaidon Hiestand, Alissa Kinnett, Brianna Kinnett, Emily Lessing, Zayne Maddy, Darcy Maxson, Ryan McGill, Mark Moloney, Samantha Quinlisk, Victoria Sibert, and Kaitlyn Stoodt.

Regular honors: Matthew Craig, Conner France, McKenzie Green, Caedance Hale, Jackson Huelskamp, Ethan Jones, Jocelyn McDonald, Kaden Pauley, Megan Schnipke, Kayleigh Taylor, Jordan Turner, Alayna VanHorn, and Kylee Wheeler.

Ninth grade

High honors: Jessie Abke, Elise Bell, Aiden Brautigam, Willow Clincher, Myla Cox, Dominic Davis, Gabriella DeBrito, Lonna Heath, Claire Henman, Kurt Hobbs, Emma Jamison, Malaina Little, Josh Stekli, Abigail Swearingen, Chloe Weigandt, and Savannah Will.

Merit honors: Olivia Ambos, Kobi Jones, and Taylor Lessing.

Regular honors: Leiann Campbell, Vaegus Gallimore, Katie McKenzie, Evan Myers, and Katie Roe.

Tenth grade

High honors: Haylee Musser, Kyle Peters, and Jack Quinlisk.

Merit honors: Jordan Lessing, Drew Maddy, Keith Orndorff, Skyler Piper, Seth Puckett, Ashley Roush, and Ethan Westerbeck.

Regular honors: Allan Asher, Tyshawn Brooks, Kylee Ginter, Andrew Ivey, Caitlin Little, Devon North, Paige Pennington, Christopher Puckett, Austin Turner, and Samuel Walls.

Eleventh grade

High honors: Jessica Batton, Aaron Brautigam, Jonah Brautigam, Erick Brooks, Kenedee Gallimore, Michael Hadden, Jordan Henman, Rachelle Hiestand, Nicole Luncz, and Emily Weigandt.

Merit honors: Cade Allison, Jackie Bensman, Thomas Carr, Dalton France, Garrett Hageman, MaCalla Huelskamp, Bailey Massengill, Breanna Rufus, Garrett Smail, Brittany Strunk, Elizabeth Suttles, Dustin Turner, Nathaniel Turner, and Grace Weigandt.

Regular honors: Caleb Allen, Andria Ford, Gavin Jones, Jaysmyn Phinney, and Jordan Rayl.

Twelfth grade

High honors: Meghan Bell, Lauren Dudgeon, Madison Huelskamp, Emma McDowell, Cassandra McKnight, Thomas Moloney, Caleb Puckett, Allison Roush, Chloee Sharrock, and Brandon Smith.

Merit honors: Ariana Clack, Leann Gepfrey, Lane Greiwe, Grace McPeeks, Alivia Meyers, Elizabeth Pestke, Holman Rosales, Lukas Smith, Skyler Turnbill, and Sheldon VanHorn.

Regular honors: Olivia Chamberlain, Mya Elsass, Renee Gent, Nicholas Huelskamp, Logan Jamison, Skylar Jones, Noah Krebs, Madison Pierce, Mikayla Pierce, Kennedy Spicer, and Hailey VanHook.